Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RAL/Repalle
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RAL⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RAL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RAL/Repalle

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+14TEL008:18+397h 38m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05-TEL313:58-7h 53m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10-TEL212:40-5h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL318 km58 km/hr
57651Secunderabad Repalle...PassSCRSC*310:50-RAL*120:10-9h 20m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL352 km38 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45-TEL318:08-6h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL318 km50 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+43TEL019:38+117h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km42 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15-TEL323:10-5h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km54 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05-TEL300:01-5h 56m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km54 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30-TEL301:07-6h 37m9
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km58 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55-TEL301:37-6h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km57 km/hr
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRMJF321:20-RAL*106:20-9h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL350 km39 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40-TEL003:58-6h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km51 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55-TEL304:52-5h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RAL/Repalle

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr /Dep 57m+0TEL??04:54+2:0122h 54m27
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TEL??09:26+3926h 6m29
 M     
1299 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TEL??16:39+148h 59m1
SM WTFS
405 kmGopal*^~-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+24BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TEL??16:29+1:458h 29m32
SMTWTFS
380 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+24BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TEL??21:14+4537h 14m13
SMTWTFS
1968 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:02+47BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TEL??17:24+568h 22m-5
 M W F 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+47BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0TEL??19:46+3:0510h 44m22
   W   
381 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC109:20+12BZAArr /Dep 5h 15m+0TEL320:49+1:3235h 29m-7
no arr/dep
381 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:40+32BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TEL??21:14+4510h 34m6
S      
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+2WLArr /Dep 3h 23m+0TEL??03:03+5014h 3m70
SM  T  
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr /Dep 30m+0TEL??20:49+1:327h 49m18
    T  
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TEL??22:09+429h 9m8
SMTWTFS
381 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TEL??23:52+3:047h 57m34
SMTWTFS
345 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TEL??23:52+3:047h 37m34
SMTWTFS
381 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr /Dep 55m+0TEL??23:33+347h 18m10
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr /Dep 35m+0TEL??23:52+3:047h 2m34
SMTWTFS
345 kmgoldenflute-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep 1h 4m+0TEL??03:26+1:396h 56m14
 M     
381 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC120:30+0WLArr /Dep 1h 4m+0TEL303:27+5:2754h 57m25
 M     
939 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+59BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0TEL??06:27+159h 22m-15
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TEL??06:27+158h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
345 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TEL??06:27+157h 57m0
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TEL??08:53+1:049h 33m35
  T    
381 kmGopal*^~-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0TEL??09:26+3910h 6m20
S TWTF 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 23h 40m+0TEL??06:27+1531h 7m-10
S TWTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TEL??08:53+599h 33m42
S  WTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+10BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0TEL??09:26+3910h 6m20
 M    S
345 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site