Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 765.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+18CSTM*1403:55+1016h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL789 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0CSTM*1007:10+918h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+15LTT*304:40+915h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0CSTM*904:55+1513h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL784 km56 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+27LTT*011:05+2314h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km53 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBMT220:51-CSTM*1013:05-16h 14m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL784 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+1812h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -6/Dep +162h 0m+22CSTM??06:25+823h 5m11
 M     
1093 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -6/Dep 15m+0CSTM??05:20+1922h 0m39
 M     
1093 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32BDTS208:10+2648h 20m9
 M   F 
3095 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+42DEEArr +3:15/Dep +22h 20m-3:13BDTS??08:10+2647h 0m11
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+5NEDArr +1/Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM??05:35+1220h 15m24
S  WT  
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+3NEDArr -6/Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM??05:35+1220h 15m16
 MT   S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+2GYArr +39/Dep +1:232h 19m+44LTT??16:20+5826h 20m15
  T    
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +33h 8m-12CSTM??06:50+1416h 5m13
SM WTFS
789 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +71h 33m-8CSTM??05:10+1214h 25m6
SM  TFS
789 kmansariFaiz*^-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +191h 40m+7CSTM??04:40+1213h 55m60
SM WTFS
788 kmThe Journey matters ...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43LTT??04:50+3160h 55m80
SMTWTFS
3265 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep 55m+0CSTM??14:15+1:3121h 35m10
 M W  S
952 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+32AWBArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2DR??12:30+1719h 50m-2
  T    
943 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+8PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8CSTM??09:53+1016h 3m0
   W   
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +11h 40m+11LTT??13:00+1518h 50m9
SMTWTFS
859 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +16/Dep +42h 15m-12LTT??13:45+2119h 35m18
S      
862 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+8MMRArr +3/Dep +2:592h 30m+2:56LTT??18:05+2:2920h 5m60
    T  
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +312h 40m+26CSTM??19:50+2420h 53m32
S T  F 
832 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5CSTM??19:35+520h 38m8
S T  F 
832 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -16/Dep +131h 5m+29CSTM??07:25+1832h 4m16
SMTWTFS
1415 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr +2/Dep +42h 10m+2LTT??07:15+931h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1393 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site