Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 675.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Daund   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40+34SNSI*109:15+616h 35m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40+34SNSI*109:15+916h 35m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+0SNSI*109:15+316h 35m23
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL778 km47 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+18SNSI*112:15+414h 55m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00-SNSI*112:15-14h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Daund   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16124
Σ kurnool gtl shirdi...KCG??09:40+46GTLArr +1:18/Dep +381h 40m-40SNSI??11:30+2425h 50m21
   W   
1113 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC??11:45+22DDArr /Dep +171h 5m+0BAP??01:38+2113h 53m-22
 M W   
672 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
5677
Σ sc-snsi Σ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -1/Dep +3515m+36SNSI??03:51+1515h 26m7
 M W  S
704 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+1NEDArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11BAP??04:34+2116h 9m9
S T    
707 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+3PUNEArr +22/Dep +1810m-4PB??04:08+4413h 23m29
SM WTFS
844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep +3745m+11PB??04:08+4413h 8m29
 MT   S
692 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+3DDArr +45/Dep +3745m-8PB??04:08+4413h 8m19
    T  
692 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +43/Dep +3745m-6PB??04:08+4413h 8m29
   W   
692 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep 45m+0PB??04:08-37h 8m9
 MT   S
692 kmCheetah*^~-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +50/Dep +5233m+2BAP??12:56+5719h 16m19
  T  F 
1099 kmravikiran.cv-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +1:042h 55m+1:17BAP??11:38+4917h 28m11
SMTWTFS
707 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +2:1255m+2:25BAP??09:58+1:4315h 48m59
SMTWTFS
707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...SC??20:25+30SURArr +44/Dep +551h 0m+11SNSI??11:30+2415h 5m7
   W   
709 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+5NSLArr -6/Dep +551h 50m+1:01PB??13:19+1:1116h 44m36
 MTWT S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +20/Dep +1:063h 0m+46BAP??12:56+5716h 5m18
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+12NGPArr -3/Dep +1740m+20SNSI??20:00+022h 0m13
    T  
1235 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +287h 10m+27BAP??21:24+2122h 27m2
S T  F 
716 kmAbhishek Rai-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +1/Dep +314h 11m+30PB??22:34+3623h 34m27
SMTWTFS
1066 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +271h 55m+32BAP??08:29+2133h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1450 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site