Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 83 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1625.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+23NDLS507:30+5627h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9NDLS*5,609:05+3126h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+27NZM*205:55+2222h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+1NZM*405:55+1322h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+17NZM*609:15+5424h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10-DEE*407:00-21h 50m3
S      
2A1A
RLWL1673 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+44NZM*314:15+5027h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+2321h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+3521h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km78 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+10NZM*618:00+1:0324h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+8NZM*604:05+2129h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr


83 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+25AKArr -14/Dep +173h 15m+31NDLS??13:00+2736h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+25NEDArr +28/Dep +73h 20m-21NDLS??12:10+1:3435h 45m15
    T  
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +261h 35m+11NDLS??06:30+1:1128h 20m23
S    F 
1673 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+9KOTAArr +24/Dep +191h 15m-5NDLS??11:20+033h 10m3
S      
1901 kmKSG*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13NZM??06:20+5228h 10m12
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +291h 55m+14NZM??07:20+1:1729h 10m12
S      
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+9NGPArr +26/Dep +133h 15m-13NDLS??07:05+2528h 55m-5
S    F 
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +755m+0NDLS??12:10+1:3432h 10m13
S  W   
1912 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+10AMIArr /Dep +1623h 20m+0NZM??07:20+1:1751h 20m16
no arr/dep
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +72h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+2133h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +132h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+2733h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+41ETArr +33/Dep +204h 10m-13NDLS??13:00+2132h 45m4
 M     
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+41ETArr +33/Dep +1813m-15NDLS??07:05+2526h 50m1
 M     
1665 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +33/Dep +1825m-15NDLS??21:00+1:1039h 59m34
SMTWTFS
1904 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +263h 40m+3NDLS??10:40+1353h 0m-5
 M     
2871 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +547h 35m+31NDLS??21:45+3:5664h 5m20
 M     
2915 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18DLI??21:35+4:2363h 55m24
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34DLI??21:35-63h 55m30
 M     
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9NZM??14:40+2881h 0m66
     F 
3197 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +16/Dep +201h 0m+4NDLS??12:10+1:3428h 50m24
     F 
1667 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+4NRKRArr -5/Dep +430m+48NZM??20:20+1:0437h 0m54
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20DLI??04:40+3:0869h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14ANVT??11:50+3:0152h 20m9
S      
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +181h 10m+14NDLS??13:45+1:0227h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +122h 0m+8NZM??10:25+4824h 25m9
      S
1659 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+0JBPArr +32/Dep +552h 25m+23NDLS023:00+1:0861h 0m13
S      
2740 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +24/Dep +71h 30m-17NDLS??10:55+2024h 55m8
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+10BBSArr +36/Dep +244h 40m-12NDLS??17:05+5:0754h 45m26
S TW F 
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+10BBSArr +36/Dep +64h 55m-30NDLS??21:45+3:5659h 25m38
 M  T S
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+10WLArr +22/Dep +51h 47m-17NZM??10:25+2524h 5m7
S    F 
1679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+10HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28NDLS??10:00+1847h 40m9
SMTWTF 
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+10BBSArr +36/Dep +2335m-13NDLS??06:25+3:3144h 5m3
  T    
2873 km~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr +27/Dep +1245m-15NZM??10:25+4823h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF311:00-NGPArr +21/Dep 1h 50m+0FDB216:13-77h 13m28
  T    
2779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10BPQArr +4/Dep +64h 0m+2NZM??17:10+1:2130h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+10LKOArr +1:27/Dep +143h 0m-1:13DLI??06:45+3843h 45m3
  T    
2202 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -2/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??04:15+1:4139h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1906 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +14/Dep +25h 23m-12NDLS010:40+1346h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2252 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +14/Dep +01h 18m-14NDLS??04:35+1040h 10m15
S  WT S
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +292h 40m-4NDLS??23:00+3434h 0m52
S  WT  
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +231h 52m-10NDLS??19:05+2030h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +03h 28m+0NDLS??04:35+1037h 38m14
S  WT S
2146 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr +17/Dep +33h 45m-14NDLS??07:30+1140h 30m9
 MT   S
2160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 55m-8NDLS??04:35+1037h 35m15
      S
2115 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +20/Dep +32h 2m-17NDLS??04:35-137h 35m20
 M     
2115 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +20/Dep +42h 2m-16NDLS??04:35+037h 35m20
  T    
2115 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +51/Dep +121h 55m-39NDLS??04:35+1037h 35m15
   W   
2115 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +37/Dep +65m-31NZM??17:10+1:3125h 45m27
S      
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +9/Dep 45m+0NDLS??04:15+1:4136h 30m58
      S
1904 kmCheetah*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +28/Dep +61h 50m-22NDLS??21:45+3:5653h 50m39
 M  T S
2959 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +28/Dep +241h 35m-4NDLS??17:05+5:0749h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17DLI??20:45+3:3652h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +321h 25m+11NDLS??21:40+5029h 25m42
      S
1686 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +362h 5m+15NZM??20:40+1:1128h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30NZM??06:20+5237h 40m27
S    F 
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 55m+26NZM??06:20+5237h 40m13
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+32MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30NZM??06:20+5237h 40m20
  T    
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +184h 15m+20NDLS??07:30+4638h 50m9
     F 
1980 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +2/Dep +184h 15m+16NDLS??07:30+4638h 50m-5
 M     
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +23/Dep +3640m+13NZM??20:40+1:1127h 0m20
 M  T  
1679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +49/Dep +5233m+3NDLS??10:30+4040h 50m34
  T  F 
2471 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +283h 25m+42NZM??06:20+5236h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +184h 45m+32NDLS??07:30+4637h 20m9
 M   F 
1906 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +37/Dep 1h 37m+0NDLS??03:20-730h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +20/Dep +02h 5m-20NZM??06:55+1134h 4m4
 M  T  
2103 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +18/Dep +1:043h 0m+46NDLS??10:30+4037h 39m33
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC??20:55+19AIIArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2DLI??14:35+3141h 40m34
 M W   
2140 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+19BPLArr +14/Dep +113h 15m-3NDLS??05:00+1:2932h 5m28
 M W   
1743 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+19BPLArr +14/Dep +3355m+19NDLS??23:30+3526h 35m7
 M W   
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +19/Dep 12m+0NDLS??03:20-730h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +42/Dep +13h 42m-41NZM??08:00+3634h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +25/Dep +312h 40m+6NDLS??07:30+4634h 10m9
 M     
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+25BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2354h 50m26
    T  
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr /Dep +351h 27m+0NDLS??12:10+1:3438h 22m22
SMTWTFS
1975 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +37/Dep +1:124h 5m+35DLI??12:10+4:2362h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +2/Dep +277h 10m+25NDLS??21:00+1:1046h 3m37
S T  F 
2088 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +021h 55m-1NZM??06:55+1155h 58m4
S      
2152 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27DEE??12:15+1737h 10m16
  T    
2204 kmkushanmaths-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+9NEDArr +45/Dep +72h 55m-38NDLS??12:10+1:3437h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1906 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +311h 55m+38NZM??06:20+5254h 59m26
SMTWTFS
2815 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+26NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30NDLS??12:10+1:3436h 20m6
      S
1911 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+26NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30NDLS??13:00+2137h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site