Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to COA/Kakinada Port
21 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: COA   

Shortest Route: 526.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+37COA*2,313:30+3811h 30m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km46 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SLO114:16+1:038h 36m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km64 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0SLO016:19+5010h 39m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km52 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0SLO116:29+539h 19m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL538 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-SLO017:08-9h 38m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+41SLO117:18+1:389h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km59 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+56COA*019:35+3710h 15m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km55 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+38SLO118:38+1:099h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+13SLO120:05+509h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30+14COA*221:15+510h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km49 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+0SLO022:27+2:249h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0SLO100:41+438h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km58 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0SLO002:20+579h 50m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL549 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0SLO103:58+3111h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL540 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+10SLO102:23+588h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*917:55+0SLO102:49+1:108h 54m8
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km62 km/hr
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRMJF019:07+0COA*006:00-10h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 524 km48 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0SLO104:46+388h 16m6
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0CCT*207:20+1010h 35m9
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL589 km56 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:22SLO??08:39+1:2211h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km50 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0COA*2,307:30+1010h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL563 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +3410h 15m+21SLO??02:41+5119h 1m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +231h 5m+10SLO??17:19+479h 39m7
S   T  
550 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +81h 5m-5SLO??17:18+409h 38m11
  T    
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+18BZAArr +15/Dep +144h 15m-1SLO??22:15+1:2112h 55m3
    T  
549 kmKSG*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6SLO??00:51+5911h 51m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +242h 0m+9SLO??00:51+4811h 51m12
   W F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+8GNTArr +12/Dep +241h 55m+12SLO??00:51+489h 36m7
   W F 
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +1535m+9SLO??01:25+409h 10m6
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +2423h 45m+18SLO??00:51+4832h 36m12
  T T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +341h 35m+28SLO??02:41+5110h 26m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +18/Dep +5115m+33CCT??06:45+1311h 50m32
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +18/Dep +212h 30m+3SLO??06:56+1:2512h 1m25
SMTWTFS
549 kmDrPraveen-
6687
--
Σ kompramorkm &...SC??21:30+15BZAArr +10/Dep +12h 30m-9SLO??09:06+4111h 36m1
S  WT  
550 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 40m-15SLO??09:06+4110h 56m5
SMTWTFS
513 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +233h 5m+7SLO??11:00+1:1312h 50m45
SMTWTFS
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21SLO??09:06+4110h 36m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +232h 50m+1SLO??11:00+1:1312h 30m46
SMTWTFS
550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep 20m+0SLO??07:48+589h 18m12
S  W F 
550 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 50m-29SLO??09:06+4110h 11m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +30/Dep +233h 15m-7SLO??11:00+1:1312h 5m46
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +30/Dep +142h 25m-16SLO??09:52+4210h 57m11
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +2735m+6SLO??10:01+1:0110h 41m17
S TWTF 
550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +231h 10m+2SLO??11:00+1:1311h 40m36
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +233h 20m+2SLO??12:43+1:1113h 23m8
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+6BZAArr +17/Dep +2735m+10SLO??10:01+1:0110h 41m17
 M    S
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site