Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SJP/Shujalpur
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Katpadi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+37SJP100:59+5324h 34m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km45 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+7SJP119:34+3717h 24m17
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km60 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0SJP019:34+4422h 14m20
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1110 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Katpadi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +31/Dep +2157m-10SJP??01:24+5243h 24m46
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...SC??06:50+32BPLArr +1:01/Dep +201h 5m-41SJP??00:32+3917h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1044 kmHussain*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...SC??07:50+22BPLArr +46/Dep +201h 35m-26SJP??00:32+3916h 42m-2
 MT TF 
1045 kmShubham Jain-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SC??07:50+22BPLArr +46/Dep +161h 15m-30SJP??00:04+2516h 14m9
     F 
1045 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SC??07:50+22BPLArr +46/Dep +421h 15m-4SJP??00:04+3816h 14m18
  T    
1045 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...KCG??08:30+21NGPArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32SJP??02:56+4418h 26m3
 M     
1050 kmTejas-
4026
Σ Banglore ujjain fa...KCG??08:30+21BPLArr +1:03/Dep +1:331h 15m+30SJP??01:24+5216h 54m42
S      
1050 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...SC??10:00+3ETArr +27/Dep +561h 40m+29SJP??05:54+1:1419h 54m56
SMTWTFS
1044 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...SC110:20+12HWHArr +29/Dep +291h 35m+0SJP021:55+2:2659h 35m28
S  W F 
3138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...MJF??11:00+1:24ETArr +4/Dep +5625m+52SJP??05:54+1:1418h 54m45
  T    
1042 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +71h 30m-8SJP??19:34+4526h 44m19
S T    
1443 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21
Σ Tirupati - Bhopal ...KCG??17:15+32BPLArr +1:07/Dep +1:4950m+42SJP??10:27+1:5817h 12m30
 M W F 
1051 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...KCG??17:15+32BPLArr +1:07/Dep +2:201h 40m+1:13SJP??11:01+2:2417h 46m3
     F 
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...KCG??17:15+32BPLArr +1:07/Dep +4:101h 40m+3:03SJP??11:01+4:1717h 46m3
 M     
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5537
--
Σ Nanded - Indore Ex...SC920:55+5BPLArr +31/Dep +133h 5m-18SJP018:42+3145h 47m2
 M W   
1695 kmAbhishek Rai-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:073h 0m+1:05SJP??19:34+1:2621h 34m26
     F 
1044 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +13h 40m-1SJP??20:38+4022h 38m9
   W   
1044 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+8ETArr +20/Dep +311h 30m+11SJP??20:16+4021h 16m13
 MTWT S
1044 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...SC??23:00+8BPLArr +41/Dep +1340m-28SJP??18:42+3119h 42m2
SMTWTFS
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...SC123:00+8BPLArr +41/Dep +2:153h 55m+1:34SJP021:55+2:2670h 55m28
  T T S
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16618
--
Σ Hyderabad Nagpur J...SC??23:00+8NGPArr +27/Dep +352h 10m+8SJP??19:34+4520h 34m18
S T    
1044 kmBMTIR-
16619
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur&n...SC??23:00+8NGPArr +27/Dep +1:072h 10m+40SJP??19:34+1:2620h 34m25
     F 
1044 kmBMTIR-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC523:55+2BPLArr +19/Dep +2:152h 0m+1:56SJP021:55+2:2670h 0m24
    T  
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SC??23:55+2BPLArr +19/Dep +204h 15m+1SJP??00:32+3924h 37m0
    T  
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site