Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
20 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 575.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Akola   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mudkhed   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+41NGP111:05+218h 55m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km65 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10-NGP013:30-9h 20m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL575 km62 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+11NGP113:45+119h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+1:12NGP115:40+1:208h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL575 km65 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+30NGP117:00+1:239h 40m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1:03NGP117:00+439h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km59 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+23NGP115:20+397h 30m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km77 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+25NGP115:20+387h 30m2
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km77 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+32NGP117:05+388h 35m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km68 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+3NGP219:15+259h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+11NGP121:00+1410h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+20NGP100:45+3014h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km41 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+2:32NGP121:00+1510h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km57 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+3NGP120:35+37h 50m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km73 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+5NGP120:55+47h 45m1
S   T  
2A1A
GNWL575 km74 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+34NGP102:00+428h 45m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km66 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+9NGP307:50+339h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km58 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+1NGP*708:15-110h 15m12
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7NGP109:05+2410h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km57 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1NGP310:20+1210h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Akola   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mudkhed   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...MJF??00:25+31AKArr +9/Dep +341h 55m+25NGP??18:55+118h 30m4
    T  
759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +19/Dep +3623h 55m+17NGP??17:50+237h 50m19
S  W   
768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+17AMIArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6NGP??21:20+1317h 20m-7
S  W   
784 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +25/Dep 1h 27m+0NGP??16:45+1:2911h 5m19
 M     
594 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep +1757m+12NGP??16:50+5234h 50m39
      S
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...STPD??07:20+2NEDArr +19/Dep +41h 55m-15NGP??01:25-618h 5m5
 M     
718 kmIn India now-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT208:10+0PAUArr +2/Dep +1655m+14NGP107:35+647h 25m16
    T  
873 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+14WLArr +8/Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??00:45+2:2114h 39m2
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+11WLArr +21/Dep 4h 42m+0NGP??00:45+2:2114h 25m3
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC110:20+11WLArr +21/Dep +181h 47m-3NGP120:35+3058h 15m2
   W F 
2033 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+31BPQArr +3/Dep +2245m+19NGP??20:35+329h 55m-2
      S
580 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 50m+58NGP??13:40+2125h 15m9
S     S
1196 kmHussain*^~-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC912:25+0NEDArr +7/Dep +164h 0m+9NGP107:35+667h 10m18
   W   
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+0MUEArr +15/Dep +231h 32m+8NGP??04:15+715h 50m7
     F 
695 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep 2h 15m+0NGP??00:45+2:2111h 45m4
  T    
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +422h 40m+4NGP??02:35+613h 35m32
S  WT  
594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep 1h 52m+0NGP??00:30+2311h 30m14
SMTWTFS
594 kmSRG*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +1710m+5NGP??17:20-1726h 35m54
SM WTFS
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep +2745m+8NGP??17:20-1726h 20m54
 MT   S
1337 kmPrayas*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+1DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10NGP??17:20-1726h 20m44
    T  
1337 kmPrayas*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +13/Dep +2745m+14NGP??17:20-1726h 20m54
   W   
1337 kmPrayas*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-50h 20m34
 MT   S
1337 kmPrayas*^~-
17346
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya ...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +33/Dep 5m+0NGP??00:45+2:219h 20m4
  T    
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +33/Dep +115m-22NGP??00:20+38h 55m17
S      
584 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43NGP??13:15+3945h 20m50
SMTWTFS
2447 kmRajShekhar-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +271h 25m+9NGP??02:45+3010h 30m33
      S
594 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep 2h 5m+0NGP??03:40+2:0511h 25m16
 M  T  
594 kmIn India now-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +401h 30m+25NGP??11:05+5718h 15m10
S T    
973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +18/Dep 40m+0NGP??03:40+2:0510h 0m15
 M  T  
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +23/Dep +102h 37m-13NGP??07:35+2712h 40m26
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +101h 37m-23NGP??07:35+2711h 5m27
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep 1h 37m+0NGP??07:35+3:3711h 5m7
   W   
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr /Dep 12m+0NGP??07:35+3:3710h 20m7
   W   
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr /Dep +1012m+0NGP??07:35+2710h 20m27
S      
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+1WLArr +35/Dep +1:001h 12m+25NGP??10:20+611h 50m17
      S
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+0WLArr +12/Dep +1:0032m+48NGP110:20+659h 25m17
    T  
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55+0WLArr +12/Dep +1:131h 57m+1:01NGP111:45+1136h 50m9
S    F 
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC1022:55+0WLArr +12/Dep +3732m+25NGP110:20+135h 25m8
  T    
1095 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +12h 0m-4NGP??04:10-1429h 13m2
S    F 
1531 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +2040m+19NGP301:55+650h 58m7
     F 
1456 kmDinesh Gada-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+24WLArr +39/Dep +1:131h 37m+34NGP??11:45+1112h 25m-1
no arr/dep
594 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+1WLArr +17/Dep +1:131h 0m+56NGP??11:45+1112h 0m9
 M    S
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??23:50+38MUEArr +19/Dep 1h 5m+0NGP??16:15+216h 25m13
      S
679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site