Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RAL/Repalle
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RAL⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RAL   

Shortest Route: 340.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RAL/Repalle

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+35TEL008:18+367h 38m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+10TEL313:58+407h 53m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0TEL212:40+35h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL307 km56 km/hr
57651Secunderabad Repalle...PassSCRSC*310:50+0RAL*120:10+119h 20m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL341 km36 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1TEL318:08+76h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km48 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+25TEL019:38+57h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km41 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+3TEL323:10+105h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km52 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TEL300:01+125h 56m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km52 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TEL301:07+326h 37m9
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km58 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+13TEL301:37+326h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km57 km/hr
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRMJF321:20+1:05RAL*106:20-29h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL338 km38 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8TEL003:58+106h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km49 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0TEL304:51+295h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RAL/Repalle

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +1757m+7TEL??04:54+4522h 54m27
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +171h 15m+17TEL??09:26+1826h 6m29
 M     
1299 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1TEL??16:39+148h 59m1
SM WTFS
405 kmGopal*^~-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+41BZAArr +51/Dep +1:291h 40m+38TEL??16:29+1:468h 29m30
SMTWTFS
381 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+41BBSArr +49/Dep +402h 5m-9TEL??21:14+1:0337h 14m12
SMTWTFS
1969 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +1:221h 55m+32TEL??17:24+1:328h 4m-5
 M W F 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +1:114h 15m+21TEL??19:46+1:2310h 26m22
   W   
381 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+18BZAArr +15/Dep +1:035h 15m+48TEL??20:49+1:1811h 29m-7
    T  
380 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+14BZAArr +9/Dep +1:033h 45m+54TEL??21:14+1:0310h 44m6
S      
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:003h 23m+27TEL??03:03-114h 3m68
SM  T  
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48TEL??20:49+1:187h 49m18
    T  
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +331h 45m+18TEL??22:09+439h 9m8
SMTWTFS
381 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +18/Dep +432h 0m+25TEL??23:52+527h 57m34
SMTWTFS
344 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:021h 15m+38TEL??23:52+527h 37m34
SMTWTFS
381 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +2855m+22TEL??23:33+357h 18m10
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +17/Dep +4335m+26TEL??23:52+527h 2m34
SMTWTFS
344 kmgoldenflute-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +1:041h 4m+26TEL??03:26+576h 56m14
 M     
381 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +5:101h 4m+4:32TEL??03:27+4:596h 57m25
   W   
381 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+1:22BZAArr +1:00/Dep +12h 40m-59TEL??06:27+119h 22m-14
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15TEL??06:27+118h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
344 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +11h 20m-21TEL??06:27+117h 57m0
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +462h 0m+25TEL??08:53+569h 33m35
  T    
381 kmGopal*^~-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +72h 40m-14TEL??09:26+1810h 6m20
S TWTF 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +123h 40m-20TEL??06:27+1131h 7m-10
S TWTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +402h 0m+19TEL??08:53+529h 33m42
S  WTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+6BZAArr +17/Dep +72h 40m-10TEL??09:26+1810h 6m20
 M    S
344 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site