Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 675.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Daund   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40+32SNSI*109:15+816h 35m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40+22SNSI*109:15+316h 35m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+0SNSI*109:15+1216h 35m23
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL776 km47 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+0SNSI*112:15+014h 55m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00+8SNSI*112:15+814h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Daund   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16124
Σ kurnool gtl shirdi...KCG??09:40+42GTLArr +50/Dep 1h 40m+0SNSI??11:30+1925h 50m21
   W   
1113 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC1011:45+18DDArr +15/Dep +171h 5m+2BAP101:38+2537h 53m-22
S T    
939 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
5677
Σ sc-snsi Σ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +3615m+33SNSI??03:51+1315h 26m6
 M W  S
702 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +7/Dep +03h 20m-7BAP??04:34+2616h 9m8
S T    
706 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +1710m+5PB??04:08+3413h 23m29
SM WTFS
844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep +2745m+8PB??04:08+3413h 8m29
 MT   S
693 kmPrayas*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+1DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10PB??04:08+3413h 8m19
    T  
693 kmPrayas*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +13/Dep +2745m+14PB??04:08+3413h 8m29
   W   
693 kmPrayas*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0PB??04:08-37h 8m9
 MT   S
693 kmPrayas*^~-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +40/Dep +4833m+8BAP??12:56+3319h 16m19
  T  F 
1099 kmravikiran.cv-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep 2h 55m+0BAP??11:38+3:2817h 28m11
SMTWTFS
706 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep 55m+0BAP??09:58+3:5415h 48m59
SMTWTFS
706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...SC??20:25+27SURArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0SNSI??11:30+1915h 5m7
   W   
710 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC920:35+24NSLArr -3/Dep +361h 50m+39PB213:19+5840h 44m41
 MTWT S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51+0DDArr +5/Dep +413h 0m+36BAP212:56+3340h 5m18
SMTWTFS
935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+9NGPArr +33/Dep +2:1640m+1:43SNSI??20:00+1:2422h 0m13
    T  
1235 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +297h 10m+28BAP121:24+2222h 27m2
S T  F 
792 kmAbhishek Rai-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +2040m+19KPG115:58+2141h 1m1
     F 
837 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +11/Dep +314h 11m+20PB??22:34+5823h 34m28
SMTWTFS
1066 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21-MRJArr -16/Dep 1h 55m+0BAP208:29-57h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1497 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site