Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SJP/Shujalpur
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Katpadi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+32SJP100:59+924h 34m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km45 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+7SJP119:34+1417h 24m17
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1051 km60 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00+0SJP??06:08+4719h 8m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1045 km55 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0SJP019:34+4222h 14m20
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1111 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Katpadi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1857m+9SJP??01:24+4543h 24m46
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...SC??06:50+9BPLArr +23/Dep +201h 5m-3SJP??00:32+4017h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1045 kmHussain*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...SC??07:50+21BPLArr +21/Dep +201h 35m-1SJP??00:32+4016h 42m-2
 MT TF 
1044 kmShubham Jain*^~-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SC??07:50+21BPLArr +21/Dep +101h 15m-11SJP??00:04+916h 14m9
     F 
1044 kmIri rules are differ...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SC??07:50+21BPLArr +21/Dep +151h 15m-6SJP??00:04+2416h 14m18
  T    
1044 kmIri rules are differ...-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...KCG??08:30+24NGPArr +35/Dep +41h 55m-31SJP??02:56+4118h 26m0
 M     
1051 kmTejas*^~-
4026
Σ Banglore ujjain fa...KCG??08:30+24BPLArr +40/Dep +321h 15m-8SJP??01:24+4516h 54m39
S      
1051 kmIri rules are differ...-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...SC??10:00+2ETArr +17/Dep +391h 40m+22SJP??05:54+4919h 54m57
SMTWTFS
1045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48SJP??21:55+1:0559h 35m28
S  W F 
3137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...MJF??11:00+9ETArr +1/Dep +3925m+38SJP??05:54+4918h 54m46
  T    
1043 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +21/Dep +51h 30m-16SJP??19:34+2226h 44m19
S T    
1442 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21
Σ Tirupati - Bhopal ...KCG??17:15+7BPLArr +11/Dep +1:0450m+53SJP??10:27+1:1117h 12m30
 M W F 
1050 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...KCG??17:15+7BPLArr +11/Dep +2:221h 40m+2:11SJP??11:01+2:2917h 46m3
     F 
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...KCG??17:15+7BPLArr +11/Dep +3:221h 40m+3:11SJP??11:01+3:2417h 46m3
 M     
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5537
--
Σ Nanded - Indore Ex...SC??20:55+3BPLArr +13/Dep +113h 5m-2SJP??18:42+2021h 47m2
 M W   
1121 kmAbhishek Rai-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +223h 0m+24SJP??19:34+2121h 34m26
     F 
1045 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:15SJP??20:38+1:3822h 38m9
   W   
1045 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+9ETArr +2/Dep +181h 30m+16SJP??20:16+2721h 16m13
 MTWT S
1045 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...SC??23:00+9BPLArr +14/Dep +1140m-3SJP??18:42+2019h 42m2
SMTWTFS
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...SC??23:00+9BPLArr +14/Dep +523h 55m+38SJP??21:55+1:0522h 55m28
 M  T S
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16618
--
Σ Hyderabad Nagpur J...SC??23:00+9NGPArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3SJP??19:34+2220h 34m18
S T    
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
16619
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur&n...SC??23:00+9NGPArr +20/Dep +222h 10m+2SJP??19:34+2120h 34m25
     F 
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC523:55+2BPLArr +15/Dep +522h 0m+37SJP021:55+1:0570h 0m23
    T  
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SC523:55+2BPLArr +15/Dep +204h 15m+5SJP000:32+4048h 37m-1
    T  
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site