Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
16 Trains / 66 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1256.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRSC??04:10+30JHS500:28+3120h 18m4
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1257 km62 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+18JHS502:08+2919h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1257 km65 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0JHS004:18+2020h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1257 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+5JHS204:18+3820h 58m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1257 km60 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRSC007:20-JHS402:50-19h 30m4
   W   
3A
 1257 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+16JHS400:51+1917h 1m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1257 km74 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+4JHS400:51+1717h 1m4
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1257 km74 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+22JHS402:50+3818h 20m3
SMT T S
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL1263 km69 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+27JHS401:01+3115h 51m2
S      
1A
RLWL1257 km79 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+20JHS607:35+3520h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1263 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+19JHS507:35+1:4920h 55m10
     F 
II3A
2A
RLWL1263 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0JHS405:26+1716h 41m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1257 km75 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0JHS005:45+3416h 35m3
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1257 km76 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+8JHS412:00+4218h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1263 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+9JHS021:20+3222h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1257 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1JHS200:05+1924h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1257 km52 km/hr


66 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+44AKArr -9/Dep +103h 15m+19JHS??04:40+2928h 15m0
no arr/dep
1329 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+44NEDArr +32/Dep +63h 20m-26JHS??04:55+4828h 30m5
    T  
1490 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+44ETArr +5/Dep +322h 35m+27JHS??05:15+5228h 50m-1
    T  
1319 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+44ETArr +5/Dep +361h 20m+31JHS??04:18+4127h 53m37
    T  
1319 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep +241h 35m+5JHS??23:28+4421h 18m14
S    F 
1263 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00JHS??23:12+3:1721h 2m-12
S    F 
1263 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +18/Dep +153h 35m-3JHS??01:58+2423h 48m-3
S    F 
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep +271h 45m+8JHS??23:50+3121h 40m8
S    F 
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-21h 40m-2
S    F 
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep +281h 55m+9JHS??00:40+1:0722h 30m7
S      
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep +541h 55m+35JHS??00:40+1:1522h 30m14
     F 
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +28/Dep +183h 15m-10JHS??00:16+3722h 6m-9
S    F 
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +36/Dep +655m-30JHS??04:55+4824h 55m3
S  W   
1499 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+20AMIArr +21/Dep +1823h 20m-3JHS??00:40+1:0744h 40m11
no arr/dep
1198 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +36/Dep +122h 25m-24JHS??04:40+3524h 40m-2
S      
1338 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36JHS??04:40+2924h 40m-2
   W   
1338 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+12ETArr +25/Dep +344h 10m+9JHS??04:40+3524h 25m0
 M     
1254 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+12ETArr +25/Dep +2513m+0JHS??00:16+3720h 1m-3
 M     
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+4MMRArr +1:07/Dep +2325m-44JHS??13:37+4332h 36m23
SMTWTFS
1494 kmAbhishek Rai-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +40/Dep +351h 27m-5JHS??04:18+4122h 38m27
 M     
1275 kmIBRAHIM-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16JHS??06:30+3872h 50m56
     F 
2794 kmxxx-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -8/Dep +590m+1:07JHS??12:20+4229h 0m38
S TWTFS
1322 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+2BPQArr +3/Dep +101h 10m+7JHS??06:55+4720h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1257 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+2BPQArr +3/Dep +52h 0m+2JHS??05:26+1919h 26m6
      S
1257 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+2JBPArr +30/Dep +282h 35m-2JHS??14:45+4628h 45m6
 M     
1620 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+2NGPArr +18/Dep +101h 30m-8JHS??05:26+2519h 26m7
 M  T  
1257 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+2ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0JHS??12:13+2826h 13m10
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58JHS??15:10+2:1952h 50m25
 MT   S
2772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58JHS??15:10+2:1352h 50m25
    T  
2772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+13WLArr +25/Dep +71h 47m-18JHS??05:26+2819h 6m4
S    F 
1275 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+25BPQArr +11/Dep +545m-6JHS??05:26+1918h 46m0
      S
1263 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+11NGPArr +9/Dep +401h 50m+31JHS??10:18+3023h 18m23
  T    
1254 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+11BPQArr +3/Dep +174h 0m+14JHS??10:28+1:1023h 28m3
no arr/dep
1254 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+50DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45JHS??06:40-242h 55m-5
 MT    
2093 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +362h 25m+25JHS??20:30+4632h 5m44
SMTWTFS
1496 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +361h 35m+25JHS??19:10+2530h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1496 kmHussain*^~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+2WLArr +39/Dep +362h 40m-3JHS??14:45+2725h 45m43
S  WT  
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+2WLArr +39/Dep +281h 52m-11JHS??12:10+923h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1275 kmSRG*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +46/Dep +55m-41JHS??10:28+1:1519h 3m22
S      
1265 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+4ETArr +32/Dep +157h 25m-17JHS??01:58+2434h 13m11
      S
1494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+4BPLArr +16/Dep +4245m+26JHS??20:30+4628h 45m43
      S
1494 kmCheetah*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +361h 25m+5JHS??14:00+4021h 45m36
      S
1275 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +322h 5m+1JHS??14:00+5421h 45m18
 M  T  
1275 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +392h 55m+40JHS??23:50+3131h 10m23
S    F 
1569 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22JHS??23:50+3131h 10m9
 M W  S
1567 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+29MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31JHS??23:50+3131h 10m16
  T    
1569 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15JHS??00:28+4831h 48m4
     F 
1569 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3JHS??00:28+4831h 48m-10
 M     
1567 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +3240m+6JHS??14:00+5420h 20m17
 M  T  
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +52/Dep +3933m-13JHS??03:33+3233h 53m30
  T  F 
2060 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +393h 25m+38JHS??23:50+3129h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1496 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +92h 45m+8JHS??00:05+5629h 55m17
 M    S
1496 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 45m+13JHS??00:28+4830h 18m4
 M   F 
1496 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +151h 37m-27JHS??19:20+1822h 50m10
   W   
1275 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +26/Dep +583h 0m+32JHS??03:33+3230h 42m29
SMTWTFS
1629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+4BPLArr +18/Dep +133h 15m-5JHS??21:55+3025h 0m14
 M W   
1333 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+4BPLArr +18/Dep +1355m-5JHS??18:32+1721h 37m1
 M W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +1512m-11JHS??19:20+1822h 5m10
   W   
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +49/Dep +03h 42m-49JHS??01:35+1828h 15m4
 M     
1322 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +36/Dep +292h 40m-7JHS??00:28+4827h 8m4
 M     
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+24PBNArr +58/Dep +411h 27m-17JHS??04:55+4831h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1563 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57-DDArr -5/Dep +277h 10m+32JHS??13:37+4338h 40m26
S T  F 
1678 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+18NEDArr +53/Dep +62h 55m-47JHS??04:55+4829h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1493 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42JHS??23:50+3148h 29m22
SMTWTFS
2411 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+54NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44JHS??04:55+4829h 5m-4
      S
1499 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+54NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38JHS??04:40+3528h 50m-9
      S
1338 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.