Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
18 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKZR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SKZR   

Shortest Route: 296.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+7SKZR106:24+284h 14m3
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL303 km72 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+45SKZR108:39+1:134h 24m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km67 km/hr
17011Hyderabad - Sirpur K...ExpSCRSC105:20+5SKZR*311:00+65h 40m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 297 km52 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9SKZR110:54+294h 4m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL297 km73 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0SKZR112:06+144h 46m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km62 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+9SKZR112:06+84h 46m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km62 km/hr
12757Kaghaznagar Super Fa...SFSCRSC*108:20+0SKZR*313:40+75h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL297 km56 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+2SKZR114:28+274h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km66 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+21SKZR115:09+94h 29m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km68 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+9SKZR115:08+574h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km71 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRSC*2,315:25+0SKZR122:20+486h 55m26
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL297 km43 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+7SKZR121:33+324h 18m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km70 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+11SKZR102:27+194h 27m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km67 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0SKZR102:27+234h 27m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km67 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+0SKZR102:27+214h 27m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+9SKZR103:58+184h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km60 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0SKZR104:08+234h 13m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km70 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+2SKZR104:24+584h 29m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km66 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0SKZR??11:25+545h 45m14
 M     
314 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1857m+9SKZR??11:25+5629h 25m34
      S
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +231h 15m+23SKZR??02:03+2818h 43m23
 M     
887 kmAbhishek Rai-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +35/Dep +362h 40m+1SKZR??20:14+1:187h 14m25
S  WT  
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +35/Dep +241h 52m-11SKZR??19:30+316h 30m11
SMTWTFS
315 kmSRG*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +111h 50m-15SKZR??22:18+326h 3m13
SMTWTFS
315 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +21/Dep +51h 30m-16SKZR??06:24+3313h 34m5
S T    
694 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +1125m-13SKZR??22:18+324h 38m12
SMTWTFS
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+13WLArr +31/Dep +92h 37m-22SKZR??02:10+337h 15m22
S      
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +39/Dep +91h 37m-30SKZR??02:10+335h 40m23
S      
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +39/Dep +31h 37m-36SKZR??02:10+175h 40m5
   W   
315 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +312m-19SKZR??02:10+174h 55m5
   W   
315 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +912m-13SKZR??02:10+334h 55m23
S      
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +1:171h 11m+35SKZR??04:24+1:055h 54m13
      S
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+0WLArr +10/Dep +1:1731m+1:07SKZR104:24+1:0553h 29m13
    T  
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55+0WLArr +10/Dep +591h 56m+49SKZR106:33+1431h 38m5
S    F 
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+30WLArr +52/Dep +591h 37m+7SKZR??06:33+147h 13m-5
no arr/dep
315 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+0WLArr +27/Dep +591h 0m+32SKZR??06:33+146h 48m5
 M    S
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site