Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 983.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00-ST109:55-18h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00-ST109:55-18h 55m16
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00-ST109:55-18h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50-ST122:10-22h 20m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55-ST120:20-20h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1148 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+40NEDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ST??23:25+3323h 0m1
    T  
980 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr /Dep 30m+0ST??23:15+1721h 5m2
     F 
1153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+23AKArr /Dep 5h 15m+0ST??03:32+3023h 32m25
S  W   
989 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ST??08:52+4625h 32m55
 M     
984 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ST??04:55+3021h 35m17
no arr/dep
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ST??08:52+4625h 32m56
     F 
1302 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ST??04:46+3944h 56m7
 M   F 
2843 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+40DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ST??04:46+3943h 36m9
S      
2855 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+3SEGMArr /Dep 1h 11m+0ST??06:15+3120h 15m22
 M     
1148 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC1011:45-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ST108:50-21h 5m-22
 MT    
1038 kmKoush12461^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC912:25+0DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ST114:10+125h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1135 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC912:25+0KYNArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ST112:10+5471h 45m28
      S
1138 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+0DRArr /Dep 5h 23m+0ST016:15+327h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1130 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC912:25+0CSTMArr /Dep 6h 30m+0ST117:35+229h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1141 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC912:25+0DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0ST111:42-123h 17m2
S  WT S
1130 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ST??12:10+1921h 25m16
S    F 
993 kmKoush12461^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT214:57+0DRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ST110:23+319h 26m10
SMTWTFS
1041 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT214:57+0DRArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ST114:10+123h 13m20
SMTWTFS
1041 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT214:57+0DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ST109:31+418h 34m1
SMTWTF 
1047 kmKoush12461^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57+0DRArr /Dep 3h 28m+0ST111:42-120h 45m1
S  WT S
1036 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT214:57+0SURArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ST112:10+1945h 13m15
    T S
1442 kmKoush12461^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??12:10+5420h 30m28
 M     
993 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr /Dep 2h 27m+0ST??14:40+2122h 55m32
      S
1090 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ST??12:10+5420h 10m28
 M     
994 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ST??14:40+2122h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1166 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr /Dep 25m+0ST??14:40+2121h 0m32
SMTWTFS
1166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep 3h 12m+0ST??20:20-823h 50m12
      S
1166 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0ST119:20+122h 29m3
SMTWTFS
1034 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 2h 23m+0ST119:03+022h 12m5
SMTWTFS
1034 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ST118:19+221h 28m1
  T   S
1039 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ST118:19+1421h 28m2
S  W F 
1039 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0ST120:33+023h 42m4
 M W F 
1034 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 1h 53m+0ST117:55+121h 4m3
SMTWTF 
1045 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??23:25-125h 25m7
     F 
1302 kmSudarshan*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0ST??02:45+027h 48m23
     F 
1037 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT222:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ST122:55-23h 58m6
S    F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ST??22:55+223h 58m4
  T    
1037 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ST??17:22-118h 17m1
  T  F 
1022 kmKoush12461^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST??15:55+1016h 50m2
     F 
1022 kmKoush12461^~-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 10h 43m+0ST??01:30+526h 25m5
  T  F 
1027 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ST??15:55+416h 50m1
  T    
1022 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ST??18:19+219h 14m2
  T    
1027 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site