Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 644.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Renigunta

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+46RU513:20+713h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+28TPTY*014:00+5113h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0RU1,4,517:30-1011h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km55 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+4TPTY*121:25+1515h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+54TPTY*023:15+3314h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+1:13TPTY*121:35+4311h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1TPTY300:10+2512h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL662 km53 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05-TPTY*004:00-15h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km42 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0TPTY003:25+1511h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km56 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0TPTY*306:40+1014h 12m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL728 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+1RU103:30+1511h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+0TPTY*006:35+1612h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+26TPTY106:05+3912h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+13TPTY*006:40+2212h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+1112h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km55 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+812h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+0TPTY207:30+5511h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL638 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0TPTY*410:35+1:0614h 30m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:13TPTY010:10+1912h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL662 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr /Dep +1:183h 32m+0TPTY??20:52+1:1015h 32m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +22/Dep +493h 50m+27TPTY??20:52+1:1015h 12m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +9/Dep +493h 50m+40TPTY??20:52+1:1015h 12m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14918
Σ Kacheguda - Tirupa...KCG??06:00+0PAKArr +6/Dep +181h 11m+12TPTY??22:10+116h 10m11
      S
706 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+2RCArr +16/Dep +1:002h 10m+44RU??00:35-418h 15m45
SMTWTF 
670 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +491h 40m+31TPTY??20:52+1:1013h 42m17
SMTWTFS
725 kmKSG*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +121h 50m-6RU??21:55+314h 45m12
    T  
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +491h 55m+33TPTY??20:52+1:1013h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +491h 30m+37TPTY??20:52+1:1013h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+23WLArr /Dep +1:1839m+0TPTY??20:52+1:1012h 52m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+23BZAArr /Dep +1:181h 40m+0TPTY??02:50+5418h 50m73
SMTWTFS
737 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +1:041h 55m+5TPTY??23:20+1:1814h 0m2
 M W F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +1:234h 15m+24TPTY??01:20+1:4016h 0m27
   W   
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +15/Dep +565h 15m+41TPTY??03:25+2118h 5m-1
    T  
736 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+12BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 35m+38TPTY??01:20+4515h 0m9
 M     
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +13/Dep +5630m+43TPTY??03:25+2114h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +13/Dep +321h 45m+19TPTY??04:35+815h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+0GDGArr -11/Dep +221h 25m+33TPTY??21:45+5130h 5m60
SMTWTFS
1125 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC916:15-BZAArr +6/Dep 55m+0TPTY105:25-37h 10m20
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55+14WLArr +30/Dep +1:1132m+41TPTY??08:10+1113h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +31h 4m-35RU??09:15+012h 45m12
  T    
727 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +4:251h 4m+3:47TPTY??09:50+4:0513h 20m31
   W   
737 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +13/Dep +431h 10m+30RU??10:15+2912h 45m-2
S  W   
727 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+27GYArr +41/Dep +521h 52m+11RU??12:45+1615h 0m2
 M     
636 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+27GYArr +41/Dep +1:174h 7m+36TPTY??15:10+4817h 25m-3
 M     
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +523h 20m+17RU??14:05+2115h 10m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +422h 0m+34TPTY??16:35+1517h 15m53
  T    
737 kmKSG*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +402h 0m+32TPTY??16:35+1017h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +1/Dep +1:081h 10m+1:07TPTY??15:10+4815h 49m24
SMTWTFS
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site