Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 765.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+18CSTM*1403:55+716h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0CSTM*1007:10+818h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+7LTT*304:40+1415h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km49 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0CSTM*904:55+3013h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL781 km56 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+27LTT*011:05+2414h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0CSTM*1013:05+2116h 14m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+2112h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep +122h 0m+20CSTM??06:25+723h 5m12
 M     
1091 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep +2415m+32CSTM??05:20+2322h 0m40
 M     
1091 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+25NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46BDTS??08:10+3048h 20m10
 M   F 
3095 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+32DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11BDTS??08:10+3047h 0m11
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+1NEDArr -4/Dep +192h 25m+23CSTM??05:35+1320h 15m26
S  WT  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+9NEDArr -7/Dep +192h 25m+26CSTM??05:35+1320h 15m18
 MT   S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+1GYArr +49/Dep +332h 19m-16LTT??16:00+1:0426h 0m16
  T    
1189 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+2SURArr +12/Dep +33h 8m-9CSTM??06:50+1916h 5m14
SM WTFS
787 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+2SURArr +12/Dep +61h 33m-6CSTM??05:10+914h 25m7
SM  TFS
787 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +341h 40m+22CSTM??04:40+2413h 55m61
SM WTFS
786 kmThe Journey matters ...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46LTT??04:50+1360h 55m81
SMTWTFS
3263 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +1:1455m+1:15CSTM??14:15+2721h 35m11
 M W  S
950 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+26AWBArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14DR??12:30+1519h 50m0
  T    
942 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+22PUNEArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16CSTM??09:53+716h 3m1
   W   
786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +11h 40m+15LTT??13:00+1118h 50m9
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +19/Dep +42h 15m-15LTT??13:45+4519h 35m19
S      
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+19MMRArr +2/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:38LTT??18:05+5920h 5m61
    T  
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +382h 40m+38CSTM??19:50+3120h 53m33
S T  F 
830 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +0/Dep 2h 15m+0CSTM??19:35+720h 38m9
S T  F 
830 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -2/Dep +151h 5m+17CSTM??07:25+1132h 4m17
SMTWTFS
1413 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr +12/Dep +32h 10m-9LTT??07:15+931h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1393 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site