Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 734.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0KPD419:58+813h 58m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km52 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0KPD119:28+3313h 28m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km56 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1KPD302:33+1214h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL767 km52 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0KPD305:53+113h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km53 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+26KPD308:15+1814h 25m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL741 km51 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+0CTO*108:55+2312h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:13KPD012:33-814h 53m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km52 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...MJF??00:20+46AJJArr +24/Dep +2230m-2KPD??16:03+2415h 43m-9
  T    
764 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+46RUArr +7/Dep +3950m+32KPD??16:08+5115h 48m31
  T    
760 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+46AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1KPD??17:03+2216h 43m-9
  T    
764 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +1:193h 32m+1:11KPD??23:10+4617h 50m18
SMTWTFS
832 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +22/Dep +493h 50m+27KPD??23:10+4617h 30m19
     F 
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +9/Dep +493h 50m+40KPD??23:10+4617h 30m19
  T    
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +18/Dep +3:041h 27m+2:46KPD??01:33+2:5919h 28m22
 M   FS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +491h 40m+31KPD??23:10+4616h 0m19
SMTWTFS
830 kmKSG*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +121h 50m-6KPD??00:18+117h 8m14
    T  
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...KCG??07:15+2:01YPRArr +1:17/Dep +152h 15m-1:02KPD??02:30+819h 15m26
 MT    
861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +15/Dep +491h 55m+34KPD??23:10+4615h 40m19
S      
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +491h 30m+37KPD??23:10+4615h 30m19
SMTWTFS
842 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +27/Dep +5:332h 7m+5:06KPD??01:33+5:0417h 53m45
   W   
911 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+22WLArr +30/Dep +1:1939m+49KPD??23:10+4615h 10m5
SMTWTFS
842 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+44BZAArr +56/Dep +1:031h 55m+7KPD??01:50+4716h 30m3
 M W F 
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+44BZAArr +56/Dep +1:234h 15m+27KPD??03:33+1:2218h 13m29
   W   
842 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +15/Dep +575h 15m+42KPD??05:33+2020h 13m1
    T  
842 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+44BZAArr +56/Dep +405h 20m-16KPD??06:08+1020h 48m-6
 M W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...KCG??10:00+1:15TPTYArr +45/Dep +1523h 45m-30KPD??23:50-1537h 50m-8
no arr/dep
742 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 35m+38KPD??03:48+1217h 28m10
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +23/Dep +1:062h 40m+43KPD??04:23+1:0418h 3m22
  T   S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +12/Dep +5730m+45KPD??05:33+2016h 33m26
    T  
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +12/Dep +4030m+28KPD??06:08+1017h 8m18
 M W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+1YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14KPD??09:48+1319h 48m6
  T T S
853 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+3WADIArr +19/Dep +2341m+4KPD??07:23+3416h 38m19
     F 
921 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +5/Dep +2455m+19KPD??07:53+1315h 38m22
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...BMT??16:28+0TPTYArr +10/Dep +24h 0m-8KPD??13:30-1321h 2m1
 M W F 
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...KCG??16:30+1AJJArr +22/Dep +181h 57m-4KPD??07:58+1915h 28m2
SMTWTFS
756 kmSRG*^~-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+9WLArr +24/Dep +431h 43m+19KPD??11:53+2618h 13m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
15257
Σ Amravati - Mannarg...KCG??17:50+14TPTYArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KPD??13:30-1319h 40m-10
 M     
811 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...SC??18:05+0TPTYArr +11/Dep +24h 35m-9KPD??13:30-1319h 25m2
 M W F 
767 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...SC??18:30+0TPTYArr +8/Dep +23h 40m-6KPD??13:30-1319h 0m2
 M   F 
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+14MASArr +11/Dep +13h 15m-10KPD??13:18+2118h 23m1
SMTWTFS
911 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SC??18:55+14MASArr +11/Dep +51h 55m-6KPD??11:53+2616h 58m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+14MASArr +11/Dep +27h 0m-9KPD??16:48+2821h 53m-1
      S
911 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19KPD??11:48+1416h 43m10
SMTWTFS
855 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr +40/Dep +544m-35KPD??09:48+1314h 43m6
SMTWTFS
847 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14146
--
Σ Secunderabad - Man...SC??20:05+0PAKArr +1:26/Dep +131h 48m-1:13KPD??13:30-1317h 25m2
   W   
822 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +31h 4m-35KPD??11:18+514h 48m14
  T    
852 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +4:081h 4m+3:30KPD??12:28+3:0715h 58m33
   W   
842 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+27GYArr +41/Dep +1:174h 7m+36KPD??17:43+1619h 58m0
 M     
749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +523h 20m+17KPD??16:08+5117h 13m41
 M     
852 kmDrPraveen-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +7/Dep +252h 12m+18KPD??15:58+3017h 3m28
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +320m+24KPD??15:58+3016h 38m18
S TWTF 
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC923:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +451h 5m+37KPD116:28+1:0165h 8m21
no arr/dep
1050 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +3/Dep +1:091h 10m+1:06KPD??17:43+1618h 22m27
SMTWTFS
831 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site