Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to COA/Kakinada Port
21 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: COA   

Shortest Route: 527.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00-COA*2,313:30-11h 30m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km46 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SLO114:16+398h 36m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km64 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0SLO016:19+3910h 39m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km52 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0SLO116:29+479h 19m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL550 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-SLO017:08-9h 38m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+25SLO117:18+1:149h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km59 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:02+50COA*019:35+710h 33m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20-SLO118:38-9h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+12SLO120:05+409h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30-COA*221:15-10h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km49 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+1SLO022:27+1:139h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0SLO100:41+338h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km59 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0SLO002:20+409h 50m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL549 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0SLO103:58+4211h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km49 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+8SLO102:23+438h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0SLO102:49+548h 54m8
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km62 km/hr
07005Hyderabad-Kakinada P...ExpSCRSC019:20-COA*005:35-10h 15m11
    T  
IISL3A
 527 km51 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0SLO104:46+328h 16m6
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0CCT*207:20+810h 35m9
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL589 km56 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:00SLO??08:39+5311h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km50 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0COA*2,307:30+210h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL563 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:4110h 15m+1:39SLO??02:41+1:4319h 1m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +341h 5m+32SLO??17:19+1:039h 39m7
S   T  
550 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +481h 5m+46SLO??17:18+359h 38m11
  T    
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC109:20-BZAArr /Dep +184h 15m+0SLO122:15-60h 55m3
no arr/dep
550 kmGopal*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0SLO??00:51+3811h 51m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep +322h 0m+24SLO??00:51+4311h 51m11
   W F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+12GNTArr +17/Dep +321h 55m+15SLO??00:51+439h 36m6
   W F 
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1435m+7SLO??01:25+319h 10m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +3223h 45m+25SLO??00:51+4332h 36m11
  T T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1:411h 35m+1:34SLO??02:41+1:4310h 26m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +1:0015m+43CCT??06:45+211h 50m31
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +292h 30m+12SLO??06:56+1:3112h 1m25
SMTWTFS
549 kmDrPraveen-
6687
--
Σ kompramorkm &...SC??21:30+14BZAArr +17/Dep +52h 30m-12SLO??09:06+4411h 36m1
S  WT  
549 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +19/Dep +51h 40m-14SLO??09:06+4410h 56m5
SMTWTFS
514 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +19/Dep +223h 5m+3SLO??11:00+1:0212h 50m46
SMTWTFS
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +28/Dep +51h 25m-23SLO??09:06+4410h 36m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +28/Dep +222h 50m-6SLO??11:00+1:0212h 30m47
SMTWTFS
550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +28/Dep +4620m+18SLO??07:48+1:209h 18m12
S  W F 
550 kmJNTUH down down~-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +29/Dep +51h 50m-24SLO??09:06+4410h 11m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +29/Dep +223h 15m-7SLO??11:00+1:0212h 5m47
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +29/Dep +122h 25m-17SLO??09:52+3310h 57m11
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep +1435m-8SLO??10:01+4010h 41m16
S TWTF 
550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep +221h 10m+0SLO??11:00+1:0211h 40m37
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep +243h 20m+2SLO??12:43+4813h 23m8
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+40BZAArr +26/Dep +1435m-12SLO??10:01+4010h 41m16
 M    S
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site