Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PAR/Pandhurna
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+32NRKR317:10-416h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL723 km43 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+7PAR212:37+2710h 27m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km66 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0PAR018:24+2911h 4m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+9PAR018:24+5611h 4m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km61 km/hr
17641Kacheguda - Narkher ...ExpSCRSTPD007:20+3NRKR*423:10-715h 50m28
S TWTFS
II2SCC
 727 km46 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+2PAR020:53+2710h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km62 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0NRKR011:58+2814h 38m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km50 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+9PAR211:02+1412h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+8AMIArr +10/Dep +1423h 20m+4PAR??14:28+1434h 28m-1
no arr/dep
621 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+8AMIArr +10/Dep +32h 55m-7PAR??22:48+3818h 48m-4
S  W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0PAR??18:14+4212h 34m20
 M     
697 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1857m+9PAR??18:23+4336h 23m40
      S
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT??08:10+0PAUArr +12/Dep +1055m-2PAR??09:11+3625h 1m18
     F 
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...KCG??08:30+24NGPArr +35/Dep +41h 55m-31PAR??20:23+2411h 53m-5
 M     
685 kmTejas*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9NGPArr +14/Dep 1h 50m+0MTY??00:45+4813h 45m17
  T    
718 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9BPQArr +8/Dep +94h 0m+1PAR??01:47+1214h 47m-3
no arr/dep
677 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC??12:25+1NEDArr +17/Dep +104h 0m-7PAR??09:11+3620h 46m20
     F 
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19253
--
Σ SC - JBP Superfast...SC??12:45+0NGPArr +12/Dep +1755m+5PAR??22:48+3810h 3m7
   W   
679 kmxxx-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +35/Dep +362h 40m+1PAR??04:04+2815h 4m33
S  WT  
698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +21/Dep +51h 30m-16PAR??12:37+3119h 47m12
S T    
1077 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KCG??17:15+7NGPArr +18/Dep +195h 45m+1PAR??09:11+3615h 56m11
     F 
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+13WLArr +31/Dep +92h 37m-22NRKR??08:53+4213h 58m27
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +39/Dep +91h 37m-30NRKR??08:53+4212h 23m28
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +912m-13NRKR??08:53+4211h 38m28
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14260
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +203h 40m+22PAR??13:09+3315h 9m10
 M     
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +223h 0m+24PAR??12:37+2914h 37m19
     F 
679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:15PAR??13:22+1:3115h 22m2
   W   
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +1:171h 11m+35PAR??11:54+2413h 24m18
      S
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+0WLArr +10/Dep +1:1731m+1:07PAR211:54+2460h 59m18
    T  
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55+0WLArr +10/Dep +591h 56m+49PAR013:09+3338h 14m10
S    F 
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+30WLArr +52/Dep +591h 37m+7PAR??13:09+3313h 49m0
no arr/dep
698 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+0WLArr +27/Dep +591h 0m+32PAR??13:09+3313h 24m10
 M    S
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site