Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ORAI/Orai
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0ORAI106:01+1:4422h 41m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+2:58ORAI206:01+4:3922h 41m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+59ORAI116:14+1:4829h 34m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1376 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+2ORAI001:56+1:1826h 1m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+37ETArr +27/Dep +292h 35m+2ORAI??06:59+2:2230h 34m1
    T  
1433 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+37ETArr +27/Dep +1:341h 20m+1:07ORAI??06:01+2:2129h 36m39
    T  
1433 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10ORAI??00:46+2:5622h 36m-11
S    F 
1376 kmGopal-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +30/Dep +223h 35m-8ORAI??04:03+1:1225h 53m-2
S    F 
1376 kmBMTIR-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +26/Dep +1:321h 27m+1:06ORAI??06:01+2:2124h 21m28
 M     
1389 kmIBRAHIM-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+22JHSArr +49/Dep +1:011h 19m+12ORAI??04:03+1:1220h 13m6
 MT TF 
1370 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC1007:50+25JHSArr +44/Dep +1:011h 19m+17ORAI004:03+1:1244h 13m10
S  W  S
1773 kmlinainverse-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+21JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:221h 40m+41ORAI??06:01+3:0421h 31m36
      S
1376 kmSaurabh-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+21JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:531h 40m+12ORAI??06:01+2:2121h 31m43
 M  T  
1376 kmSaurabh-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC110:00+3ETArr +27/Dep +234h 50m-4ORAI113:18+2:2275h 18m9
   W   
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KCG??10:40+18JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:071h 50m+46ORAI??11:05+2:3924h 25m-5
 M     
1376 kmVinay Kumar-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+18JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:316h 20m+1:10ORAI??15:38+2:3828h 58m-8
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC912:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +491h 35m+46ORAI021:08+2:1156h 43m33
SMTWTFS
1869 kmHussain*^~-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +17/Dep +227h 25m+5ORAI??04:03+1:1236h 18m12
      S
1608 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+32JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:311h 55m+35ORAI??15:38+2:3822h 23m-3
 M W F 
1377 kmDinesh Gada-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SC??23:00+8BPLArr +41/Dep +472h 35m+6ORAI??00:46+2:5625h 46m3
 M  T S
1370 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +1:17/Dep +1:172h 2m+0ORAI??00:46+1:4725h 46m5
     F 
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +1:17/Dep +1:222h 2m+5ORAI??00:43+2:0725h 43m6
  T    
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site