Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
6 Trains / 46 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 734.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0KPD419:58+2913h 58m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km52 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0KPD119:28+3813h 28m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km56 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2KPD302:33+1414h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL779 km53 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0KPD305:53+2213h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km53 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+29KPD308:15+2014h 25m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL741 km51 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05-CTO*108:55-12h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...MJF??00:20+53AJJArr +1:14/Dep +2830m-46KPD??16:03+3115h 43m-9
  T    
764 kmHercule Poirot-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF200:20+53RUArr +22/Dep +1:2050m+58KPD116:08+1:4087h 48m31
no arr/dep
897 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+53AJJArr +1:14/Dep +301h 25m-44KPD??17:03+3716h 43m-9
  T    
764 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC105:20+4KZJArr +7/Dep 3h 32m+0KPD423:10+3:1441h 50m21
SMTWTFS
997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC205:40+1BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 50m+0KPD423:10+3:1465h 30m22
     F 
2070 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC105:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep 3h 50m+0KPD423:10+3:1465h 30m22
  T    
2070 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+5GDRArr +21/Dep +4:501h 27m+4:29KPD??01:33+5:1619h 28m22
 M   FS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep 1h 40m+0KPD423:10+3:1464h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1192 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep 1h 50m+0KPD000:18+1341h 8m14
   W   
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...KCG007:15+3:41YPRArr +3:06/Dep +162h 15m-2:50KPD402:30+043h 15m25
SM   F 
860 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC007:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0KPD423:10+3:1487h 40m22
S      
3047 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep 1h 30m+0KPD423:10+3:1463h 30m22
SMTWTFS
873 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC107:40+0WLArr +26/Dep +6:562h 7m+6:30KPD101:33+6:4465h 53m48
 M     
1150 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC208:00+14WLArr +25/Dep 39m+0KPD423:10+3:1463h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1843 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +48/Dep +231h 55m-25KPD??01:50+2616h 48m3
 M W F 
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +48/Dep +3:204h 15m+2:32KPD??03:33+3:2418h 31m29
   W   
842 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +48/Dep +1:065h 41m+18KPD??06:08+2221h 6m-6
 M W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+19BZAArr +18/Dep +1:115h 15m+53KPD??05:33+5020h 13m2
    T  
842 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...KCG210:00+3:14TPTYArr +2:11/Dep +223h 45m-2:09KPD023:50-537h 50m-12
no arr/dep
742 kmHum safar express id...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +7/Dep +1:072h 35m+1:00KPD??03:48+4517h 28m11
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +21/Dep +3:372h 40m+3:16KPD??04:23+3:2418h 3m22
  T   S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1130m+1:03KPD??05:33+5016h 33m26
    T  
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +1:0651m+58KPD??06:08+2217h 8m18
 M W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+3YPRArr +3/Dep +33h 0m+0KPD??09:48+2019h 48m6
  T T S
853 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr +12/Dep +3341m+21KPD??07:23+1:4416h 38m19
     F 
921 kmIn India now-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +5/Dep +3155m+26KPD??07:53+1815h 38m22
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...BMT??16:28+0TPTYArr +8/Dep +74h 0m-1KPD??13:30-1521h 2m1
 M W F 
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...KCG??16:30+12AJJArr +25/Dep +261h 57m+1KPD??07:58+2915h 28m2
SMTWTFS
756 kmSRG*^~-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr +19/Dep +1:281h 43m+1:09KPD??11:53+4418h 13m33
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
15257
Σ Amravati - Mannarg...KCG??17:50+25TPTYArr +33/Dep +74h 0m-26KPD??13:30-1519h 40m-10
 M     
811 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...SC??18:05+0TPTYArr +12/Dep +74h 35m-5KPD??13:30-1519h 25m2
 M W F 
779 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...SC??18:30+0TPTYArr +27/Dep +73h 40m-20KPD??13:30-1519h 0m2
 M   F 
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12KPD??13:18+3318h 23m1
SMTWTFS
911 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SC??18:55+12MASArr +12/Dep +201h 55m+8KPD??11:53+4416h 58m33
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC118:55+12MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7KPD116:48+3921h 53m-1
      S
911 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+0SBCArr /Dep +31h 35m+0KPD??11:48+1916h 43m10
SMTWTFS
855 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+0BNCArr /Dep +744m+0KPD??09:48+2014h 43m6
SMTWTFS
847 kmHum safar express id...-
14146
--
Σ Secunderabad - Man...SC??20:05+0PAKArr +59/Dep +181h 48m-41KPD??13:30-1517h 25m2
   W   
822 kmIn India now-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +131h 4m-20KPD??11:18+4814h 48m14
  T    
852 kmIn India now-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +5:381h 4m+5:05KPD??12:30+5:2316h 0m35
   W   
842 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+49GYArr +41/Dep +1:054h 7m+24KPD??17:43+719h 58m2
 M     
750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC1022:55+1BZAArr +25/Dep +1:283h 20m+1:03KPD116:08+1:4089h 13m41
     F 
1145 kmDrPraveen-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC1022:55+1GDRArr +37/Dep +3:332h 12m+2:56KPD115:58+3:5765h 3m29
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +3:510m+3:33KPD115:58+3:5764h 38m19
S TWTF 
1050 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +1:181h 5m+1:00KPD116:28+1:4665h 8m22
no arr/dep
1050 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr -4/Dep +551h 10m+59KPD??17:43+718h 22m26
SMTWTFS
831 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site