Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1780.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Warangal   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+2DNR*218:55+5532h 55m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1828 km56 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0PNBE009:50+5:0436h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1838 km51 km/hr


47 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Warangal   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??00:25+44ETArr +5/Dep +202h 15m+15PNBE??15:35+1:0339h 10m6
no arr/dep
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +18/Dep +134h 15m-5PNBE??12:45+1:0234h 35m7
S      
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +18/Dep +03h 20m-18DNR??11:18+4833h 8m1
S      
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +18/Dep 4h 15m+0PNBE??12:45+2634h 35m9
     F 
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...MJF??04:15+12ETArr +25/Dep +134h 45m-12PNBE??15:35+3135h 20m4
 M     
1830 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...SC??05:40+0SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:1050h 0m75
     F 
2177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7SEE??14:38+4756h 58m14
 M     
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42PNBE??22:35+7:0339h 45m11
    T  
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06DNR??23:03+4:5340h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17DNR??21:10+5:0737h 50m9
     F 
2026 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...SC??07:20+0GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54SEE??22:05+1:2238h 45m17
     F 
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38PNBE??05:20+1:0345h 50m20
S      
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC??07:50+4NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10HJP??03:03-243h 13m1
   W  S
2699 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +10/Dep +43h 30m-6HJP??03:03+143h 13m-1
 M     
2700 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+22JHSArr +38/Dep +1:021h 40m+24SEE??19:43+3:4335h 13m49
      S
2066 kmSaurabh*^~-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+19ETArr +1:06/Dep +67h 30m-1:00PNBE??02:30+2539h 50m9
     F 
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+19ETArr +1:06/Dep +1810h 0m-48PNBE??09:30+1:0346h 50m57
     F 
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+20JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14SEE??08:25+2:3045h 45m23
 M     
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+20AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6PNBE??04:30+4:2941h 50m3
 M     
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+11ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49DNR??21:10+5:0734h 10m-2
  T    
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+11MKPArr -14/Dep +283h 27m+42SEE??03:52+1:1140h 52m16
  T    
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+0MUEArr +22/Dep +161h 32m-6PNBE??02:30+2538h 5m15
     F 
1953 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +381h 20m+27PNBE??09:30+1:0345h 5m63
SMTWTFS
2072 kmDinesh Gada-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26PNBE??07:05+2:1141h 55m19
S   T  
2664 kmHarsh*^~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55SEE??11:15+1:1343h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2166 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4PNBE??04:10+1:4236h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2076 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 20m-58PNBE??05:30+937h 35m11
 M W F 
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18PNBE??12:45+1:0244h 5m8
 M W  S
2143 kmDinesh Gada-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...KCG??17:15+8NGPArr +27/Dep +42h 25m-23PNBE??02:30+2533h 15m6
     F 
1838 kmChart Prepared*~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+8JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 55m+7SEE??08:25+2:3039h 10m28
 M W F 
2058 kmDinesh Gada-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +34/Dep +92h 37m-25PNBE??09:50+1:3538h 55m41
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +91h 37m-33PNBE??09:50+1:3537h 20m42
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22245
Σ NED-VARANASI EXP (...SC??20:55+4KNWArr +7/Dep +1:355h 40m+1:28DNR??13:35+2:0440h 40m15
 M     
1905 kmAbhishek Rai-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +912m-17PNBE??09:50+1:3536h 35m42
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16592
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:20+0ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14PNBE??12:45+1:0239h 25m22
 M     
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+33MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+2638h 45m12
    T  
2070 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +49/Dep +1:231h 12m+34PNBE??09:50+1:5435h 20m33
      S
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+0WLArr +8/Dep +1:2331m+1:15PNBE??09:50+1:5434h 55m33
      S
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14265
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna -...SC??23:00+9NGPArr +28/Dep +141h 25m-14PNBE??09:50+1:5434h 50m32
      S
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +434h 30m+35PNBE??12:15+4137h 15m18
   W   
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8DNR??11:18+4836h 18m15
      S
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +135h 25m+5PNBE??12:45+1:0237h 45m21
 M W  S
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +225h 25m+14PNBE??12:45+5637h 45m21
  T  F 
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+2637h 45m23
    T  
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+9JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15PNBE??16:40+3:5141h 40m13
     F 
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+9JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3PNBE??16:40+1:5741h 40m13
  T    
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...SC??23:55+1ETArr -2/Dep 3h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+2636h 50m18
    T  
1833 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.