Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1566.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Barauni   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0DNR*218:55+1:1832h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1828 km56 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0PNBE009:50+4:2236h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1838 km51 km/hr


50 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Barauni   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +10/Dep +182h 15m+8PNBE??15:35+1:0939h 10m6
no arr/dep
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...KCG??02:10+9ETArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5PNBE??12:45+1:0634h 35m7
S      
1838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KCG??02:10+9ETArr +8/Dep +03h 20m-8DNR??11:18+1233h 8m0
S      
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG??02:10+9ETArr +8/Dep +74h 15m-1PNBE??12:45+4534h 35m8
     F 
1838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...MJF??04:15+38ETArr +29/Dep +164h 45m-13PNBE??15:35+4935h 20m2
 M     
1830 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20SEE??14:38+3656h 58m14
 M     
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +34/Dep +5:093h 35m+4:35PNBE??22:35+7:5739h 45m11
    T  
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +34/Dep +575h 12m+23DNR??23:03+5:2240h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +1:03/Dep +2:224h 45m+1:19DNR??21:10+5:3537h 50m9
     F 
2026 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...SC??07:20+0GKPArr +2:44/Dep +2:172h 25m-27SEE??22:05+3:0038h 45m17
     F 
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32PNBE??05:20+1:0545h 50m20
S      
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11HJP??03:03+1643h 13m3
   W  S
2699 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC1007:50-NZMArr +20/Dep 3h 30m+0HJP203:03-43h 13m-1
 M     
2699 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+19JHSArr +51/Dep +471h 40m-4SEE??19:43+3:1935h 13m49
      S
2066 kmSaurabh*^~-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+25ETArr /Dep +267h 30m+0PNBE??02:30+1:4439h 50m9
     F 
1838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+25ETArr /Dep +1210h 0m+0PNBE??09:30+1:0146h 50m57
     F 
1838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+44JHSArr +51/Dep +406h 20m-11SEE??08:25+2:5145h 45m24
 M     
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+44AGCArr +41/Dep +122h 11m-29PNBE??04:30+4:4941h 50m3
 M     
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+9ALDArr +52/Dep +3:503h 5m+2:58DNR??21:10+5:3534h 10m-2
  T    
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+9MKPArr -11/Dep +233h 27m+34SEE??03:52+1:0840h 52m15
  T    
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+1MUEArr +13/Dep +341h 32m+21PNBE??02:30+1:4438h 5m15
     F 
1952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -1/Dep +291h 20m+30PNBE??09:30+1:0145h 5m63
SMTWTFS
2071 kmDinesh Gada-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +29/Dep +162h 35m-13PNBE??07:05+3:0641h 55m19
S   T  
2664 kmHarsh*^~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43SEE??11:15+1:2843h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2166 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5PNBE??04:10+1:4936h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2076 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 20m-45PNBE??05:30+1037h 35m11
 M W F 
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC??16:40+34MMRArr +10/Dep +394h 50m+29PNBE??12:45+1:0644h 5m8
 M W  S
2143 kmDinesh Gada-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...KCG??17:15+10NGPArr +21/Dep +212h 25m+0PNBE??02:30+1:4433h 15m6
     F 
1838 kmChart Prepared*~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+10JHSArr +32/Dep +401h 55m+8SEE??08:25+2:5139h 10m29
 M W F 
2058 kmDinesh Gada-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+14WLArr +30/Dep +62h 37m-24PNBE??09:50+1:5438h 55m41
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +61h 37m-32PNBE??09:50+1:5437h 20m42
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22245
Σ NED-VARANASI EXP (...SC??20:55+18KNWArr +4/Dep +335h 40m+29DNR??13:35+1:0940h 40m15
 M     
1905 kmAbhishek Rai-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +20/Dep +612m-14PNBE??09:50+1:5436h 35m42
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16592
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:20+0ETArr +21/Dep +134h 15m-8PNBE??12:45+1:0639h 25m22
 M     
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11233
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BOD...SC??22:00+0BKSCArr +12/Dep 7h 33m+0PNBE??15:40+4141h 40m19
  T   S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+14MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+4538h 45m11
    T  
2069 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +42/Dep +1:124h 5m+30SEE??17:25+1:2043h 25m7
  T    
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +42/Dep +1:5155m+1:09SEE??14:20+2:1940h 20m15
  T   S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+12BJUArr +53/Dep +1:5155m+58SEE??14:20+2:1940h 20m14
    T  
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +581h 11m+25PNBE??09:50+1:5635h 20m33
      S
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+0WLArr +15/Dep +5832m+43PNBE??09:50+1:5634h 55m33
      S
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14265
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna -...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +15/Dep +81h 25m-7PNBE??09:50+1:5634h 50m32
      S
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??23:00+7ETArr +4/Dep +344h 30m+30PNBE??12:10+2337h 10m18
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??23:00+7ETArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4DNR??11:18+1236h 18m14
      S
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??23:00+7ETArr +4/Dep +135h 25m+9PNBE??12:45+1:0637h 45m21
 M W  S
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+7ETArr +4/Dep +75h 25m+3PNBE??12:45+1:0937h 45m21
  T  F 
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+7ETArr +4/Dep +75h 25m+3PNBE??12:45+4537h 45m22
    T  
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+7JHSArr +28/Dep +412h 2m+13PNBE??16:40+3:5341h 40m13
     F 
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+7JHSArr +28/Dep +552h 2m+27PNBE??16:40+4941h 40m13
  T    
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...SC??23:55+3ETArr +0/Dep +73h 35m+7PNBE??12:45+4536h 50m18
    T  
1832 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site