Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 734.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0KPD419:58+913h 58m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km52 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0KPD119:28+3913h 28m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km56 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2KPD302:33+1814h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL778 km53 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+26KPD305:53+2713h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km53 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+22KPD308:15+1614h 25m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL741 km51 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+0CTO*108:55+2012h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:09KPD012:33-214h 53m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL778 km52 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...MJF??00:20+39AJJArr +24/Dep +2330m-1KPD??16:03+2815h 43m-9
  T    
764 kmHercule Poirot-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+39RUArr +11/Dep +4950m+38KPD??16:08+4715h 48m31
  T    
760 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+39AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1KPD??17:03+2316h 43m-9
  T    
764 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +2:103h 32m+2:04KPD??23:10+1:3717h 50m18
SMTWTFS
832 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:17KPD??23:10+1:3717h 30m19
     F 
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:19KPD??23:10+1:3717h 30m19
  T    
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+3GDRArr +23/Dep +2:411h 27m+2:18KPD??01:33+2:4119h 28m22
 M   FS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:18KPD??23:10+1:3716h 0m19
SMTWTFS
841 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +71h 50m-12KPD??00:18+417h 8m14
    T  
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...KCG??07:15+3:06YPRArr +2:25/Dep +142h 15m-2:11KPD??02:30+219h 15m26
 MT    
861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:25KPD??23:10+1:3715h 40m19
S      
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:35KPD??23:10+1:3715h 30m19
SMTWTFS
842 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +5:292h 7m+5:05KPD??01:33+5:1017h 53m45
   W   
911 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+24WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42KPD??23:10+1:3715h 10m5
SMTWTFS
842 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +501h 55m+1KPD??01:50+4116h 30m3
 M W F 
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +1:424h 15m+53KPD??03:33+1:5218h 13m29
   W   
842 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +15/Dep +1:165h 15m+1:01KPD??05:33+3220h 13m1
    T  
842 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +535h 20m+4KPD??06:08+1420h 48m-6
 M W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...KCG??10:00+1:51TPTYArr +1:08/Dep +1023h 45m-58KPD??23:50-1737h 50m-8
no arr/dep
742 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +8/Dep +272h 35m+19KPD??03:48+217h 28m10
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +2:032h 40m+1:45KPD??04:23+1:4518h 3m22
  T   S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:1630m+1:12KPD??05:33+3216h 33m26
    T  
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +5330m+49KPD??06:08+1417h 8m18
 M W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+1YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14KPD??09:48+1419h 48m6
  T T S
853 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr +16/Dep +1641m+0KPD??07:23+2616h 38m19
     F 
922 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +2455m+20KPD??07:53+1715h 38m22
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...BMT??16:28+0TPTYArr +11/Dep +104h 0m-1KPD??13:30-521h 2m1
 M W F 
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...KCG??16:30+1AJJArr +20/Dep +211h 57m+1KPD??07:58+2615h 28m2
SMTWTFS
756 kmSRG*^~-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +1:091h 43m+52KPD??11:53+3318h 13m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
15257
Σ Amravati - Mannarg...KCG??17:50+15TPTYArr +15/Dep +104h 0m-5KPD??13:30-519h 40m-10
 M     
811 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...SC??18:05+0TPTYArr +13/Dep +104h 35m-3KPD??13:30-519h 25m2
 M W F 
778 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...SC??18:30+0TPTYArr +9/Dep +103h 40m+1KPD??13:30-519h 0m2
 M   F 
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11KPD??13:18+2818h 23m1
SMTWTFS
911 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +111h 55m-2KPD??11:53+3316h 58m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11KPD??16:48+2921h 53m-1
      S
911 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr +27/Dep +21h 35m-25KPD??11:48+1516h 43m10
SMTWTFS
855 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr +47/Dep +644m-41KPD??09:48+1414h 43m6
SMTWTFS
847 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14146
--
Σ Secunderabad - Man...SC??20:05+0PAKArr +1:21/Dep +241h 48m-57KPD??13:30-517h 25m2
   W   
822 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +31h 4m-31KPD??11:18+914h 48m14
  T    
852 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +4:441h 4m+4:10KPD??12:28+3:5515h 58m33
   W   
842 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+28GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56KPD??17:43+4019h 58m2
 M     
749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +1:033h 20m+39KPD??16:08+4717h 13m41
 M     
852 kmDrPraveen-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+2GDRArr +18/Dep +592h 12m+41KPD??15:58+1:0817h 3m28
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:080m+56KPD??15:58+1:0816h 38m18
S TWTF 
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:021h 5m+50KPD??16:28+1:2617h 8m21
   W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +4/Dep +1:251h 10m+1:21KPD??17:43+4018h 22m27
SMTWTFS
831 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site