Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 983.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+2ST109:55-118h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0ST109:55+018h 55m16
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL992 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ST109:55+1418h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL992 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+31ST122:10+022h 20m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ST120:20+920h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1148 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF300:25+31NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19ST123:25+2747h 0m0
no arr/dep
2002 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+8BPQArr +4/Dep +830m+4ST??23:25+721h 15m2
     F 
1154 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+15AKArr +10/Dep +535h 15m+43ST??03:37+1823h 37m25
S  W   
989 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep +554h 50m+1:03ST??09:02+3825h 42m55
 M     
984 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep +411h 35m+49ST??04:55+2221h 35m17
no arr/dep
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +482h 10m+23ST??09:02+3825h 42m56
     F 
1302 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+25NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46ST??04:46+3744h 56m8
 M   F 
2843 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+32DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11ST??04:46+3743h 36m9
S      
2855 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +20/Dep +471h 11m+27ST??06:15+1720h 15m22
 M     
1148 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+18DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14ST??08:50+1721h 5m-22
 MT    
1029 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +9/Dep +31h 55m-6ST??14:10+025h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1126 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +19/Dep +1:092h 3m+50ST??12:10+1:0923h 45m28
 M     
1084 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +9/Dep +25h 23m-7ST??16:15+227h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1121 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +8/Dep +26h 30m-6ST??17:35+729h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1141 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +9/Dep +01h 18m-9ST??11:42-123h 17m2
S  WT S
1121 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +12/Dep +204h 13m+8ST??12:10+1121h 25m16
S    F 
993 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +11/Dep +31h 30m-8ST??10:23+219h 26m10
SMTWTFS
1029 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +11/Dep +34h 5m-8ST??14:10+023h 13m20
SMTWTFS
1029 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +11/Dep +41h 58m-7ST??09:31+518h 34m1
SMTWTF 
1035 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +11/Dep +03h 28m-11ST??11:42-120h 45m1
S  WT S
1024 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +40/Dep +203h 10m-20ST??12:10+1121h 13m15
S    F 
987 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +3/Dep +422h 15m+39ST??12:10+1:0920h 30m28
 M     
993 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +40/Dep +162h 27m-24ST??14:40+722h 55m32
      S
1090 km★Prayas★*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -4/Dep +421h 45m+46ST??12:10+1:0920h 10m28
 M     
994 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +71h 50m-9ST??14:40+722h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1166 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +725m-10ST??14:40+721h 0m32
SMTWTFS
1166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +183h 12m-16ST??20:20-623h 50m12
      S
1166 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +32h 38m+2ST??19:20+322h 29m3
SMTWTFS
1024 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +42h 23m+3ST??19:03+522h 12m6
SMTWTFS
1039 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +122h 8m+11ST??18:19+1621h 28m1
  T   S
1029 km★Prayas★*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +12h 8m+0ST??18:19+321h 28m2
S  W F 
1029 km★Prayas★*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +263h 23m+25ST??20:33+2923h 42m4
 M W F 
1024 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +21h 53m+1ST??17:55+721h 4m3
SMTWTF 
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1ST??23:25-125h 25m7
     F 
1302 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +65h 35m+6ST??02:45+627h 48m23
     F 
1037 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0ST??22:55+223h 58m6
S    F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +142h 5m+14ST??22:55+2323h 58m4
  T    
1037 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +21/Dep +52h 25m-16ST??17:22+318h 17m1
  T  F 
1021 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +21/Dep +01h 10m-21ST??15:55+216h 50m2
     F 
1021 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +21/Dep +610h 43m-15ST??01:30+826h 25m5
  T  F 
1026 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19ST??15:55+316h 50m1
  T    
1021 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +21/Dep +123h 30m-9ST??18:19+1619h 14m2
  T    
1026 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site