Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 45 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1113.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+2BRC211:48+3020h 48m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0BRC211:48+2020h 48m18
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BRC311:48+5320h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-BRC021:52+2127h 15m16
  T    
IISL3A
 1170 km43 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+32BRC300:18+424h 28m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BRC322:11+1222h 16m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km57 km/hr


45 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28BRC??01:21+624h 56m2
    T  
1110 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep +1050m-4BRC??05:19+1727h 9m13
S    F 
1512 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+9BPQArr +7/Dep +830m+1BRC??01:22+1123h 12m4
     F 
1284 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+9AKArr +9/Dep +1:145h 15m+1:05BRC??05:26+3825h 26m27
S  W   
1119 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -6/Dep +1:084h 50m+1:14BRC??11:10+4127h 50m57
 M     
1114 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -6/Dep +511h 35m+57BRC??06:55+4023h 35m18
no arr/dep
1114 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +27/Dep +592h 10m+32BRC??11:10+4127h 50m58
     F 
1432 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+26NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19BRC103:08+1143h 18m5
 M   F 
2713 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05BRC??03:08+1141h 58m7
S      
2728 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +19/Dep +331h 11m+14BRC??08:27-422h 27m24
 M     
1277 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC1011:45-DRArr /Dep +01h 48m+0BRC010:43-22h 58m-21
 MT    
1168 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10BRC??16:55+2028h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +19/Dep +582h 3m+39BRC??14:03+1:2125h 38m30
 M     
1213 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +13/Dep +25h 23m-11BRC018:03+2029h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +6/Dep +26h 30m-4BRC??19:23+1930h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1271 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +13/Dep +01h 18m-13BRC??13:33+1125h 8m4
S  WT S
1251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr +27/Dep +184h 13m-9BRC??14:03+4523h 18m18
S    F 
1123 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +17/Dep +31h 30m-14BRC??12:32+2021h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1159 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +17/Dep +34h 5m-14BRC??16:55+2025h 58m32
SMTWTFS
1159 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +17/Dep +41h 58m-13BRC??11:02+1520h 5m3
SMTWTF 
1165 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +17/Dep +03h 28m-17BRC??13:33+1122h 36m3
S  WT S
1154 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +48/Dep +183h 10m-30BRC??14:03+4523h 6m17
S    F 
1117 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +5/Dep +342h 15m+29BRC??14:03+1:2122h 23m30
 M     
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +38/Dep +152h 27m-23BRC??16:36+2224h 51m34
      S
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +341h 45m+36BRC??14:03+1:2122h 3m30
 M     
1123 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +91h 50m-12BRC??16:36+2224h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1296 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +24/Dep +925m-15BRC??16:36+2222h 56m34
SMTWTFS
1296 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +143h 12m-24BRC??22:11+925h 41m13
      S
1296 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +22h 38m-1BRC??21:45+1524h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1154 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +122h 8m+9BRC??20:10+3123h 19m2
  T   S
1159 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +42h 8m+1BRC??20:10+2823h 19m4
S  W F 
1159 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +283h 23m+25BRC??22:32+4625h 41m5
 M W F 
1154 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +31h 53m+0BRC??19:33+2422h 42m5
SMTWTF 
1165 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +21/Dep +02h 5m-21BRC??18:39+1521h 48m1
 M  T  
1117 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1BRC??01:21+827h 21m9
     F 
1432 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep 5h 35m+0BRC??04:52+729h 55m24
     F 
1166 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +021h 55m-1BRC??18:39+1543h 42m1
S      
1166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +02h 5m-1BRC??00:50+425h 53m7
S    F 
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +132h 5m+12BRC200:50+2025h 53m7
  T    
1167 kmDinesh Gada-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+7ETArr +3/Dep +181h 30m+15BRC??05:19+1730h 19m27
 MTWT S
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23BRC??19:10+2020h 5m3
  T  F 
1151 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC923:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29BRC017:43+2518h 38m3
     F 
1151 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +610h 43m-23BRC??03:21+1228h 16m7
  T  F 
1156 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27BRC??17:33+2318h 28m3
  T    
1151 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +123h 30m-17BRC??20:10+3121h 5m3
  T    
1156 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site