Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
21 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: CCT   

Shortest Route: 525.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+52CCT212:42+4:4210h 42m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL526 km49 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SLO114:16+498h 36m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km64 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40-SLO016:19-10h 39m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km52 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0SLO116:29+459h 19m13
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL550 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-SLO017:08-9h 38m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+25SLO117:18+1:159h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km59 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+45CCT119:20+1:5110h 0m12
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km56 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+37SLO118:38+1:019h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11SLO120:05+419h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30+25CCT221:00+1:4410h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL526 km50 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+2SLO022:27+1:059h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0SLO100:41+328h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km59 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0SLO002:20+419h 50m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL549 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0SLO103:58+4311h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km49 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9SLO102:23+448h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0SLO102:49+558h 54m8
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km62 km/hr
07001Hyderabad - Kakinada...ExpSCRSC019:20-CCT005:30-10h 10m15
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL553 km54 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0SLO104:46+348h 16m6
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0CCT*207:20+510h 35m9
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL589 km56 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+54SLO??08:39+5311h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km50 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0CCT206:50+2:139h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1:3410h 15m+1:33SLO??02:41+1:3819h 1m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +291h 5m+28SLO??17:19+1:029h 39m7
S   T  
550 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +541h 5m+53SLO??17:18+329h 38m11
  T    
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+9BZAArr +21/Dep +184h 15m-3SLO??22:15+5112h 55m3
    T  
550 kmGopal*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +9/Dep +162h 0m+7SLO??00:51+2811h 51m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +9/Dep +302h 0m+21SLO??00:51+4111h 51m11
   W F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+9GNTArr /Dep +301h 55m+0SLO??00:51+419h 36m6
   W F 
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1035m+3SLO??01:25+279h 10m6
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +3023h 45m+23SLO??00:51+4132h 36m11
  T T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1:341h 35m+1:27SLO??02:41+1:3810h 26m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +5615m+39CCT??06:45+311h 50m31
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +282h 30m+11SLO??06:56+1:3212h 1m25
SMTWTFS
549 kmDrPraveen-
6687
--
Σ kompramorkm &...SC??21:30+12BZAArr +16/Dep +52h 30m-11SLO??09:06+4311h 36m1
S  WT  
549 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +16/Dep +51h 40m-11SLO??09:06+4310h 56m5
SMTWTFS
514 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +16/Dep +243h 5m+8SLO??11:00+1:0212h 50m46
SMTWTFS
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +27/Dep +51h 25m-22SLO??09:06+4310h 36m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +27/Dep +242h 50m-3SLO??11:00+1:0212h 30m47
SMTWTFS
550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +27/Dep 20m+0SLO??07:48+1:139h 18m12
S  W F 
550 kmFinish NS to KPLH qu...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +51h 50m-24SLO??09:06+4310h 11m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +243h 15m-5SLO??11:00+1:0212h 5m47
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +102h 25m-19SLO??09:52+3710h 57m11
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +1435m-8SLO??10:01+4210h 41m16
S TWTF 
550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +241h 10m+2SLO??11:00+1:0211h 40m37
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +143h 20m-8SLO??12:43+4213h 23m8
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+9BZAArr +28/Dep +1435m-14SLO??10:01+4210h 41m16
 M    S
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site