Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1359.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0CNB608:15+1:0324h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+14CNB608:15+1:2024h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+21CNB611:30+3:1224h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1483 km60 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+3CNB805:50+429h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +9/Dep +182h 35m+9CNB??09:45+1:0033h 20m2
    T  
1540 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +9/Dep +391h 20m+30CNB??08:15+1:4131h 50m40
    T  
1540 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep +401h 25m+26CNB??04:00+1:1425h 50m-10
S    F 
1483 kmKSG*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+9ETArr +9/Dep +133h 35m+4CNB??06:45+528h 35m-1
S    F 
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +263h 40m+3CNB??05:20+1347h 40m-6
 M     
2431 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +567h 35m+33CNB??15:20+1:3857h 40m14
 M     
2475 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +92h 35m-14CNB??12:25+3:0154h 45m8
 M     
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +37/Dep +92h 3m-28CNB??12:25-54h 45m14
 M     
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +38/Dep +471h 27m+9CNB??08:15+1:4126h 35m30
 M     
1495 kmIBRAHIM-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SC??06:50+9BPLArr +21/Dep +555m-16CNB??08:15+1025h 25m2
S      
1477 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +34/Dep +4:483h 35m+4:14CNB??13:30+6:0730h 40m6
    T  
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +34/Dep +301h 0m-4CNB??10:45+1:3627h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +34/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-29h 50m40
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +34/Dep +275h 30m-7CNB??14:20+1:1931h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +34/Dep +575h 12m+23CNB??13:45+2:2030h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +34/Dep +1:5230m+1:18CNB??10:15+3:3427h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1732 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31CNB??21:05+1:5361h 35m50
S      
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20CNB??03:50+2:5244h 20m7
S      
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SC??07:50+1BPLArr +11/Dep +51h 25m-6CNB??08:15+1024h 25m0
S      
1477 kmHarsh*^~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC1007:50+26JHSArr +28/Dep +311h 19m+3CNB806:45+546h 55m7
 MT TF 
1880 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+1JHSArr +18/Dep +311h 19m+13CNB??06:45+522h 55m11
S  W  S
1477 kmlinainverse-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+19JHSArr +52/Dep +501h 40m-2CNB??08:15+1:1023h 45m35
      S
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+19JHSArr +52/Dep +1:031h 40m+11CNB??08:15+1:4123h 45m42
 M  T  
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+0ETArr +16/Dep +164h 50m+0CNB??17:00+5731h 0m10
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +41/Dep +154h 40m-26CNB??10:25+3:0248h 5m24
S TW F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +41/Dep +64h 55m-35CNB??15:20+1:3853h 0m32
 M  T S
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +33/Dep +045m-33CNB??04:45+1942h 25m8
SMTWTF 
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +33/Dep +1:186h 55m+45CNB??14:30+4:1952h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +41/Dep +135m-40CNB??00:50+1:4038h 30m2
  T    
2433 km~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KCG??10:40+44JHSArr +51/Dep +591h 50m+8CNB??13:30+1:2526h 50m-4
 M     
1483 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+44JHSArr +51/Dep +416h 20m-10CNB??18:30+1:2031h 50m0
 M     
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+44AGCArr +41/Dep +122h 11m-29CNB??18:55+4232h 15m-3
 M     
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -1/Dep +301h 35m+31CNB??00:10+4535h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1716 kmHussain*^~-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +11/Dep +137h 25m+2CNB??06:45+539h 0m13
      S
1714 kmbring back ellora ex...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +32/Dep +61h 50m-26CNB??15:20+1:3847h 25m33
 M  T S
2518 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +32/Dep +151h 35m-17CNB??10:25+3:0242h 30m25
S TW F 
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +45/Dep +511h 55m+6CNB??12:35+2:3444h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+10JHSArr +33/Dep +411h 55m+8CNB??18:30+1:2025h 15m5
 M W F 
1482 kmDinesh Gada-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+28BBSArr +1:04/Dep +55h 55m-59CNB??22:05+1:4848h 25m24
    T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SC??23:00+7BPLArr +16/Dep +402h 35m+24CNB??04:00+1:1429h 0m4
 M  T S
1477 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32CNB??12:33+1:0537h 33m6
    T  
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +37/Dep +182h 40m-19CNB??07:30+2:0132h 30m7
     F 
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +37/Dep +305h 35m-7CNB??10:45+1:3635h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +37/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-37h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+7JHSArr +29/Dep +412h 2m+12CNB??04:00+3929h 0m6
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+7JHSArr +29/Dep +552h 2m+26CNB??04:00+1129h 0m7
  T    
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site