Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PAR/Pandhurna
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+31NRKR317:10+516h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL723 km43 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+40PAR212:37+2510h 27m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km66 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+34PAR018:24+5511h 4m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1:10PAR018:24+1:0411h 4m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL680 km61 km/hr
17641Kacheguda - Narkher ...ExpSCRSTPD007:20+3NRKR*423:10-1015h 50m28
S TWTFS
II2SCC
 727 km46 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+3PAR020:53+3110h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km62 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0NRKR011:58+2414h 38m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km50 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+8PAR211:02+3312h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+17AMIArr +5/Dep +1:5123h 20m+1:46PAR??14:28+1:5034h 28m-1
no arr/dep
621 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+17AMIArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5PAR??22:48+3218h 48m-4
S  W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:371h 27m+1:13PAR??18:14+1:4412h 34m20
 M     
698 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +29/Dep +2157m-8PAR??18:23+5236h 23m40
      S
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT208:10+0PAUArr +3/Dep +1755m+14PAR109:11+3549h 1m18
    T  
978 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...KCG008:30+33NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 55m-34PAR020:23+3035h 53m-2
S      
1769 kmTejas*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:58NGPArr +13/Dep +1:581h 50m+1:45MTY??00:45+2:0813h 45m16
  T    
718 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:58BPQArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17PAR??01:47+3114h 47m-3
no arr/dep
677 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC912:25+0NEDArr +7/Dep +174h 0m+10PAR109:11+3568h 46m20
   W   
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19253
--
Σ SC - JBP Superfast...SC??12:45+3NGPArr +3/Dep +1555m+12PAR??22:48+3210h 3m7
   W   
679 km-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +502h 40m+12PAR??04:04+3015h 4m33
S  WT  
698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +16/Dep +401h 30m+24PAR??12:37+1:0919h 47m12
S T    
1078 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KCG117:15+39NGPArr +49/Dep +175h 45m-32PAR109:11+3563h 56m11
   W   
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +23/Dep 2h 37m+0NRKR??08:53+3913h 58m27
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep 1h 37m+0NRKR??08:53+3912h 23m28
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep 12m+0NRKR??08:53+3911h 38m28
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14260
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +153h 40m+14PAR??13:09+2615h 9m10
 M     
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:033h 0m+1:02PAR??12:37+1:1414h 37m19
     F 
679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2PAR??13:22+1815h 22m2
   W   
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+1WLArr +35/Dep 1h 12m+0PAR??11:54+1313h 24m18
      S
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+1WLArr +12/Dep 32m+0PAR211:54+1360h 59m18
    T  
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55+1WLArr +12/Dep +1:151h 57m+1:03PAR013:09+2638h 14m10
S    F 
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+27WLArr +40/Dep +1:151h 37m+35PAR??13:09+2613h 49m0
no arr/dep
698 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+2WLArr +17/Dep +1:151h 0m+58PAR??13:09+2613h 24m10
 M    S
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site