Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ORAI/Orai
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ORAI   

Shortest Route: 1364.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0ORAI106:01+1:2122h 41m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+15ORAI206:01+1:2022h 41m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1371 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+20ORAI109:07+2:5922h 27m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1377 km61 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+2ORAI001:56+1:2026h 1m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1371 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+25ETArr +8/Dep +192h 35m+11ORAI??06:59+1:2830h 34m0
    T  
1434 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+25ETArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33ORAI??06:01+1:3329h 36m38
    T  
1434 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +401h 25m+25ORAI??00:41+2:0622h 31m-11
S    F 
1377 kmKSG*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+9ETArr +11/Dep +133h 35m+2ORAI??04:03+4125h 53m-2
S    F 
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +39/Dep +461h 27m+7ORAI??06:01+1:3324h 21m28
 M     
1388 kmIBRAHIM-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC1007:50+27JHSArr +29/Dep +371h 19m+8ORAI004:03+4144h 13m6
 MT TF 
1774 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+1JHSArr +18/Dep +371h 19m+19ORAI??04:03+4120h 13m10
S  W  S
1371 kmlinainverse-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+17JHSArr +51/Dep +521h 40m+1ORAI??06:01+1:0621h 31m33
      S
1377 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+17JHSArr +51/Dep +1:081h 40m+17ORAI??06:01+1:3321h 31m40
 M  T  
1377 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+0ETArr +15/Dep +174h 50m+2ORAI??13:18+1:2627h 18m9
     F 
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KCG??10:40+44JHSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 50m+14ORAI??11:05+1:2324h 25m-5
 M     
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+44JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7ORAI??15:38+1:0928h 58m-7
 M     
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -2/Dep +321h 35m+34ORAI??21:08+1:2632h 43m33
SMTWTFS
1610 kmHussain*^~-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +11/Dep +137h 25m+2ORAI??04:03+4136h 18m12
      S
1608 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+10JHSArr +36/Dep +391h 55m+3ORAI??15:38+1:0922h 23m-2
 M W F 
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SC??23:00+8BPLArr +17/Dep +402h 35m+23ORAI??00:41+2:0625h 41m3
 M  T S
1371 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +30/Dep +482h 2m+18ORAI??00:41+1:3125h 41m5
     F 
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +30/Dep +502h 2m+20ORAI??00:46+1:1725h 46m6
  T    
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site