Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1625.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+21NDLS507:30+1:4127h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9NDLS*5,609:05+1:1726h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+25NZM*205:55+4722h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3NZM*405:55+3722h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+20NZM*709:15+1:4124h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+32DEE*407:00+2:1221h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1673 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+22NZM*314:15+1:0327h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+3021h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+1:2721h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km78 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+21NZM*618:00+1:4824h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7NZM*604:05+5629h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr


84 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF300:25+31AKArr +20/Dep +423h 15m+22NDLS313:00+3460h 35m3
no arr/dep
2524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+31NEDArr +21/Dep +183h 20m-3NDLS312:10+2:2959h 45m15
    T  
2925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +431h 35m+27NDLS??06:30+2:0728h 20m23
S    F 
1673 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+8KOTAArr +24/Dep +161h 15m-8NDLS??11:20+2233h 10m3
S      
1901 kmGopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14NZM??06:20+1:1528h 10m12
S    F 
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +1:161h 55m+1:00NZM??07:20+2:3429h 10m12
S      
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 55m+2:01NZM??07:30+2:3629h 20m18
     F 
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+8NGPArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2NDLS??07:05+5728h 55m-5
S    F 
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +1855m-6NDLS??12:10+2:2932h 10m13
S  W   
1912 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+15AMIArr +10/Dep +5723h 20m+47NZM??07:20+2:3451h 20m16
no arr/dep
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +132h 25m-11NDLS??13:00+5833h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +362h 25m+12NDLS??13:00+3433h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+23ETArr +10/Dep +214h 10m+11NDLS??13:00+5832h 45m4
 M     
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+23ETArr +10/Dep +2813m+18NDLS??07:05+5726h 50m1
 M     
1665 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +45/Dep +1425m-31NDLS??21:00+1:2739h 59m34
SMTWTFS
1904 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:22NDLS??10:40+1:4453h 0m-5
 M     
2871 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56NDLS??21:45+4:1964h 5m20
 M     
2915 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +22h 35m-15DLI??21:35+4:4263h 55m24
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40+0ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36DLI521:35-87h 55m30
 M     
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2NZM??14:40+5681h 0m66
     F 
3197 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11NDLS??12:10+2:2928h 50m24
     F 
1667 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+4NRKRArr -4/Dep +510m+55NZM??20:20+1:2837h 0m54
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5DLI??04:40+4:0269h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9ANVT??11:50+4:0452h 20m9
S      
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +2/Dep +141h 10m+12NDLS??13:45+1:4227h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +2/Dep +102h 0m+8NZM??10:25+1:2324h 25m9
      S
1659 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+0JBPArr +38/Dep +92h 25m-29NDLS??23:00+5137h 0m14
 M     
2030 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +22/Dep +51h 30m-17NDLS??10:55+1:0224h 55m8
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1NDLS??17:05+5:4754h 45m26
S TW F 
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15NDLS??21:45+4:1959h 25m38
 M  T S
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +61h 47m-12NZM??10:25+1:0924h 5m7
S    F 
1679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29NDLS??10:00+1:1047h 40m9
SMTWTF 
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +36/Dep +1:3635m+1:00NDLS??06:25+5:0344h 5m3
  T    
2873 km~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr +20/Dep +1045m-10NZM??10:25+1:2323h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10NGPArr +15/Dep +401h 50m+25NZM??16:45+1:4229h 45m28
  T    
1658 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10BPQArr -9/Dep +94h 0m+18NZM??17:10+1:5930h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+10LKOArr +1:34/Dep +123h 0m-1:22DLI??06:45+4843h 45m3
  T    
2202 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +0/Dep +382h 25m+38NDLS??04:15+2:0039h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1906 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +9/Dep +25h 23m-7NDLS??10:40+1646h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +9/Dep +01h 18m-9NDLS??04:35+1640h 10m15
S  WT S
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +312h 40m+1NDLS??23:00+5734h 0m52
S  WT  
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +251h 52m-5NDLS??19:05+4030h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +11/Dep +03h 28m-11NDLS??04:35+1637h 38m14
S  WT S
2146 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 45m-14NDLS??07:30+2140h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 55m-9NDLS??04:35+1637h 35m15
      S
2115 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +292h 2m+8NDLS??04:35+3737h 35m20
 M     
2115 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1NDLS??04:35+1537h 35m20
  T    
2115 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +32/Dep +121h 55m-20NDLS??04:35+1637h 35m15
   W   
2115 km★Prayas★*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +31/Dep +65m-25NZM??17:10+1:4025h 45m27
S      
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +13/Dep +5445m+41NDLS??04:15+2:0036h 30m58
      S
1904 km★Prayas★*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19NDLS??21:45+4:1953h 50m39
 M  T S
2959 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5NDLS??17:05+5:4749h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16DLI??20:45+4:2852h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +301h 25m+14NDLS??21:40+1:1429h 25m42
      S
1686 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +522h 5m+36NZM??20:40+1:5928h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25NZM??06:20+1:1537h 40m27
S    F 
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26NZM??06:20+1:1537h 40m13
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25NZM??06:20+1:1537h 40m20
  T    
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +194h 15m+19NDLS??07:30+1:1638h 50m9
     F 
1980 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20NDLS??07:30+1:1638h 50m-5
 M     
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +5240m+35NZM??20:40+1:5927h 0m20
 M  T  
1679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +47/Dep +5533m+8NDLS??10:30+1:2140h 50m34
  T  F 
2471 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +253h 25m+39NZM??06:20+1:1536h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +194h 45m+33NDLS??07:30+1:1637h 20m9
 M   F 
1906 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +491h 37m+15NDLS??03:20+1:0730h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +17/Dep +02h 5m-17NZM??06:55+1234h 4m4
 M  T  
2103 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +17/Dep +1:003h 0m+43NDLS??10:30+1:2137h 39m33
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC??20:55+20AIIArr +4/Dep +213h 5m+17DLI??14:35+1:0041h 40m34
 M W   
2058 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+20BPLArr +22/Dep +123h 15m-10NDLS??05:00+1:4532h 5m28
 M W   
1661 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+20BPLArr +22/Dep +5655m+34NDLS??23:30+1:0826h 35m7
 M W   
1661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +4912m+31NDLS??03:20+1:0730h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +48/Dep +03h 42m-48NZM??08:00+1:2134h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +37/Dep +352h 40m-2NDLS??07:30+1:1634h 10m9
 M     
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+4BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 50m26
    T  
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +22/Dep +461h 27m+24NDLS??12:10+2:2938h 22m22
SMTWTFS
1975 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +51/Dep +1:054h 5m+14DLI??12:10+4:2362h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +237h 10m+25NDLS??21:00+1:2746h 3m37
S T  F 
2088 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +021h 55m+0NZM??06:55+1255h 58m4
S      
2152 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19DEE??12:15+2237h 10m16
  T    
2204 kmkushanmaths-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+6NEDArr +38/Dep +182h 55m-20NDLS??12:10+2:2937h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1906 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -2/Dep +301h 55m+32NZM??06:20+1:1554h 59m26
SMTWTFS
2815 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31NDLS??12:10+2:2936h 20m6
      S
1911 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+5837h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site