Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ST/Surat
6 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 983.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+50ST109:55+718h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL992 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0ST109:55+918h 55m16
 MT   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL992 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ST109:55+1418h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL992 km52 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-ST019:10+1724h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL1040 km42 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+54ST122:10+3422h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1095 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ST120:20+2020h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1147 km56 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+44NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29ST??23:25+1023h 0m0
    T  
980 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10ST??23:25-321h 15m2
     F 
1154 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +24/Dep +1:275h 15m+1:03ST??03:37+4623h 37m25
S  W   
989 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +1:414h 50m+1:41ST??09:02+1:1925h 42m55
 M     
984 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +421h 35m+42ST??04:55+2021h 35m17
no arr/dep
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:16ST??09:02+1:1925h 42m56
     F 
1302 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9ST??04:46+2944h 56m7
 M   F 
2844 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+27DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03ST??04:46+2943h 36m9
S      
2856 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +17/Dep +381h 11m+21ST??06:15+2620h 15m22
 M     
1147 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+50DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45ST??08:50+221h 5m-22
 MT    
1026 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +38/Dep +31h 55m-35ST??14:10-325h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1124 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +30/Dep +1:252h 3m+55ST??12:10+1:3223h 45m28
 M     
1084 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +38/Dep +35h 23m-35ST??16:15+327h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +36h 30m-10ST??17:35+529h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1139 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +38/Dep +11h 18m-37ST??11:42-123h 17m2
S  WT S
1119 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr +21/Dep +134h 13m-8ST??12:10+2821h 25m16
S    F 
992 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18ST??10:23+619h 26m10
SMTWTFS
1025 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +21/Dep +34h 5m-18ST??14:10-323h 13m20
SMTWTFS
1025 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +21/Dep +01h 58m-21ST??09:31+418h 34m1
SMTWTF 
1031 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +21/Dep +13h 28m-20ST??11:42-120h 45m1
S  WT S
1020 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +43/Dep +133h 10m-30ST??12:10+2821h 13m15
S    F 
987 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+9WADIArr +16/Dep +552h 15m+39ST??12:10+1:3220h 30m28
 M     
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+4JLArr +56/Dep +132h 27m-43ST??14:40+3222h 55m32
      S
1090 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr +0/Dep +551h 45m+55ST??12:10+1:3220h 10m28
 M     
993 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +131h 50m-18ST??14:40+3222h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1166 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +1325m-13ST??14:40+3221h 0m32
SMTWTFS
1166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +243h 12m-18ST??20:20+2723h 50m13
      S
1166 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +02h 38m-14ST??19:20-122h 29m3
SMTWTFS
1025 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +82h 8m-6ST??18:19+1221h 28m1
  T   S
1030 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +62h 8m-8ST??18:19+1021h 28m2
S  W F 
1030 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +23h 23m-12ST??20:33+123h 42m4
 M W F 
1025 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +21h 53m-12ST??17:55+521h 4m3
SMTWTF 
1036 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4ST??23:25+925h 25m7
     F 
1302 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +65h 35m+11ST??02:45+427h 48m23
     F 
1036 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5ST??22:55+123h 58m6
S    F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5ST??22:55+123h 58m6
  T    
1037 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +32h 25m-16ST??17:22+118h 17m1
  T  F 
1043 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 10m-19ST??15:55+716h 50m2
     F 
1043 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +610h 43m-13ST??01:30+926h 25m5
  T  F 
1048 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19ST??15:55+116h 50m1
  T    
1043 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11ST??18:19+1219h 14m2
  T    
1048 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.