Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 675.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Daund   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40+29SNSI*109:15+816h 35m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40+20SNSI*109:15+1116h 35m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+0SNSI*109:15-116h 35m23
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km47 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+1:03SNSI*112:15+1:0714h 55m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00+33SNSI*112:15+814h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Daund   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16124
Σ kurnool gtl shirdi...KCG??09:40+35GTLArr /Dep +551h 40m+0SNSI??11:30+3825h 50m21
   W   
1113 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC??11:45+50DDArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19BAP??01:38+2713h 53m-22
 M W   
672 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
5677
Σ sc-snsi Σ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +2815m+17SNSI??03:51+915h 26m9
 M W  S
706 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +15/Dep +13h 20m-14BAP??04:34+4216h 9m11
S T    
708 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+3PUNEArr +19/Dep +2410m+5PB??04:08+4413h 23m29
SM WTFS
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +24/Dep +3845m+14PB??04:08+4413h 8m29
 MT   S
692 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+50DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1PB??04:08+4413h 8m19
    T  
692 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +32/Dep +3845m+6PB??04:08+4413h 8m29
   W   
692 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +24/Dep 45m+0PB??04:08-37h 8m9
 MT   S
692 kmCheetah*^~-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +52/Dep +3933m-13BAP??12:56+4519h 16m20
  T  F 
1099 kmravikiran.cv-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +442h 55m+43BAP??11:38+3617h 28m11
SMTWTFS
707 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep 55m+0BAP??09:58+1:2415h 48m59
SMTWTFS
707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...SC??20:25+31SURArr +42/Dep +541h 0m+12SNSI??11:30+3815h 5m7
   W   
709 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+10NSLArr +8/Dep +1:511h 50m+1:43PB??13:19+1:4716h 44m36
 MTWT S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +26/Dep +583h 0m+32BAP??12:56+4516h 5m19
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57-DDArr -5/Dep 7h 10m+0BAP??21:24+1822h 27m2
S T  F 
716 kmAbhishek Rai-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57-DDArr -5/Dep +3340m+38KPG??15:58+2617h 1m1
  T    
761 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+9SEGMArr +15/Dep +374h 11m+22PB??22:34+5323h 34m27
SMTWTFS
1065 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21-MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42BAP208:29-57h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1497 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.