Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ORAI/Orai
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0ORAI106:01+1:1922h 41m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1:46ORAI206:01+2:4122h 41m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1371 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40-ORAI116:14-29h 34m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1377 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+2ORAI001:56+1:1526h 1m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1371 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF300:25-ETArr /Dep +232h 35m+0ORAI206:59-54h 34m0
    T  
1788 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF300:25-ETArr /Dep +1:081h 20m+0ORAI006:01-77h 36m38
no arr/dep
1788 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +41h 25m-23ORAI??00:41+1:3422h 31m-11
S    F 
1377 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+8ETArr +24/Dep +173h 35m-7ORAI??04:03+5025h 53m-2
S    F 
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:071h 27m+34ORAI??06:01+2:0224h 21m28
 M     
1388 kmIBRAHIM-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +31/Dep +461h 19m+15ORAI??04:03+5020h 13m7
 MT TF 
1370 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+3JHSArr +37/Dep +461h 19m+9ORAI??04:03+5020h 13m10
S  W  S
1371 kmlinainverse-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+20JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:491h 40m+33ORAI??06:01+2:1721h 31m33
      S
1377 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+20JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:391h 40m+23ORAI??06:01+2:0221h 31m40
 M  T  
1377 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+0ETArr +17/Dep 4h 50m+0ORAI??13:18+2:0327h 18m9
     F 
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KCG??10:40+21JHSArr +41/Dep +1:111h 50m+30ORAI??11:05+1:3824h 25m-5
 M     
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+21JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03ORAI??15:38+1:5328h 58m-7
 M     
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +1/Dep +381h 35m+37ORAI??21:08+1:4932h 43m33
SMTWTFS
1610 kmHussain*^~-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +14/Dep +177h 25m+3ORAI??04:03+5036h 18m12
      S
1608 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+20JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:441h 55m+17ORAI??15:38+1:5322h 23m-2
 M W F 
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SC??23:00+7BPLArr +22/Dep +42h 35m-18ORAI??00:41+1:3425h 41m3
 M  T S
1371 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+7JHSArr +47/Dep +1:092h 2m+22ORAI??00:41+1:4425h 41m5
     F 
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+7JHSArr +47/Dep +522h 2m+5ORAI??00:46+1:2225h 46m6
  T    
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site