Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 643.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Renigunta

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+39RU513:20+1113h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+27TPTY*014:00+1:0013h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0RU1,4,517:30-611h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+3TPTY*121:25+1415h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+48TPTY*023:15+4514h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+1:51TPTY*121:35+1:0811h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL637 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2TPTY300:10+3212h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+47TPTY*004:00-515h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km42 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+26TPTY003:25+4011h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0TPTY*306:40+1114h 12m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+1RU103:30+1311h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+0TPTY*006:35+112h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+22TPTY106:05+3412h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15TPTY*006:40+1512h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+1312h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+912h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+0TPTY207:30+5611h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0TPTY*410:35+1:0114h 30m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:09TPTY010:10+1912h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL673 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +2:103h 32m+2:04TPTY??20:52+1:5915h 32m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:17TPTY??20:52+1:5915h 12m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:19TPTY??20:52+1:5915h 12m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14918
Σ Kacheguda - Tirupa...KCG??06:00+0PAKArr +6/Dep +161h 11m+10TPTY??22:10+016h 10m11
      S
706 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+1RCArr +1/Dep +582h 10m+57RU??00:35-418h 15m45
SMTWTF 
669 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:18TPTY??20:52+1:5913h 42m17
SMTWTFS
736 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +71h 50m-12RU??21:55-214h 45m12
    T  
726 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:25TPTY??20:52+1:5913h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:35TPTY??20:52+1:5913h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+24WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42TPTY??20:52+1:5912h 52m3
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+24BZAArr +35/Dep +1:181h 40m+43TPTY??02:50+1:1018h 50m75
SMTWTFS
737 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +501h 55m+1TPTY??23:20+1:0714h 0m2
 M W F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +1:424h 15m+53TPTY??01:20+2:0616h 0m27
   W   
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +15/Dep +1:165h 15m+1:01TPTY??03:25+4118h 5m-1
    T  
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +8/Dep +272h 35m+19TPTY??01:20+2715h 0m9
 M     
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:1630m+1:12TPTY??03:25+4114h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +321h 45m+28TPTY??04:35+1015h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+0GDGArr -17/Dep +221h 25m+39TPTY??21:45+4630h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1124 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +2455m+20TPTY??05:25+4313h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55+12WLArr +25/Dep +1:0632m+41TPTY??08:10+1313h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +31h 4m-31RU??09:15-412h 45m12
  T    
727 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +4:441h 4m+4:10TPTY??09:50+4:3013h 20m31
   W   
737 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +13/Dep +431h 10m+30RU??10:15+3112h 45m-2
S  W   
727 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+28GYArr +39/Dep +501h 52m+11RU??12:45+1515h 0m4
 M     
635 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+28GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56TPTY??15:10+1:0117h 25m-1
 M     
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +1:033h 20m+39RU??14:05+3115h 10m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +472h 0m+35TPTY??16:35+1717h 15m53
  T    
737 kmGopal*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +452h 0m+33TPTY??16:35+1117h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +4/Dep +1:251h 10m+1:21TPTY??15:10+1:0115h 49m24
SMTWTFS
726 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site