Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
15 Trains / 66 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1250.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+21JHS500:28+1:1620h 18m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km62 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+10JHS502:08+3119h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1257 km65 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0JHS004:18+4020h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1:46JHS204:18+2:0520h 58m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+25JHS400:51+3117h 1m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km74 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3JHS400:51+3717h 1m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km74 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+20JHS402:50+1:1618h 20m3
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1263 km69 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+36JHS401:01+1:3015h 51m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km79 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+21JHS607:35+4120h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40-JHS514:00-27h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km46 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0JHS405:26+3016h 41m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1257 km75 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0JHS005:45+5316h 35m3
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1257 km76 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+20JHS412:00+1:2718h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7JHS021:20+4722h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1257 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+2JHS200:05+4424h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km52 km/hr


66 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF300:25-AKArr /Dep +343h 15m+0JHS004:40-52h 15m0
no arr/dep
2113 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25-NEDArr /Dep +243h 20m+0JHS204:55-52h 30m6
    T  
2514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF300:25-ETArr /Dep +232h 35m+0JHS305:15-52h 50m-1
    T  
1674 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF300:25-ETArr /Dep +1:081h 20m+0JHS004:18-75h 53m37
no arr/dep
1674 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +511h 35m+24JHS??23:28+1:2921h 18m14
S    F 
1263 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +41h 25m-23JHS??23:12+5721h 2m-12
S    F 
1263 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+8ETArr +24/Dep +173h 35m-7JHS??01:58+3923h 48m-3
S    F 
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +321h 45m+5JHS??23:50+4821h 40m8
S    F 
1263 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-21h 40m-2
S    F 
1263 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +1:181h 55m+51JHS??00:40+1:4322h 30m7
S      
1263 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +2:281h 55m+2:01JHS??00:40+2:4522h 30m13
     F 
1263 km★Prayas★*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+8NGPArr +30/Dep +223h 15m-8JHS??00:16+5822h 6m-9
S    F 
1264 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +28/Dep +2455m-4JHS??04:55+1:3224h 55m4
S  W   
1501 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+20AMIArr +5/Dep +5623h 20m+51JHS??00:40+1:4344h 40m11
no arr/dep
1198 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +28/Dep +122h 25m-16JHS??04:40+3824h 40m-2
S      
1338 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +28/Dep +262h 25m-2JHS??04:40+1:0824h 40m-2
   W   
1338 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+22ETArr +15/Dep +224h 10m+7JHS??04:40+3824h 25m0
 M     
1255 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+22ETArr +15/Dep +2913m+14JHS??00:16+5820h 1m-3
 M     
1255 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +43/Dep +1425m-29JHS??13:37+5432h 36m23
SMTWTFS
1494 kmAbhishek Rai-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:071h 27m+34JHS??04:18+1:1422h 38m27
 M     
1274 kmIBRAHIM-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2JHS??06:30+5572h 50m55
     F 
2793 kmxxx-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -4/Dep +520m+56JHS??12:20+4929h 0m38
S TWTFS
1322 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +3/Dep 1h 10m+0JHS??06:55+1:1820h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1256 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +3/Dep +152h 0m+12JHS??05:26+1:2019h 26m6
      S
1256 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+0JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27JHS??14:45+4728h 45m5
 M     
1620 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +51h 30m-18JHS??05:26+4919h 26m6
 M  T  
1257 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+0ETArr +17/Dep 4h 50m+0JHS??12:13+2926h 13m8
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25JHS??15:10+2:3152h 50m25
 MT   S
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27JHS??15:10+1:5952h 50m25
    T  
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +61h 47m-12JHS??05:26+3619h 6m4
S    F 
1275 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr /Dep +1545m+0JHS??05:26+1:2018h 46m0
      S
1262 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10NGPArr +15/Dep +461h 50m+31JHS??10:18+1:0723h 18m22
  T    
1255 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10BPQArr -9/Dep +274h 0m+36JHS??10:28+1:4623h 28m3
no arr/dep
1254 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+19DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14JHS??06:40+3342h 55m-5
 MT    
2096 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +1/Dep +392h 25m+38JHS??20:30+1:2332h 5m44
SMTWTFS
1496 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +1/Dep +381h 35m+37JHS??19:10+5930h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1496 kmHussain*^~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +302h 40m+0JHS??14:45+4825h 45m43
S  WT  
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +261h 52m-4JHS??12:10+2423h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1275 kmSRG*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +33/Dep +85m-25JHS??10:28+1:1619h 3m22
S      
1265 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +14/Dep +177h 25m+3JHS??01:58+3934h 13m11
      S
1494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +17/Dep +5745m+40JHS??20:30+1:2328h 45m43
      S
1494 km★Prayas★*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +341h 25m+18JHS??14:00+1:1421h 45m36
      S
1275 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +512h 5m+35JHS??14:00+1:4121h 45m18
 M  T  
1275 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +262h 55m+27JHS??23:50+4831h 10m23
S    F 
1570 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+23MMRArr -1/Dep +262h 55m+27JHS??23:50+4831h 10m9
 M W  S
1568 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +0/Dep +262h 55m+26JHS??23:50+4831h 10m16
  T    
1570 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +184h 15m+19JHS??00:28+5731h 48m4
     F 
1570 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+23MMRArr -1/Dep +184h 15m+19JHS??00:28+5731h 48m-10
 M     
1568 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +16/Dep +5140m+35JHS??14:00+1:4120h 20m17
 M  T  
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +46/Dep +5433m+8JHS??03:33+1:0033h 53m29
  T  F 
2060 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +263h 25m+40JHS??23:50+4829h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1496 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +62h 45m+20JHS??00:05+1:0529h 55m16
 M    S
1496 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +184h 45m+32JHS??00:28+5730h 18m4
 M   F 
1496 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +511h 37m+17JHS??19:20+1:2922h 50m10
   W   
1275 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +16/Dep +573h 0m+41JHS??03:33+1:0030h 42m28
SMTWTFS
1629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+19BPLArr +28/Dep +123h 15m-16JHS??21:55+3825h 0m14
 M W   
1251 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+19BPLArr +28/Dep +1:0055m+32JHS??18:32+1:0921h 37m1
 M W   
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +5112m+33JHS??19:20+1:2922h 5m10
   W   
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +45/Dep +03h 42m-45JHS??01:35+3228h 15m4
 M     
1322 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +34/Dep +352h 40m+1JHS??00:28+5727h 8m4
 M     
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +22/Dep +501h 27m+28JHS??04:55+1:3231h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1564 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -4/Dep +247h 10m+28JHS??13:37+5438h 40m26
S T  F 
1678 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+5NEDArr +36/Dep +242h 55m-12JHS??04:55+1:3229h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1495 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -3/Dep +291h 55m+32JHS??23:50+4848h 29m22
SMTWTFS
2411 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24JHS??04:55+1:3229h 5m-3
      S
1500 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36JHS??04:40+3828h 50m-9
      S
1337 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site