Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to COA/Kakinada Port
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: COA   

Shortest Route: 527.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+30COA*2,313:30+4011h 30m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km46 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SLO114:16+1:158h 36m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km64 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0SLO016:19+1:0010h 39m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km52 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0SLO116:29+509h 19m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL538 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0SLO017:08+1:319h 38m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+23SLO117:18+1:159h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km59 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+43COA*019:35+410h 15m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km55 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+24SLO118:38+1:109h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+10SLO120:05+489h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30+2COA*221:15+810h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km49 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+7SLO022:27+1:169h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0SLO100:41+388h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km58 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0SLO002:20+499h 50m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL549 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0SLO103:58+3311h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL540 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9SLO102:23+528h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0SLO102:49+1:118h 54m8
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km62 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0SLO104:46+388h 16m6
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0CCT*207:20+1910h 35m9
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL589 km56 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:06SLO??08:39+1:0311h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km50 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0COA*2,307:30+310h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL563 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +3010h 15m+26SLO??02:41+5819h 1m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 5m+22SLO??17:19+519h 39m7
S   T  
550 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2SLO??17:18+339h 38m11
  T    
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +16/Dep +114h 15m-5SLO??22:15+4712h 55m3
    T  
550 kmKSG*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +172h 0m+12SLO??00:51+4111h 51m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 0m+9SLO??00:51+4211h 51m12
   W F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +10/Dep +141h 55m+4SLO??00:51+429h 36m7
   W F 
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +1735m+14SLO??01:25+379h 10m6
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +1423h 45m+11SLO??00:51+4232h 36m12
  T T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +301h 35m+27SLO??02:41+5810h 26m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +16/Dep +5015m+34CCT??06:45+811h 50m31
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +16/Dep +222h 30m+6SLO??06:56+1:2312h 1m25
SMTWTFS
549 kmDrPraveen-
6687
--
Σ kompramorkm &...SC??21:30+14BZAArr +13/Dep +22h 30m-11SLO??09:06+4011h 36m1
S  WT  
550 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12SLO??09:06+4010h 56m5
SMTWTFS
513 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +173h 5m+3SLO111:00+1:0760h 50m45
SMTWTFS
652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +21h 25m+0SLO??09:06+4010h 36m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30+0BZAArr /Dep +172h 50m+0SLO111:00+1:0760h 30m46
SMTWTFS
630 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +2220m+0SLO??07:48+539h 18m12
S  W F 
550 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 50m-25SLO??09:06+4010h 11m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +173h 15m-10SLO111:00+1:0760h 5m46
SMTWTFS
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +152h 25m-12SLO??09:52+4310h 57m11
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4SLO??10:01+4110h 41m17
S TWTF 
550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +171h 10m+9SLO111:00+1:0759h 40m36
S TWTF 
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +143h 20m+6SLO??12:43+1:0813h 23m8
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+5BZAArr +16/Dep +1235m-4SLO??10:01+4110h 41m17
 M    S
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site