Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 983.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+1ST109:55+118h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0ST109:55+218h 55m16
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ST109:55+518h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+42ST122:10+222h 20m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ST120:20+020h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1148 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+31NEDArr +15/Dep +42h 50m-11ST??23:25+323h 0m1
    T  
980 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG002:10+40BPQArr +9/Dep +1030m+1ST123:15+769h 5m2
no arr/dep
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +16/Dep +575h 15m+41ST??03:32+2223h 32m25
S  W   
989 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +564h 50m+1:03ST??08:52+3725h 32m55
 M     
984 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD207:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +481h 35m+55ST104:55+1545h 35m17
no arr/dep
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+34NGPArr +1:33/Dep +542h 10m-39ST??08:52+3725h 32m56
     F 
1302 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+22NZMArr +2:42/Dep +23h 25m-2:40ST204:46+3944h 56m7
 M   F 
2843 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr /Dep +22h 20m+0ST??04:46+3943h 36m9
S      
2855 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+3SEGMArr +25/Dep +561h 11m+31ST??06:15+3720h 15m22
 M     
1148 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC1011:45+19DRArr +0/Dep +1:381h 48m+1:38ST108:50+1:4021h 5m-22
 MT    
1040 kmHum safar express id...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +53/Dep +31h 55m-50ST??14:10+125h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1126 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC912:25+0KYNArr +29/Dep +152h 3m-14ST112:10+1271h 45m28
      S
1136 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +53/Dep +25h 23m-51ST??16:15+427h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1121 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +10/Dep +06h 30m-10ST??17:35+329h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1141 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +53/Dep +01h 18m-53ST??11:42+523h 17m2
S  WT S
1121 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +204h 13m+5ST??12:10+2721h 25m16
S    F 
993 kmHum safar express id...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT214:57+0DRArr +3/Dep +31h 30m+0ST110:23+619h 26m10
SMTWTFS
1041 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT214:57+0DRArr +3/Dep +34h 5m+0ST114:10+123h 13m20
SMTWTFS
1041 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT214:57+0DRArr +3/Dep +21h 58m-1ST109:31+1118h 34m1
SMTWTF 
1047 kmHum safar express id...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57+0DRArr +3/Dep +03h 28m-3ST111:42+520h 45m1
S  WT S
1036 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT214:57+0SURArr +41/Dep +203h 10m-21ST112:10+2745h 13m15
    T S
1442 kmHum safar express id...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC315:40+1WADIArr +1/Dep +392h 15m+38ST112:10+1268h 30m28
      S
1471 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +35/Dep +382h 27m+3ST??14:40+2622h 55m32
      S
1090 kmPrayas*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB016:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +391h 45m+41ST112:10+1244h 10m28
S      
1031 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +401h 50m+21ST??14:40+2622h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1166 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +19/Dep +4025m+21ST??14:40+2621h 0m32
SMTWTFS
1166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +143h 12m-19ST??20:20-423h 50m12
      S
1166 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep 2h 38m+0ST119:20-122h 29m3
SMTWTFS
1036 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 23m-3ST119:03-222h 12m5
SMTWTFS
1036 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3ST118:19+221h 28m1
  T   S
1041 kmPrayas*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +192h 8m+16ST118:19+2021h 28m2
S  W F 
1041 kmPrayas*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +13h 23m-2ST120:33+223h 42m4
 M W F 
1036 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +21h 53m-1ST117:55+221h 4m3
SMTWTF 
1047 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1ST??23:25-125h 25m7
     F 
1302 kmIn India now-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +75h 35m+3ST??02:45+1127h 48m23
     F 
1037 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3ST??22:55+223h 58m5
S    F 
1037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +02h 5m-4ST122:55+123h 58m4
  T    
1037 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +22h 25m-16ST??17:22-218h 17m1
  T  F 
1024 kmHum safar express id...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 10m-18ST??15:55+1416h 50m2
     F 
1024 kmHum safar express id...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +510h 43m-13ST??01:30+426h 25m5
  T  F 
1029 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18ST??15:55+416h 50m1
  T    
1024 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18ST??18:19+219h 14m2
  T    
1029 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site