Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
21 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 658.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+1VSKP117:30+511h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0VSKP817:30-311h 50m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0VSKP020:35+714h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km47 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERSC*006:20-DVD??19:25-13h 5m8
     F 
3A2A
GNWL683 km52 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0VSKP*319:40+1712h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0VSKP??19:15-611h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km60 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00-VSKP121:00-13h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+43VSKP*522:05+2212h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11VSKP??23:35+1213h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+1VSKP001:30+3012h 13m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0VSKP803:30+411h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL664 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0VSKP*004:50+4512h 20m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0VSKP207:15+1214h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+8VSKP*105:50+1212h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km58 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0VSKP*007:00+1013h 5m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCRSC*920:15+0VSKP*706:35+210h 20m1
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km68 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0VSKP*807:40+1411h 10m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km63 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+47VSKP*011:15+2614h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30+13VSKP*410:15+512h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRSC921:30+16VSKP210:15+1512h 45m4
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+1VSKP510:25+1112h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr


42 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +401h 55m+41VSKP??21:50+1714h 10m5
SMTWTFS
700 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +534h 25m+54VSKP000:10+4340h 30m6
  T    
731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC107:40-BZAArr -1/Dep 10h 15m+0VSKP006:15-46h 35m25
    T  
731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +193h 30m+20VSKP??22:45+1515h 5m8
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +361h 5m+37VSKP??20:35+1712h 55m8
S   T  
700 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +121h 5m+13VSKP??20:35+612h 55m12
  T    
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC509:02+56BZAArr +49/Dep +532h 50m+4VSKP000:10+4339h 8m-18
no arr/dep
914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +214h 15m+4VSKP??02:00-616h 40m6
    T  
700 kmGopal*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +191h 50m+2VSKP??22:45+1513h 25m-16
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +222h 0m+16VSKP??04:10+1515h 10m9
      S
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 0m+28VSKP??04:10+415h 10m12
   W F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +182h 0m+12VSKP??04:10+615h 10m10
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+15GNTArr +14/Dep +341h 55m+20VSKP??04:10+412h 55m7
   W F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+15GNTArr +14/Dep +181h 55m+4VSKP??04:10+612h 55m5
 M     
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3423h 45m+31VSKP??04:10+435h 55m12
  T T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC916:15-BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP006:15-38h 0m25
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14VSKP008:30+1438h 0m12
     F 
1087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +262h 30m+9VSKP??11:30+1416h 35m33
SMTWTFS
699 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15VSKP008:30+1437h 35m11
     F 
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep +263h 50m+0VSKP??11:40+2214h 55m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC920:45-RJYArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP315:15-66h 30m56
 M W F 
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep +151h 5m+0VSKP??08:30+1111h 45m30
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr /Dep +592h 16m+0VSKP??11:40+2214h 25m5
 M     
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr /Dep +402h 16m+0VSKP??11:40+714h 25m5
    T  
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC121:15-SLOArr /Dep 4h 31m+0VSKP315:15-66h 0m56
SMTWTFS
713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...SC??21:15+0SLOArr /Dep +1:2728m+0VSKP??11:30+1414h 15m34
SMTWTFS
699 kmSrikanth~-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +41h 40m-17VSKP??12:15+1214h 5m10
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +261h 15m+5VSKP??11:40+2213h 30m4
 M     
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +151h 15m-6VSKP??11:40+713h 30m4
    T  
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10-BZAArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP315:15-65h 5m55
SMTWTFS
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +41h 25m-21VSKP??12:15+1213h 45m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30-BZAArr +25/Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP315:15-64h 45m56
SMTWTFS
780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +41h 50m-18VSKP??12:15+1213h 20m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC1022:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +471h 25m+25VSKP211:40+4536h 45m13
 M  T  
993 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +261h 25m+4VSKP??11:40+2212h 45m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55-BZAArr +22/Dep 3h 15m+0VSKP315:15-64h 20m56
SMTWTFS
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +132h 25m-9VSKP??13:00+1014h 5m15
SMTWTFS
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +151h 25m-7VSKP??11:40+712h 45m5
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +1135m-7VSKP??13:15+1413h 55m21
S TWTF 
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20-BZAArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP315:15-63h 55m46
S TWTF 
839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +423h 20m+24VSKP??15:55+1916h 35m9
S TWTF 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+48BZAArr +26/Dep +1135m-15VSKP??13:15+1413h 55m21
 M    S
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site