Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1567.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Barauni   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+3DNR*218:55+2:0532h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1829 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Barauni   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??00:25+31ETArr +12/Dep +172h 15m+5PNBE??15:35+3:2639h 10m4
no arr/dep
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20890
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...MJF??00:25+31ETArr +12/Dep +123h 25m+0SEE??20:40+3:4844h 15m26
    T  
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...KCG002:10+40ETArr +18/Dep +94h 15m-9PNBE112:45+3:1258h 35m7
no arr/dep
2633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KCG002:10+40ETArr +18/Dep +133h 20m-5DNR011:18+2:3757h 8m0
no arr/dep
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG002:10+40ETArr +18/Dep +204h 15m+2PNBE112:45+2:4558h 35m8
no arr/dep
2633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +4/Dep +144h 45m+10PNBE??15:35+3:1435h 20m2
 M     
1829 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +329h 20m+9SEE??14:38+2:1856h 58m14
 M     
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+1:13AGCArr +3:14/Dep +3:343h 35m+20PNBE??22:35+5:2339h 45m11
    T  
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC106:50+1:13AGCArr +3:14/Dep +2:055h 12m-1:09DNR023:03+7:2964h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...SC??07:20+34CNBArr +4:25/Dep +4:424h 45m+17DNR??21:10+3:2537h 50m9
     F 
2025 km-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...SC??07:20+34GKPArr +5:24/Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05+5:4338h 45m16
     F 
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28PNBE??05:20+3:2045h 50m20
S      
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC??07:50+23NZMArr +2:49/Dep +03h 30m-2:49HJP??03:03+1:4543h 13m4
   W  S
2699 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC1007:50+22NZMArr +2:42/Dep +33h 30m-2:39HJP203:03+1:3743h 13m-1
 M     
2699 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG008:30+33JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:411h 40m+1:00SEE019:43+5:5783h 13m52
    T  
2468 kmSaurabh-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+18ETArr +43/Dep +153h 20m-28PNBE??02:30+4439h 50m10
     F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+18ETArr +43/Dep +175h 50m-26PNBE??09:30+1:4646h 50m56
     F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+9JHSArr +1:18/Dep +3:456h 20m+2:27SEE??08:25+6:2945h 45m23
 M     
2058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+9AGCArr +1:55/Dep +202h 11m-1:35PNBE??04:30+6:2441h 50m3
 M     
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:58ALDArr +1:13/Dep +5:213h 5m+4:08DNR??21:10+3:2534h 10m-2
  T    
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:58MKPArr -1/Dep +2:153h 27m+2:16SEE??03:52+3:4440h 52m15
  T    
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+0MUEArr +15/Dep +231h 32m+8PNBE??02:30+4438h 5m15
     F 
1952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +4/Dep +321h 20m+28PNBE??09:30+1:4645h 5m61
SMTWTFS
2069 kmDinesh Gada-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...SC??13:10+5NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:352h 35m-37PNBE??07:05+4:2941h 55m19
S   T  
2663 kmHarsh-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25SEE??11:15+3:3343h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2167 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41PNBE??04:10+2:3736h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2077 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 20m-47PNBE??05:30+1037h 35m11
 M W F 
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +3/Dep +394h 50m+36PNBE??12:45+3:1244h 5m8
 M W  S
2143 kmDinesh Gada-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...KCG??17:15+39NGPArr +49/Dep +92h 25m-40PNBE??02:30+4433h 15m6
     F 
1839 kmChart Prepared*~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+39JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:451h 55m+2:01SEE??08:25+6:2939h 10m28
 M W F 
2059 kmDinesh Gada-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +23/Dep +112h 37m-12PNBE??09:50+2:2538h 55m41
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +111h 37m-22PNBE??09:50+2:2537h 20m42
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22245
Σ NED-VARANASI EXP (...SC??20:55+5KNWArr +15/Dep +1:455h 40m+1:30DNR??13:35+2:4540h 40m15
 M     
1906 kmAbhishek Rai-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +1112m-7PNBE??09:50+2:2536h 35m42
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16592
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:20+0ETArr +21/Dep +94h 15m-12PNBE??12:45+3:1239h 25m22
 M     
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11233
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BOD...SC322:00+0BKSCArr +31/Dep +547h 33m+23PNBE1015:40+4965h 40m18
  T   S
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+15MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35PNBE??12:45+2:4538h 45m11
    T  
2069 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC322:00+0BJUArr +1:25/Dep +2:454h 5m+1:20SEE017:25+2:4667h 25m7
no arr/dep
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC322:00+0BJUArr +1:25/Dep +1:5155m+26SEE314:20+2:2964h 20m15
  T   S
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+9BJUArr +1:13/Dep +1:5155m+38SEE??14:20+2:2940h 20m14
    T  
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+1WLArr +35/Dep +1:001h 12m+25PNBE??09:50+3:5335h 20m33
      S
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+1WLArr +12/Dep +1:0032m+48PNBE009:50+3:5382h 55m33
    T  
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14265
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna -...SC??23:00+8NGPArr +25/Dep +91h 25m-16PNBE??09:50+3:5334h 50m32
      S
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??23:00+8ETArr +17/Dep +294h 30m+12PNBE??12:10+2:5837h 10m18
   W   
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??23:00+8ETArr +17/Dep +134h 30m-4DNR??11:18+2:3736h 18m14
      S
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??23:00+8ETArr +17/Dep +95h 25m-8PNBE??12:45+3:1237h 45m21
 M W  S
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+8ETArr +17/Dep +485h 25m+31PNBE??12:45+3:2537h 45m21
  T  F 
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+8ETArr +17/Dep +205h 25m+3PNBE??12:45+2:4537h 45m22
    T  
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +1:15/Dep +1:192h 2m+4PNBE??16:40+4:5841h 40m13
     F 
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC123:00+8JHSArr +1:15/Dep +1:522h 2m+37PNBE416:40+4:1665h 40m13
 M     
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...SC??23:55+1ETArr -3/Dep +203h 35m+23PNBE??12:45+2:4536h 50m18
    T  
1831 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site