Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
19 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 636.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+14YPR*513:30+1812h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15+1:09YPR*113:30+1:3412h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km52 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+38YPR*513:30+2111h 55m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+3:06YPR*419:35+2:2512h 20m2
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL624 km51 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+42YPR200:30+1:0912h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+1YPR*003:30+1613h 30m13
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km46 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC915:20+4:41YPR*004:20+4:4213h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km51 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+2:35YPR*409:45+3118h 25m3
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL656 km36 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+20SBC*906:40+3711h 50m5
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL707 km60 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+11SBC*1006:40+1411h 50m2
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km54 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+1SBC*306:25+2711h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRSC019:35+2:18YPR*015:00+2119h 25m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
 922 km47 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*919:50+0YPR*609:15+1413h 25m9
S T T  
3A
GNWL701 km52 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+0YPR*510:30+1313h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km50 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRSC1021:30+1:05YPR*407:55+3510h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL690 km66 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+28YPR*311:15+2313h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km47 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+1:14YPR*011:15+2:2912h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSC322:30+1:08YPR*417:55+1219h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL922 km47 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+33SBC512:50+3313h 0m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL662 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14932
Σ Hyderabad - Bangal...KCG??06:00+0DMMArr +18/Dep +92h 0m-9YPR??20:00+714h 0m25
      S
623 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14939
--
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...KCG??06:00+0DMMArr +18/Dep +313h 0m+13SBC??21:50+1:2315h 50m25
      S
637 kmBMTIR*^~-
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+0GYArr +31/Dep +1:152h 17m+44SBC??21:50+1:2315h 50m25
  T  F 
638 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +12h 5m-48YPR??09:45+1024h 25m-5
 M W F 
1048 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +501h 55m+1YPR??07:15+2421h 55m9
 M W F 
1079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+18TDUArr +49/Dep +241h 55m-25SBC??05:30+1017h 45m17
SMTWTFS
712 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +41/Dep +4939m+8SBC??05:30+1017h 5m40
SMTWTFS
707 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr +16/Dep +1641m+0KJM??03:53+4413h 8m15
     F 
706 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16686
Σ Bijapur Bangalore ...SC??15:40+0UBLArr +7/Dep +21h 45m-5SBC??21:15+029h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1133 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +2455m+20SBC??12:30+1720h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +17/Dep +211h 36m+4YPR??07:10+1914h 42m12
SMTWTFS
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+0VKBArr +39/Dep +341h 2m-5YPR??07:40+2514h 1m14
SMTWTFS
696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13461
Σ Secunderabad - Dha...SC??17:40+0DMMArr +1:22/Dep 47m+0SBC??06:05+3512h 25m22
  T  F 
626 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13462
Σ Amravati - Dharmav...KCG??17:50+15DMMArr +1:12/Dep 47m+0SBC??06:05+3512h 15m10
 M  T  
618 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+22WADIArr +10/Dep +820m-2YPR??07:10+1913h 20m4
   W   
692 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+0VKBArr +25/Dep +3430m+9YPR??07:40+2513h 40m16
SMTWTF 
702 kmxxx-
11753
Σ Hyderabad Bangalor...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +1:27/Dep +2257m-1:05YPR??10:10+2814h 5m23
   W  S
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madur...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +1:27/Dep +431h 52m-44KJM??10:28+1:0714h 23m22
   W   
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+0GYArr +55/Dep +472h 26m-8KJM??10:28+4914h 23m22
 M     
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +13/Dep +431h 10m+30YPR??16:00+3918h 30m1
S  W   
1089 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+2GDRArr +18/Dep +592h 12m+41SBC??20:20+5721h 25m35
SMTWTFS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:080m+56SBC??20:20+5721h 0m25
S TWTF 
1140 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:021h 5m+50SBC??20:40+1:3121h 20m25
   W   
1140 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site