Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0CNB608:15+4324h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+9CNB608:15+1:0724h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+21CNB611:30+3:5924h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1483 km60 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+2CNB805:50+929h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +11/Dep +222h 35m+11CNB??09:45+5333h 20m2
    T  
1540 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +11/Dep +281h 20m+17CNB??08:15+1:1131h 50m40
    T  
1540 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +2:161h 25m+2:03CNB??04:00+3:0025h 50m-10
S    F 
1483 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +10/Dep +143h 35m+4CNB??06:45+828h 35m-1
S    F 
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +343h 40m+17CNB??05:20+1747h 40m-6
 M     
2430 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +587h 35m+41CNB??15:20+1:4057h 40m14
 M     
2475 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +82h 35m-9CNB??12:25+3:0954h 45m8
 M     
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +38/Dep +82h 3m-30CNB??12:25-54h 45m14
 M     
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +35/Dep +281h 27m-7CNB??08:15+1:1126h 35m30
 M     
1495 kmIBRAHIM-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SC??06:50+9BPLArr +23/Dep +655m-17CNB??08:15-225h 25m2
S      
1477 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +23/Dep +6:483h 35m+6:25CNB??13:30+7:1630h 40m6
    T  
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +23/Dep +291h 0m+6CNB??10:45+1:2527h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +23/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-29h 50m40
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +23/Dep +185h 30m-5CNB??14:20+4931h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +23/Dep +485h 12m+25CNB??13:45+1:5530h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +23/Dep +1:4330m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:4227h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1732 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01CNB??21:05+2:1861h 35m50
S      
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC007:30+0KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27CNB203:50+3:0468h 20m8
no arr/dep
3591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SC1007:50+3BPLArr +8/Dep +61h 25m-2CNB308:15-248h 25m-2
      S
2172 kmHarsh-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+21JHSArr +23/Dep +311h 19m+8CNB??06:45+822h 55m7
 MT TF 
1476 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC1007:50+3JHSArr +15/Dep +311h 19m+16CNB806:45+846h 55m9
S  W  S
1880 kmlinainverse-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+24JHSArr +44/Dep +381h 40m-6CNB??08:15+5023h 45m35
      S
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+24JHSArr +44/Dep +441h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1123h 45m42
 M  T  
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+2ETArr +17/Dep +184h 50m+1CNB??17:00+4231h 0m12
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +53/Dep +154h 40m-38CNB??10:25+2:5048h 5m24
S TW F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +53/Dep +24h 55m-51CNB??15:20+1:4053h 0m32
 M  T S
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50CNB??04:45+3242h 25m8
SMTWTF 
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9CNB??14:30+3:5652h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +53/Dep +335m-50CNB??00:50+1:5538h 30m2
  T    
2434 km~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KCG010:40-JHSArr +54/Dep +591h 50m+5CNB713:30-50h 50m-3
no arr/dep
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+50JHSArr +54/Dep +446h 20m-10CNB??18:30+1:1831h 50m0
 M     
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+50AGCArr +50/Dep +142h 11m-36CNB??18:55+5432h 15m-3
 M     
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+1MMRArr +4/Dep +361h 35m+32CNB??00:10+3835h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1716 kmHussain*^~-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +16/Dep +147h 25m-2CNB??06:45+839h 0m13
      S
1714 kmbring back ellora ex...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +37/Dep +21h 50m-35CNB??15:20+1:4047h 25m33
 M  T S
2518 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +37/Dep +151h 35m-22CNB??10:25+2:5042h 30m25
S TW F 
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36CNB??12:35+1:5044h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+7JHSArr +25/Dep +441h 55m+19CNB??18:30+1:1825h 15m5
 M W F 
1482 kmDinesh Gada-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+29BBSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 55m-1:23CNB??22:05+1:5748h 25m24
    T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SC??23:00+9BPLArr +14/Dep +2:162h 35m+2:02CNB??04:00+3:0029h 0m4
 M  T S
1477 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SC??23:00+9AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CNB??12:33+1:0537h 33m6
    T  
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+9AGCArr +33/Dep +152h 40m-18CNB??07:30+1:4332h 30m7
     F 
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+9AGCArr +33/Dep +295h 35m-4CNB??10:45+1:2535h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??23:00+9AGCArr +33/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-37h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+9JHSArr +29/Dep +402h 2m+11CNB??04:00+1229h 0m6
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+9JHSArr +29/Dep +452h 2m+16CNB??04:00+029h 0m7
  T    
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site