Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJT/Rajkot Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1459.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0RJT*318:50+1927h 50m26
 MT   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1468 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0RJT319:08+1428h 8m23
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1468 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+54RJT107:45+3831h 55m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1572 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep +1150m-8RJT??13:00+1834h 50m24
S    F 
1859 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +421h 35m+42RJT??13:30+3730h 10m23
no arr/dep
1460 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+27DEEArr +1:04/Dep +01h 20m-1:04RJT??07:45+2146h 35m17
S      
2850 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +17/Dep +381h 11m+21RJT??15:28+1629h 28m28
 M     
1624 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +38/Dep +31h 55m-35RJT??01:05+236h 40m52
SMTWTFS
1601 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +30/Dep +1:252h 3m+55RJT??20:50+1:5032h 25m35
 M     
1560 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0RJT??01:05+234h 8m51
SMTWTFS
1502 kmHussain*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+9WADIArr +16/Dep +552h 15m+39RJT??20:50+1:5029h 10m35
 M     
1468 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr +0/Dep +551h 45m+55RJT??20:50+1:5028h 50m35
 M     
1469 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +161h 30m+8RJT??13:00+1838h 0m38
 MTWT S
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +610h 43m-13RJT??10:05+2635h 0m17
  T  F 
1525 kmLakshay-
2726
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??23:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3RJT??06:45+3830h 50m25
  TW   
1624 kmrdb*^-
2727
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??23:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +75h 5m+1RJT??10:05+2634h 10m17
  TW   
1624 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.