Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PAR/Pandhurna
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PAR   

Shortest Route: 679.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+32NRKR317:10+016h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL723 km43 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+9PAR212:37+2910h 27m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km66 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0PAR018:24+3211h 4m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+14PAR018:24+4911h 4m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km61 km/hr
17641Kacheguda - Narkher ...ExpSCRSTPD007:20+5NRKR*423:10-415h 50m28
S TWTFS
II2SCC
 727 km46 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0PAR020:53+2810h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km62 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0NRKR011:58+2814h 38m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km50 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7PAR211:02+912h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+9AMIArr +9/Dep +1523h 20m+6PAR??14:28+1534h 28m-1
no arr/dep
621 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+9AMIArr +9/Dep +32h 55m-6PAR??22:48+3918h 48m-4
S  W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +38/Dep +471h 27m+9PAR??18:14+4612h 34m20
 M     
697 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +8/Dep +1057m+2PAR??18:23+4336h 23m40
      S
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT208:10+0PAUArr +0/Dep +1355m+13PAR109:11+4649h 1m18
    T  
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...KCG??08:30+19NGPArr +31/Dep +31h 55m-28PAR??20:23+1811h 53m-5
 M     
686 kmTejas*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF311:00+9NGPArr +21/Dep +341h 50m+13MTY000:45+4261h 45m17
  T    
1860 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9BPQArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1PAR??01:47+1314h 47m-3
no arr/dep
677 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC912:25+1NEDArr +11/Dep +134h 0m+2PAR109:11+4668h 46m20
   W   
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19253
--
Σ SC - JBP Superfast...SC??12:45+0NGPArr +10/Dep +2055m+10PAR??22:48+3910h 3m7
   W   
679 kmxxx-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +34/Dep +312h 40m-3PAR??04:04+2715h 4m33
S  WT  
698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +91h 30m-6PAR??12:37+3119h 47m12
S T    
1077 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KCG117:15+10NGPArr +21/Dep +235h 45m+2PAR109:11+4663h 56m11
   W   
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+14WLArr +30/Dep +62h 37m-24NRKR??08:53+2813h 58m27
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +61h 37m-32NRKR??08:53+2812h 23m28
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +612m-13NRKR??08:53+2811h 38m28
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14260
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC322:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +123h 40m+11PAR013:09+2539h 9m10
     F 
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +273h 0m+26PAR??12:37+3414h 37m19
     F 
679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +233h 40m+22PAR??13:22+4315h 22m2
   W   
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC622:30+0WLArr +32/Dep +1:041h 11m+32PAR211:54+2037h 24m18
     F 
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+0WLArr +14/Dep +1:0432m+50PAR211:54+2060h 59m18
    T  
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55+0WLArr +14/Dep +1:001h 57m+46PAR013:09+2538h 14m10
S    F 
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC923:20+17WLArr +36/Dep +1:001h 37m+24PAR013:09+2537h 49m0
S    F 
1045 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC323:45+0WLArr +21/Dep +1:001h 0m+39PAR013:09+2537h 24m10
S    F 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site