Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ST/Surat
6 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+4ST109:55+2518h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0ST109:55+318h 55m16
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL992 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ST109:55+4418h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL992 km52 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-ST019:10+224h 33m15
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1040 km42 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+37ST122:10+422h 20m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ST120:20-220h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1147 km56 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+39NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27ST??23:25+223h 0m0
    T  
980 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+6BPQArr +8/Dep +1230m+4ST??23:25-321h 15m2
     F 
1154 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+9AKArr +9/Dep 5h 15m+0ST??03:37+3923h 37m25
S  W   
989 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +1:184h 50m+1:18ST??09:02+4325h 42m55
 M     
984 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +571h 35m+57ST??04:55+3421h 35m17
no arr/dep
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr /Dep +1:102h 10m+0ST??09:02+4325h 42m56
     F 
1302 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10ST??04:46+1644h 56m7
 M   F 
2843 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:21/Dep +22h 20m-1:19ST??04:46+1643h 36m9
S      
2855 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +18/Dep +331h 11m+15ST??06:15-620h 15m22
 M     
1148 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+43DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03ST??08:50+421h 5m-22
 MT    
1029 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14ST??14:10+225h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1125 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +22/Dep +1:182h 3m+56ST??12:10+1:1623h 45m28
 M     
1084 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +15h 23m-15ST016:15+527h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1129 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +7/Dep +06h 30m-7ST??17:35+329h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1140 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +01h 18m-16ST??11:42+023h 17m2
S  WT S
1120 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+6SURArr +36/Dep +174h 13m-19ST??12:10+2821h 25m16
S    F 
993 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41ST??10:23+319h 26m10
SMTWTFS
1029 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +24h 5m-42ST??14:10+223h 13m20
SMTWTFS
1029 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +01h 58m-44ST??09:31+218h 34m1
SMTWTF 
1035 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +03h 28m-44ST??11:42+020h 45m1
S  WT S
1024 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +54/Dep +173h 10m-37ST??12:10+2821h 13m15
S    F 
987 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+9WADIArr +13/Dep +482h 15m+35ST??12:10+1:1620h 30m28
 M     
993 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +46/Dep +152h 27m-31ST??14:40+322h 55m32
      S
1090 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +481h 45m+50ST??12:10+1:1620h 10m28
 M     
994 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +101h 50m-14ST??14:40+322h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1166 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +1025m-14ST??14:40+321h 0m32
SMTWTFS
1166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +133h 12m-25ST??20:20+223h 50m13
      S
1166 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 38m-3ST??19:20+022h 29m3
SMTWTFS
1024 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +22h 8m-1ST??18:19+521h 28m1
  T   S
1029 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +62h 8m+3ST??18:19+1421h 28m2
S  W F 
1029 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +13h 23m-2ST??20:33+623h 42m4
 M W F 
1024 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +21h 53m-1ST??17:55+221h 4m3
SMTWTF 
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +12h 15m+3ST??23:25+025h 25m7
     F 
1302 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +75h 35m+10ST??02:45+227h 48m23
     F 
1037 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3ST??22:55+223h 58m6
S    F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3ST??22:55+123h 58m6
  T    
1037 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32ST??17:22+118h 17m1
  T  F 
1021 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 10m-34ST??15:55+1116h 50m2
     F 
1021 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +510h 43m-29ST??01:30+626h 25m5
  T  F 
1026 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34ST??15:55+316h 50m1
  T    
1021 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +23h 30m-32ST??18:19+519h 14m2
  T    
1026 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site