Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to COA/Kakinada Port
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: COA   

Shortest Route: 527.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+27COA*2,313:30-211h 30m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km46 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SLO114:16+378h 36m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km64 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0SLO016:19+3510h 39m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km52 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERSC*006:20-SLO016:20+5710h 0m6
     F 
3A2A
GNWL549 km55 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0SLO116:29+549h 19m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL550 km59 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+14SLO117:18+599h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km59 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:02+56COA*019:35+1810h 33m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+42SLO118:38+1:049h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11SLO120:05+379h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:40+38COA*221:15+510h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km50 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+2SLO022:27+1:019h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0SLO100:41+328h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km59 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0SLO002:20+479h 50m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL549 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0SLO103:58+4011h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km49 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+8SLO102:23+418h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0SLO102:49+458h 54m8
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km62 km/hr
07011Secunderabad - Kakin...ExpSCRSC*019:15+0CCT*??05:15+1:3810h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km53 km/hr
07434Secunderabad - Kakin...ExpSCRSC*019:15-CCT*005:15-10h 0m10
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL526 km53 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0SLO104:46+278h 16m6
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0CCT*207:20+510h 35m9
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL589 km56 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+50SLO??08:39+4011h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km50 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0COA*2,307:30+310h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL563 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +1:2810h 15m+1:29SLO102:41+1:2443h 1m23
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +371h 5m+38SLO??17:19+589h 39m7
S   T  
550 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +111h 5m+12SLO??17:18+409h 38m11
  T    
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+19BZAArr +18/Dep +214h 15m+3SLO??22:15+5312h 55m4
    T  
550 kmGopal*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 0m+14SLO??00:51+3511h 51m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +312h 0m+23SLO??00:51+4311h 51m11
   W F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+15GNTArr +13/Dep +311h 55m+18SLO??00:51+439h 36m6
   W F 
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +5/Dep +2835m+23SLO??01:25+279h 10m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +5/Dep +3123h 45m+26SLO??00:51+4332h 36m11
  T T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC916:15+0BZAArr +5/Dep +1:281h 35m+1:23SLO102:41+1:2434h 26m23
    T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +18/Dep +5515m+37CCT??06:45+1611h 50m31
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +18/Dep +262h 30m+8SLO??06:56+1:2612h 1m25
SMTWTFS
549 kmDrPraveen-
6687
--
Σ kompramorkm &...SC??21:30+13BZAArr +14/Dep +42h 30m-10SLO??09:06+4211h 36m1
S  WT  
549 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +41h 40m-17SLO??09:06+4210h 56m5
SMTWTFS
514 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +263h 5m+5SLO111:00+1:0160h 50m46
SMTWTFS
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +41h 25m-21SLO??09:06+4210h 36m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +262h 50m+1SLO111:00+1:0160h 30m47
SMTWTFS
630 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +25/Dep +41h 50m-21SLO??09:06+4210h 11m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+1BZAArr +25/Dep +263h 15m+1SLO111:00+1:0160h 5m47
SMTWTFS
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +25/Dep +132h 25m-12SLO??09:52+3110h 57m11
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +1235m-6SLO??10:01+3510h 41m16
S TWTF 
550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +261h 10m+8SLO111:00+1:0159h 40m37
S TWTF 
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +413h 20m+23SLO??12:43+1:0213h 23m8
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+49BZAArr /Dep +1235m+0SLO??10:01+3510h 41m16
 M    S
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site