Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1566.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Barauni   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+3DNR*218:55+2:1132h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1829 km56 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40-PNBE009:50-36h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1837 km51 km/hr


50 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Barauni   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF300:25-ETArr +28/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE115:35-63h 10m5
no arr/dep
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...KCG??02:10+8ETArr +28/Dep +114h 15m-17PNBE??12:45+2:3134h 35m7
S      
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KCG??02:10+8ETArr +28/Dep 3h 20m+0DNR??11:18-33h 8m0
S      
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG??02:10+8ETArr +28/Dep +214h 15m-7PNBE??12:45+2:3734h 35m8
     F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...MJF??04:15+20ETArr +14/Dep +154h 45m+1PNBE??15:35+2:0435h 20m2
 M     
1829 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +22/Dep +169h 20m-6SEE??14:38+1:1356h 58m14
 M     
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+35AGCArr /Dep +3:203h 35m+0PNBE??22:35+7:0839h 45m11
    T  
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+35AGCArr /Dep +1:585h 12m+0DNR??23:03+7:1640h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +3:07/Dep +04h 45m-3:07DNR??21:10-37h 50m9
     F 
2025 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...SC??07:20+0GKPArr +3:09/Dep +3:432h 25m+34SEE??22:05+4:4838h 45m16
     F 
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53PNBE??05:20+1:4145h 50m20
S      
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC1007:50-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HJP103:03-43h 13m3
   W  S
2698 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +1:52/Dep +03h 30m-1:52HJP??03:03+1:0843h 13m-1
 M     
2699 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+23JHSArr /Dep +2:301h 40m+0SEE??19:43+6:2735h 13m52
      S
2065 kmSaurabh*^~-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+1:05ETArr +1:06/Dep +103h 20m-56PNBE??02:30+4539h 50m10
     F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...KCG110:40-ETArr +1:06/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE309:30-94h 50m57
     F 
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+18JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53SEE??08:25+6:0045h 45m23
 M     
2058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+18AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42PNBE??04:30+5:3341h 50m3
 M     
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:13ALDArr +1:29/Dep +03h 5m-1:29DNR??21:10-34h 10m-2
  T    
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:13MKPArr -5/Dep +513h 27m+56SEE??03:52+2:4840h 52m15
  T    
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+0MUEArr /Dep +251h 32m+0PNBE??02:30+4538h 5m15
     F 
1952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC912:25-MMRArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE309:30-69h 5m62
SMTWTFS
2330 kmDinesh Gada-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...SC??13:10+0NZMArr /Dep +1:292h 35m+0PNBE??07:05+4:1841h 55m19
S   T  
2663 kmHarsh*^~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +444h 0m+7SEE??11:15+2:5243h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2167 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55PNBE??04:10+2:3336h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2077 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 20m-37PNBE??05:30+1437h 35m11
 M W F 
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC??16:40+24MMRArr +7/Dep +414h 50m+34PNBE??12:45+2:3144h 5m8
 M W  S
2143 kmDinesh Gada-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...KCG??17:15+31NGPArr +42/Dep +52h 25m-37PNBE??02:30+4533h 15m6
     F 
1839 kmChart Prepared*~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+31JHSArr +1:56/Dep +3:161h 55m+1:20SEE??08:25+6:0039h 10m28
 M W F 
2059 kmDinesh Gada-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +21/Dep +82h 37m-13PNBE??09:50+1:2238h 55m41
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +81h 37m-25PNBE??09:50+1:2237h 20m42
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22245
Σ NED-VARANASI EXP (...SC920:55-KNWArr /Dep +1:255h 40m+0DNR213:35-64h 40m15
no arr/dep
2835 kmAbhishek Rai-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +812m-10PNBE??09:50+1:2236h 35m42
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16592
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:20+0ETArr +27/Dep +114h 15m-16PNBE??12:45+2:3139h 25m22
 M     
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11233
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BOD...SC??22:00+0BKSCArr +26/Dep 7h 33m+0PNBE??15:40+3241h 40m18
  T   S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC1022:00-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0PNBE112:45-62h 45m11
no arr/dep
2154 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +55/Dep +2:074h 5m+1:12SEE??17:25+2:0243h 25m7
  T    
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +55/Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:3840h 20m15
  T   S
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+9BJUArr /Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:3840h 20m14
    T  
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC622:30+0WLArr +33/Dep 1h 11m+0PNBE009:50+2:3359h 20m33
     F 
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+1WLArr +13/Dep 32m+0PNBE??09:50+2:3334h 55m33
      S
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14265
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna -...SC??23:00+8NGPArr +26/Dep 1h 25m+0PNBE??09:50+2:3334h 50m32
      S
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??23:00+8ETArr +19/Dep +374h 30m+18PNBE??12:10+1:5937h 10m18
   W   
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??23:00+8ETArr +19/Dep 4h 30m+0DNR??11:18-36h 18m14
      S
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??23:00+8ETArr +19/Dep +115h 25m-8PNBE??12:45+2:3137h 45m21
 M W  S
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC123:00-ETArr +19/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE112:45-61h 45m21
 M  T  
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+8ETArr +19/Dep +215h 25m+2PNBE??12:45+2:3737h 45m22
    T  
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +1:19/Dep 2h 2m+0PNBE??16:40+4:3241h 40m13
     F 
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +1:19/Dep 2h 2m+0PNBE??16:40+3:3441h 40m13
  T    
2061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...SC??23:55+2ETArr /Dep +213h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+2:3736h 50m18
    T  
1831 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site