Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJT/Rajkot Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1455.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0RJT*318:50+427h 50m26
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0RJT319:08+1728h 8m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+31RJT107:45+2631h 55m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1572 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +1150m-16RJT??13:00+1034h 50m24
S    F 
1858 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -8/Dep +471h 35m+55RJT??13:30+3530h 10m23
no arr/dep
1461 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+36DEEArr +2:40/Dep +31h 20m-2:37RJT??07:45+1546h 35m17
S      
2849 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +22/Dep +491h 11m+27RJT??15:28-229h 28m28
 M     
1624 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4RJT??01:05-136h 40m52
SMTWTFS
1603 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +19/Dep +1:032h 3m+44RJT??20:50+1:1032h 25m35
 M     
1560 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +0/Dep +34h 5m+3RJT??01:05-134h 8m51
SMTWTFS
1506 kmHussain*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +2/Dep +392h 15m+37RJT??20:50+1:1029h 10m35
 M     
1469 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -4/Dep +391h 45m+43RJT??20:50+1:1028h 50m35
 M     
1470 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+7ETArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17RJT??13:00+1038h 0m38
 MTWT S
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +610h 43m-16RJT??10:05+2835h 0m17
  T  F 
1503 kmLakshay-
2726
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??23:55+0ADIArr -8/Dep +131h 30m+21RJT??06:45+3730h 50m25
  TW   
1624 kmrdb*^-
2727
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??23:55+0ADIArr -8/Dep +105h 5m+18RJT??10:05+2834h 10m17
  TW   
1624 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site