Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 765.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+44CSTM*1403:55+4116h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+1CSTM*1007:10+918h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL877 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+22LTT*304:40+4315h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL769 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0CSTM*904:55+5513h 58m16
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL781 km56 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+32LTT*011:05+2214h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0CSTM*1013:05+3216h 14m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+3412h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +122h 0m+12CSTM??06:25+623h 5m12
 M     
1091 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD207:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +2415m+24CSTM1505:20+1646h 0m42
 M     
1090 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10BDTS??08:10+1548h 20m9
 M   F 
3095 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+41DEEArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15BDTS??08:10+1547h 0m11
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC509:20-NEDArr +6/Dep +182h 40m+12CSTM805:35-44h 15m26
S  WT  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC1009:20+13NEDArr +1/Dep +182h 40m+17CSTM805:35+1644h 15m17
 MT   S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +46/Dep +322h 19m-14LTT??16:00+1126h 0m16
  T    
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+6SURArr +35/Dep +33h 8m-32CSTM??06:50+1116h 5m14
SM WTFS
787 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+6SURArr +35/Dep +61h 33m-29CSTM??05:10+814h 25m7
SM  TFS
787 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+6PUNEArr +30/Dep +311h 40m+1CSTM??04:40+2013h 55m61
SM WTFS
786 kmThe Journey matters ...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00LTT??04:50+2760h 55m81
SMTWTFS
3263 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC016:40+31MMRArr +21/Dep +1:0255m+41CSTM014:15+1945h 35m10
 M W  S
1035 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+27AWBArr +15/Dep +21h 5m-13DR??12:30+1219h 50m0
  T    
942 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+12PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48CSTM??09:53+716h 3m1
   W   
786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -6/Dep +01h 40m+6LTT??13:00+1118h 50m9
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+4NZBArr +26/Dep +02h 15m-26LTT??13:45+619h 35m19
S      
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+24MMRArr +5/Dep +1:362h 30m+1:31LTT??18:05+5220h 5m59
    T  
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -6/Dep +462h 40m+52CSTM??19:50+3220h 53m33
S T  F 
830 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -6/Dep +12h 15m+7CSTM??19:35+320h 38m9
S T  F 
830 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -11/Dep +161h 5m+27CSTM??07:25+832h 4m17
SMTWTFS
1413 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr +9/Dep +92h 10m+0LTT??07:15+831h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1393 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site