Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
22 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 574.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Akola   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mudkhed   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+6NGP111:05+218h 55m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km65 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC??04:10+35NGP013:30+179h 20m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL575 km62 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+45NGP113:45+389h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9NGP115:40+258h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km65 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20-NGP117:00-9h 40m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+11NGP117:00+449h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km59 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+21NGP115:20+367h 30m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km77 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3NGP115:20+237h 30m2
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km77 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+21NGP117:05+318h 35m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km68 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+2NGP219:15+209h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+50NGP121:00+3710h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+21NGP121:00+1:1310h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+8NGP121:00+1610h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km57 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00+0NGP??21:00+3710h 0m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km57 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NGP120:35+137h 50m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km73 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NGP120:55+27h 45m1
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km74 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+9NGP102:00+208h 45m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km66 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0NGP007:35+169h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km58 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+10NGP307:50-49h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km58 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+0NGP*708:15-210h 15m12
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+9NGP109:05+1810h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km57 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55-NGP310:20-10h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Akola   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mudkhed   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...MJF300:25+39AKArr -18/Dep +341h 55m+52NGP118:55+342h 30m4
    T  
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+9AKArr +9/Dep +4023h 55m+31NGP??17:50+537h 50m19
S  W   
768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+9AMIArr +10/Dep +32h 55m-7NGP??21:20+1517h 20m-7
S  W   
784 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +34/Dep +291h 27m-5NGP??16:45+3411h 5m19
 M     
593 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +1757m+7NGP??16:50+3734h 50m39
      S
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...STPD??07:20+1NEDArr +20/Dep +51h 55m-15NGP??01:25-118h 5m5
 M     
718 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT??08:10+0PAUArr +11/Dep +1355m+2NGP??07:35+1623h 25m16
     F 
874 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+11WLArr +7/Dep +203h 50m+13NGP??00:45+2214h 39m3
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+13WLArr +24/Dep +204h 42m-4NGP??00:45+2214h 25m4
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+13WLArr +24/Dep +61h 47m-18NGP??20:35+1210h 15m2
S    F 
594 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr +26/Dep +545m-21NGP??20:35+109h 55m-2
      S
580 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC912:25+1MMRArr +0/Dep +342h 50m+34NGP613:40-249h 15m11
     FS
1453 kmHussain*^~-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC??12:25+1NEDArr +14/Dep +134h 0m-1NGP??07:35+1619h 10m18
     F 
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+1MUEArr +18/Dep +281h 32m+10NGP??04:15+1515h 50m7
     F 
695 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +202h 15m-13NGP??00:45+2211h 45m5
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +372h 40m+4NGP??02:35+2313h 35m32
S  WT  
594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +241h 52m-9NGP??00:30+2311h 30m14
SMTWTFS
594 kmSRG*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+6PUNEArr +30/Dep +2110m-9NGP??17:20-526h 35m54
SM WTFS
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep +4145m+15NGP??17:20-526h 20m54
 MT   S
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+4DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17NGP??17:20-526h 20m44
    T  
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +54/Dep +4145m-13NGP??17:20-526h 20m54
   W   
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-50h 20m34
 MT   S
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
17346
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya ...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +35/Dep +205m-15NGP??00:45+229h 20m5
  T    
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +35/Dep +45m-31NGP??00:20+348h 55m17
S      
584 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59NGP??13:15+3845h 20m50
SMTWTFS
2446 kmRajShekhar-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +261h 25m+2NGP??02:45+3310h 30m33
      S
594 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +282h 5m+4NGP??03:40+2411h 25m16
 M  T  
594 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 30m-12NGP??11:05+2418h 15m10
S T    
972 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +2840m+4NGP??03:40+2410h 0m15
 M  T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+13WLArr +30/Dep +82h 37m-22NGP??07:35+2112h 40m26
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +81h 37m-30NGP??07:35+2111h 5m27
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +41h 37m-34NGP??07:35+211h 5m7
   W   
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +20/Dep +412m-16NGP??07:35+210h 20m7
   W   
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +20/Dep +812m-12NGP??07:35+2110h 20m27
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +40/Dep +1:141h 11m+34NGP??10:20+1011h 50m17
      S
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+0WLArr +10/Dep +1:1431m+1:04NGP110:20+1059h 25m17
    T  
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55+0WLArr +10/Dep +591h 56m+49NGP111:45+1536h 50m9
S    F 
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC1022:55+0WLArr +10/Dep +5431m+44NGP110:20+635h 25m10
  T    
1095 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +12h 0m+4NGP004:10-629h 13m2
S    F 
1530 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +2640m+28NGP??01:55+526h 58m7
  T    
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+28WLArr +49/Dep +591h 37m+10NGP??11:45+1512h 25m-1
no arr/dep
594 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+0WLArr +25/Dep +591h 0m+34NGP??11:45+1512h 0m9
 M    S
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??23:50+37MUEArr +24/Dep +351h 5m+11NGP??16:15+616h 25m16
      S
678 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site