Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
15 Trains / 66 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+22JHS500:28+1:1920h 18m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1256 km62 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+32JHS502:08+1:0819h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1256 km65 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0JHS004:18+1:2420h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1256 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+2:58JHS204:18+3:4320h 58m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1256 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+22JHS400:51+4917h 1m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1256 km74 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+25JHS400:51+4417h 1m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1256 km74 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+21JHS402:50+1:4118h 20m3
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km69 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+39JHS401:01+1:4215h 51m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1256 km79 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+18JHS607:35+1:2120h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1262 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+59JHS514:00+1:2327h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1262 km46 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0JHS405:26+3416h 41m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1256 km75 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0JHS005:45+1:1316h 35m3
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1256 km76 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+32JHS412:00+1:5618h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1262 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+8JHS021:20+1:1722h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1256 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+2JHS200:05+4224h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1256 km52 km/hr


66 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+37AKArr +30/Dep +1:143h 15m+44JHS??04:40+1:3928h 15m1
no arr/dep
1329 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+37NEDArr +18/Dep +583h 20m+40JHS??04:55+1:5228h 30m6
    T  
1492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+37ETArr +27/Dep +292h 35m+2JHS??05:15+1:3328h 50m0
    T  
1319 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+37ETArr +27/Dep +1:341h 20m+1:07JHS??04:18+1:3027h 53m38
    T  
1319 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +1:401h 35m+1:03JHS??23:28+2:1921h 18m14
S    F 
1262 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10JHS??23:12+2:0821h 2m-12
S    F 
1262 kmGopal-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +30/Dep +223h 35m-8JHS??01:58+5423h 48m-3
S    F 
1262 kmBMTIR-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +311h 45m-6JHS??23:50+1:0121h 40m8
S    F 
1262 kmCheetah-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-21h 40m-2
S    F 
1262 kmCheetah-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +2:181h 55m+1:41JHS??00:40+2:1722h 30m7
S      
1262 kmCheetah-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +3:381h 55m+3:01JHS??00:40+3:4922h 30m13
     F 
1262 kmCheetah-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +29/Dep +1:283h 15m+59JHS??00:16+1:2822h 6m-9
S    F 
1262 kmBMTIR-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr +26/Dep +5855m+32JHS??04:55+1:5224h 55m3
S  W   
1501 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+23AMIArr +8/Dep +1:4323h 20m+1:35JHS??00:40+2:1744h 40m11
no arr/dep
1198 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr +26/Dep +572h 25m+31JHS??04:40+1:4024h 40m-2
S      
1338 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr +26/Dep +1:102h 25m+44JHS??04:40+1:3924h 40m-2
   W   
1338 kmSudarshan-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+21ETArr +18/Dep +594h 10m+41JHS??04:40+1:4024h 25m0
 M     
1254 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+21ETArr +18/Dep +1:3113m+1:13JHS??00:16+1:2820h 1m-3
 M     
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +44/Dep +1725m-27JHS??13:37+1:1332h 36m23
SMTWTFS
1494 kmAbhishek Rai-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +26/Dep +1:321h 27m+1:06JHS??04:18+1:3022h 38m27
 M     
1275 kmIBRAHIM-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +5/Dep +921h 20m+4JHS006:30+5872h 50m55
     F 
3227 kmxxx-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+2NRKRArr -7/Dep +540m+1:01JHS??12:10+1:0428h 50m38
S TWTFS
1322 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+3BPQArr +6/Dep +171h 10m+11JHS??06:55+1:4020h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1256 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+3BPQArr +6/Dep +132h 0m+7JHS??05:26+1:4119h 26m6
      S
1256 kmSudarshan-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+3JBPArr +51/Dep +242h 25m-27JHS??14:45+1:2428h 45m5
 M     
1619 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+3NGPArr +31/Dep +81h 30m-23JHS??05:26+1:0519h 26m6
