Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
22 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 574.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Akola   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mudkhed   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+7NGP111:05+288h 55m8
S    F 
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL581 km65 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRSC??04:10+30NGP013:30+149h 20m2
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km62 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+12NGP113:45+299h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL572 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+18NGP115:40+368h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
PQWL575 km65 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0NGP117:00+259h 40m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL575 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+5NGP117:00+319h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km59 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRSC007:20-NGP016:20-9h 0m2
   W   
3A
 575 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+16NGP115:20+347h 30m2
 MT TF 
2A
RLWL575 km77 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+4NGP115:20+257h 30m2
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL575 km77 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+22NGP117:05+318h 35m1
SMT T S
II1A
RLWL581 km68 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+2NGP219:15+189h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL575 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+20NGP121:00+1810h 20m2
 M     
II
RLWL581 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+19NGP121:00+4010h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+11NGP121:00+910h 0m5
  T    
II3A
2A
RLWL572 km57 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00+0NGP??21:00+3310h 0m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL575 km57 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NGP120:35+137h 50m2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
PQWL575 km73 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NGP120:55+177h 45m1
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL575 km74 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+8NGP102:00+278h 45m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km66 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0NGP007:35+209h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL575 km58 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+0NGP*708:15-310h 15m12
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+9NGP109:05+2810h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL575 km57 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1NGP310:20+1110h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Akola   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mudkhed   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...MJF300:25-AKArr -9/Dep 1h 55m+0NGP118:55-42h 30m3
    T  
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +24/Dep +1:4123h 55m+1:17NGP??17:50+1:0937h 50m19
S  W   
768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+20AMIArr +21/Dep +02h 55m-21NGP??21:20+1517h 20m-7
S  W   
784 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +40/Dep +351h 27m-5NGP??16:45+4611h 5m19
 M     
594 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +2957m+25NGP??16:50+4234h 50m39
      S
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...STPD??07:20+3NEDArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13NGP??01:25-218h 5m5
 M     
718 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT??08:10+0PAUArr +51/Dep +1455m-37NGP??07:35+2023h 25m14
     F 
873 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+14WLArr +8/Dep +263h 50m+18NGP??00:45+2214h 39m3
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+13WLArr +25/Dep +264h 42m+1NGP??00:45+2214h 25m4
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+13WLArr +25/Dep +71h 47m-18NGP??20:35+2310h 15m2
S    F 
594 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+25BPQArr +11/Dep +545m-6NGP??20:35+119h 55m-2
      S
581 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +312h 50m+20NGP??13:40-625h 15m11
S     S
1197 kmHussain*^~-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +15/Dep +144h 0m-1NGP??07:35+2019h 10m16
     F 
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+0MUEArr +22/Dep +161h 32m-6NGP??04:15-115h 50m7
     F 
695 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+2WLArr +39/Dep +262h 15m-13NGP??00:45+2211h 45m5
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+2WLArr +39/Dep +362h 40m-3NGP??02:35+2113h 35m32
S  WT  
594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+2WLArr +39/Dep +281h 52m-11NGP??00:30+2311h 30m14
SMTWTFS
594 kmSRG*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+3PUNEArr +19/Dep +2410m+5NGP??17:20-826h 35m54
SM WTFS
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +24/Dep +3845m+14NGP??17:20-826h 20m54
 MT   S
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+50DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1NGP??17:20-826h 20m44
    T  
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +32/Dep +3845m+6NGP??17:20-826h 20m54
   W   
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +24/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-50h 20m34
 MT   S
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
17346
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya ...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +46/Dep +265m-20NGP??00:45+229h 20m5
  T    
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +46/Dep +55m-41NGP??00:20+268h 55m17
S      
584 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07NGP??13:15+4345h 20m50
SMTWTFS
2447 kmRajShekhar-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +361h 25m+5NGP??02:45+4810h 30m33
      S
594 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +322h 5m+1NGP??03:40+2811h 25m16
 M  T  
594 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +20/Dep +51h 30m-15NGP??11:05+3118h 15m10
S T    
972 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +3240m+6NGP??03:40+2810h 0m15
 M  T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +34/Dep +92h 37m-25NGP??07:35+3012h 40m26
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +91h 37m-33NGP??07:35+3011h 5m27
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +151h 37m-27NGP??07:35+211h 5m7
   W   
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +1512m-11NGP??07:35+210h 20m7
   W   
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +912m-17NGP??07:35+3010h 20m27
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +49/Dep +1:231h 12m+34NGP??10:20+1111h 50m17
      S
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+0WLArr +8/Dep +1:2331m+1:15NGP??10:20+1111h 25m17
      S
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:55+0WLArr +8/Dep +541h 56m+46NGP??11:45+1312h 50m9
 M    S
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC??22:55+0WLArr +8/Dep +5731m+49NGP??10:20+411h 25m10
   W   
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 0m+5NGP??04:10-529h 13m2
S    F 
1529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57-DDArr -5/Dep +3340m+38NGP??01:55+1726h 58m7
  T    
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+41WLArr +1:09/Dep +541h 36m-15NGP??11:45+1312h 25m-1
no arr/dep
594 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+0WLArr +31/Dep +541h 0m+23NGP??11:45+1312h 0m9
 M    S
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??23:50+54MUEArr +39/Dep +461h 5m+7NGP??16:15+1116h 25m16
      S
678 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.