Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 643.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Renigunta

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+41RU513:20+1913h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+14TPTY*014:00+1:3513h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0RU1,4,517:30-711h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+6TPTY*121:25+1315h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15-TPTY*023:15-14h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+3:00TPTY*121:35+1:5011h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2TPTY300:10+3012h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+31TPTY*004:00-15h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km42 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+23TPTY003:25+4211h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km56 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0TPTY*306:40+1314h 12m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+7RU103:30+1911h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1TPTY*006:35+1:1312h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+28TPTY106:05+2712h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+21TPTY*006:40+3112h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+1112h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+2012h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1TPTY207:30+4911h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+0TPTY*410:35+2314h 30m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+0TPTY010:10+1312h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +8/Dep +3:483h 32m+3:40TPTY??20:52+3:3415h 32m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +32/Dep +3:063h 50m+2:34TPTY??20:52+3:3415h 12m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3:063h 50m+2:45TPTY??20:52+3:3415h 12m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14918
Σ Kacheguda - Tirupa...KCG??06:00+0PAKArr +22/Dep +171h 11m-5TPTY??22:10-116h 10m11
      S
706 kmSudarshan*^~-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG306:20-RCArr +2/Dep 2h 10m+0RU100:35-42h 15m45
SMTWTF 
669 kmSudarshan*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +24/Dep +3:061h 40m+2:42TPTY??20:52+3:3413h 42m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +24/Dep +101h 50m-14RU??21:55+514h 45m12
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3:061h 55m+3:03TPTY??20:52+3:3413h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +3:061h 30m+3:04TPTY??20:52+3:3413h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+25WLArr +31/Dep +3:4839m+3:17TPTY??20:52+3:3412h 52m3
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+25BZAArr +33/Dep +1:191h 40m+46TPTY??02:50+1:3518h 50m75
SMTWTFS
736 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:02+50BZAArr +44/Dep +371h 55m-7TPTY??23:20+5514h 18m2
 M W F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+50BZAArr +44/Dep +2:504h 15m+2:06TPTY??01:20+3:0016h 18m27
   W   
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC109:20-BZAArr /Dep +1:125h 15m+0TPTY003:25-42h 5m-1
no arr/dep
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC110:20-BZAArr +4/Dep 2h 35m+0TPTY001:20-63h 0m9
      S
1968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1230m+1:04TPTY??03:25+4614h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep +321h 45m+24TPTY??04:35+815h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC315:40-GDGArr -14/Dep 1h 25m+0TPTY521:45-54h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +2555m+18TPTY??05:25+4413h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55+12WLArr +21/Dep +5732m+36TPTY??08:10+1513h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmSudarshan*^~-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +151h 4m-18RU??09:15+2612h 45m12
  T    
727 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +5:191h 4m+4:46TPTY??09:50+5:2313h 20m33
   W   
737 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:30+14BZAArr +17/Dep +481h 10m+31RU??10:15+3712h 45m-2
S  W   
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF221:45-GYArr +33/Dep 1h 52m+0RU112:45-39h 0m5
 M     
913 kmSudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+38GYArr +33/Dep 4h 7m+0TPTY??15:10+5517h 25m-1
 M     
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +29/Dep +1:183h 20m+49RU??14:05+5215h 10m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0TPTY??16:35+2717h 15m53
  T    
737 kmGopal*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0TPTY??16:35+617h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT223:21+0GTLArr -3/Dep 1h 10m+0TPTY115:10+5563h 49m23
SMTWTFS
1310 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site