 M  T  
1256 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC110:00+3ETArr +27/Dep +234h 50m-4JHS012:13+4374h 13m8
   W   
2212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC110:20+12HWHArr +29/Dep +161h 35m-13JHS015:10+3:1952h 50m25
 MT   S
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC110:20+12HWHArr +29/Dep +101h 35m-19JHS015:10+3:2352h 50m25
    T  
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+12WLArr +18/Dep +151h 47m-3JHS??05:26+5419h 6m4
S    F 
1275 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+23BPQArr +9/Dep +1345m+4JHS??05:26+1:4118h 46m0
      S
1261 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:24NGPArr +7/Dep +1:481h 50m+1:41JHS??10:18+2:2723h 18m22
  T    
1254 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:24BPQArr -5/Dep +414h 0m+46JHS??10:28+2:3923h 28m3
no arr/dep
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC1011:45+23DRArr +0/Dep +411h 48m+41JHS306:40+2:1442h 55m-5
 MT    
2105 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +422h 25m+39JHS020:30+1:3556h 5m44
SMTWTFS
1753 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC912:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +491h 35m+46JHS119:10+1:2154h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1755 kmHussain*^~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+2WLArr +38/Dep +412h 40m+3JHS??14:45+1:1425h 45m43
S  WT  
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+2WLArr +38/Dep +371h 52m-1JHS??12:10+5423h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1275 kmSRG-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +30/Dep +125m-18JHS??10:28+1:5319h 3m22
S      
1265 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +17/Dep +227h 25m+5JHS??01:58+5434h 13m11
      S
1494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC1015:45+0BPLArr +18/Dep +1:0245m+44JHS020:30+1:3576h 45m43
      S
2150 kmCheetah-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +311h 25m+15JHS??14:00+1:4221h 45m36
      S
1275 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +1:462h 5m+1:30JHS??14:00+2:3721h 45m18
 M  T  
1275 kmSudarshan-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC616:40+0MMRArr +6/Dep +292h 55m+23JHS523:50+1:0155h 10m23
S    F 
1653 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +6/Dep +292h 55m+23JHS??23:50+1:0131h 10m9
 M W  S
1568 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC816:40+27MMRArr +1/Dep +292h 55m+28JHS523:50+1:0155h 10m16
  T    
1653 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC616:40+0MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14JHS000:28+1:0931h 48m4
     F 
1653 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14JHS??00:28+1:0931h 48m-10
 M     
1568 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +15/Dep +1:4640m+1:31JHS??14:00+2:3720h 20m17
 M  T  
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC017:40+1GYArr +48/Dep +5433m+6JHS503:33+1:2057h 53m29
  T  F 
2420 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC818:10+0MMRArr -5/Dep +293h 25m+34JHS523:50+1:0153h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1496 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC818:10+0MMRArr -5/Dep +112h 45m+16JHS000:05+1:0653h 55m16
S    F 
1496 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC818:10+0MMRArr -5/Dep +204h 45m+25JHS000:28+1:0930h 18m4
 M   F 
1496 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +32/Dep +2:131h 37m+1:41JHS??19:20+3:3022h 50m10
   W   
1275 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51+0DDArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32JHS503:33+1:2054h 42m28
SMTWTFS
1895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC920:55+5BPLArr +31/Dep +203h 15m-11JHS521:55+1:0349h 0m14
 M W   
1907 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC920:55+5BPLArr +31/Dep +1:4355m+1:12JHS418:32+2:0145h 37m1
 M W   
1907 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +17/Dep +2:1312m+1:56JHS??19:20+3:3022h 5m10
   W   
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +48/Dep +73h 42m-41JHS??01:35+5128h 15m4
 M     
1322 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +37/Dep +342h 40m-3JHS??00:28+1:0927h 8m4
 M     
1322 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +25/Dep +1:221h 27m+57JHS??04:55+1:5231h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1564 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -5/Dep +267h 10m+31JHS??13:37+1:1338h 40m26
S T  F 
1678 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+15NEDArr +38/Dep +582h 55m+20JHS??04:55+1:5229h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1495 kmSudarshan-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -11/Dep +231h 55m+34JHS523:50+1:0172h 29m22
SMTWTFS
2459 kmBMTIR-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+33NEDArr +26/Dep +584h 20m+32JHS??04:55+1:5229h 5m-4
      S
1500 kmSudarshan-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+33NEDArr +26/Dep +575h 50m+31JHS??04:40+1:4028h 50m-9
      S
1337 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site