Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PAR/Pandhurna
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PAR   

Shortest Route: 679.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+31NRKR317:10+816h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL723 km43 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+8PAR212:37+2710h 27m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km66 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0PAR018:24+3711h 4m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20-PAR018:24-11h 4m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km61 km/hr
17641Kacheguda - Narkher ...ExpSCRSTPD007:20+4NRKR*423:10-415h 50m28
S TWTFS
II2SCC
 727 km46 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00-PAR020:53-10h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km62 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0NRKR011:58+3114h 38m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km50 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7PAR211:02+1012h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL679 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+15AMIArr +10/Dep +5723h 20m+47PAR??14:28+5334h 28m-1
no arr/dep
621 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+15AMIArr +10/Dep +02h 55m-10PAR??22:48+4018h 48m-4
S  W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:101h 27m+37PAR??18:14+1:1112h 34m20
 M     
697 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1657m+7PAR??18:23+3936h 23m40
      S
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT208:10-PAUArr -1/Dep 55m+0PAR109:11-49h 1m18
    T  
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...KCG??08:30+20NGPArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33PAR??20:23+1411h 53m-5
 M     
686 kmTejas*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10NGPArr +15/Dep +401h 50m+25MTY??00:45+5613h 45m16
  T    
718 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10BPQArr -9/Dep +94h 0m+18PAR??01:47+2214h 47m-3
no arr/dep
677 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC912:25-NEDArr +6/Dep 4h 0m+0PAR109:11-68h 46m20
   W   
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19253
--
Σ SC - JBP Superfast...SC??12:45+0NGPArr +12/Dep +1855m+6PAR??22:48+4010h 3m7
   W   
679 kmxxx-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +312h 40m+1PAR??04:04+2515h 4m33
S  WT  
698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 30m-4PAR??12:37+3519h 47m12
S T    
1077 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KCG117:15-NGPArr +34/Dep 5h 45m+0PAR109:11-63h 56m11
   W   
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +25/Dep +52h 37m-20NRKR??08:53+4413h 58m27
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +51h 37m-29NRKR??08:53+4412h 23m28
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +512m-13NRKR??08:53+4411h 38m28
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14260
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC322:00-NGPArr +1/Dep 3h 40m+0PAR013:09-39h 9m10
     F 
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +353h 0m+34PAR??12:37+4314h 37m19
     F 
679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +03h 40m-1PAR??13:22+2215h 22m2
   W   
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC622:30-WLArr +30/Dep 1h 11m+0PAR211:54-37h 24m19
     F 
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55-WLArr +11/Dep 32m+0PAR211:54-60h 59m19
    T  
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55-WLArr +11/Dep 1h 57m+0PAR013:09-38h 14m10
S    F 
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC923:20-WLArr +33/Dep 1h 37m+0PAR013:09-37h 49m0
S    F 
1045 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC323:45-WLArr +17/Dep 1h 0m+0PAR013:09-37h 24m10
S    F 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site