Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
15 Trains / 66 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1250.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+31JHS500:28+5620h 18m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km62 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9JHS502:08+2119h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1257 km65 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0JHS004:18+2620h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+14JHS204:18+3920h 58m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+26JHS400:51+2817h 1m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km74 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+1JHS400:51+1817h 1m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km74 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+19JHS402:50+5218h 20m3
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1263 km69 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+38JHS401:01+5415h 51m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1256 km79 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+44JHS607:35+5120h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+21JHS507:35+2:3620h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0JHS405:26+2016h 41m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1257 km75 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0JHS005:45+2316h 35m3
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1257 km76 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+10JHS412:00+3318h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7JHS021:20+2922h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1257 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+3JHS200:05+4124h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km52 km/hr


66 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+32AKArr -14/Dep +183h 15m+32JHS??04:40+3428h 15m0
no arr/dep
1329 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +29/Dep +83h 20m-21JHS??04:55+5128h 30m6
    T  
1492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +9/Dep +182h 35m+9JHS??05:15+5728h 50m-1
    T  
1320 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +9/Dep +391h 20m+30JHS??04:18+4627h 53m37
    T  
1320 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep +201h 35m+6JHS??23:28+4821h 18m14
S    F 
1263 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??23:12+1:3321h 2m-12
S    F 
1263 kmKSG*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+9ETArr +9/Dep +133h 35m+4JHS??01:58+2623h 48m-3
S    F 
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep +221h 45m+8JHS??23:50+3321h 40m8
S    F 
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-21h 40m-2
S    F 
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep +281h 55m+14JHS??00:40+1:0522h 30m7
S      
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep +411h 55m+27JHS500:40+5570h 30m14
no arr/dep
1967 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+9NGPArr +26/Dep +143h 15m-12JHS??00:16+3322h 6m-9
S    F 
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep +855m-14JHS??04:55+5124h 55m4
S  W   
1501 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+9AMIArr +9/Dep +1523h 20m+6JHS??00:40+1:0544h 40m11
no arr/dep
1198 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep +52h 25m-17JHS??04:40+2924h 40m-2
S      
1338 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep +132h 25m-9JHS??04:40+3424h 40m-2
   W   
1338 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+38ETArr +29/Dep +204h 10m-9JHS??04:40+2924h 25m0
 M     
1255 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+38ETArr +29/Dep +1713m-12JHS??00:16+3320h 1m-3
 M     
1255 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +40/Dep +1825m-22JHS??13:37+4832h 36m23
SMTWTFS
1494 kmAbhishek Rai-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr /Dep +471h 27m+0JHS??04:18+4622h 38m27
 M     
1274 kmIBRAHIM-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +24/Dep +921h 20m-15JHS??06:30+3772h 50m55
     F 
2793 kmxxx-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+5NRKRArr -4/Dep +400m+44JHS??12:20+3329h 0m38
S TWTFS
1322 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +3/Dep +181h 10m+15JHS??06:55+5420h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1256 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +3/Dep +122h 0m+9JHS??05:26+3619h 26m6
      S
1256 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+0JBPArr +32/Dep +562h 25m+24JHS414:45+1:1452h 45m5
S      
2330 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC110:00-NGPArr +23/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS405:26-67h 26m7
  T   S
2510 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+0ETArr +16/Dep +164h 50m+0JHS??12:13+626h 13m8
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 35m-32JHS??15:10+2:0252h 50m25
 MT   S
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 35m-30JHS??15:10+2:0952h 50m25
    T  
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+11WLArr +23/Dep +51h 47m-18JHS??05:26+2319h 6m4
S    F 
1275 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+37BPQArr +26/Dep +1245m-14JHS??05:26+3618h 46m0
      S
1262 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF311:00+9NGPArr +21/Dep +341h 50m+13JHS410:18+3171h 18m23
  T    
2397 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9BPQArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1JHS??10:28+4923h 28m3
no arr/dep
1254 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC1011:45-DRArr /Dep +01h 48m+0JHS306:40-42h 55m-5
 MT    
2105 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -1/Dep +312h 25m+32JHS??20:30+5732h 5m44
SMTWTFS
1496 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -1/Dep +301h 35m+31JHS??19:10+3330h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1496 kmHussain*^~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +34/Dep +312h 40m-3JHS??14:45+2725h 45m43
S  WT  
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +34/Dep +241h 52m-10JHS??12:10+1123h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1275 kmSRG*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +39/Dep +55m-34JHS??10:28+1:2219h 3m22
S      
1265 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +11/Dep +137h 25m+2JHS??01:58+2634h 13m11
      S
1494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +8/Dep +4145m+33JHS??20:30+5728h 45m43
      S
1494 kmCheetah*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0JHS??14:00+4621h 45m36
      S
1275 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep 2h 5m+0JHS??14:00+5221h 45m18
 M  T  
1275 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +282h 55m+29JHS??23:50+3331h 10m23
S    F 
1570 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+34MMRArr +8/Dep +282h 55m+20JHS??23:50+3331h 10m9
 M W  S
1568 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+34MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30JHS??23:50+3331h 10m16
  T    
1570 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +134h 15m+14JHS??00:28+4531h 48m4
     F 
1570 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+34MMRArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5JHS??00:28+4531h 48m-10
 M     
1568 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +24/Dep 40m+0JHS??14:00+5220h 20m17
 M  T  
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +50/Dep +5133m+1JHS??03:33+3633h 53m29
  T  F 
2060 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +283h 25m+41JHS??23:50+3329h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1496 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +62h 45m+19JHS??00:05+1:0629h 55m16
 M    S
1496 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +134h 45m+26JHS??00:28+4530h 18m4
 M   F 
1496 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +41h 37m-34JHS??19:20+2522h 50m10
   W   
1275 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +20/Dep +1:053h 0m+45JHS??03:33+3630h 42m28
SMTWTFS
1629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+18BPLArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1JHS??21:55+2725h 0m14
 M W   
1333 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+18BPLArr +11/Dep +3155m+20JHS??18:32+3521h 37m1
 M W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +412m-15JHS??19:20+2522h 5m10
   W   
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +41/Dep +13h 42m-40JHS??01:35+2628h 15m4
 M     
1322 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +25/Dep +282h 40m+3JHS??00:28+4527h 8m4
 M     
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +27/Dep +361h 27m+9JHS??04:55+5131h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1564 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +287h 10m+27JHS??13:37+4838h 40m26
S T  F 
1678 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+9NEDArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39JHS??04:55+5129h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1495 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +271h 55m+32JHS??23:50+3348h 29m22
SMTWTFS
2411 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+32NEDArr +41/Dep +84h 20m-33JHS??04:55+5129h 5m-3
      S
1500 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+32NEDArr +41/Dep +55h 50m-36JHS??04:40+2928h 50m-9
      S
1337 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site