Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
21 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 658.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0VSKP117:30+2411h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0VSKP817:30+2211h 50m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0VSKP020:35+314h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km47 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0VSKP*319:40+1312h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0VSKP??19:15+1011h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0VSKP020:35+5813h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+23VSKP121:00+2113h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+24VSKP*522:05+1112h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+10VSKP??23:35+1713h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+7VSKP001:30+5112h 13m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0VSKP7,803:30+211h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL663 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0VSKP*004:50+1:0612h 20m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0VSKP207:15+714h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL690 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9VSKP*105:50+812h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0VSKP*007:00-613h 5m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCRSC*920:15+0VSKP*706:35+310h 20m1
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km68 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0VSKP*807:40+1011h 10m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km63 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:06VSKP*011:15+4114h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30+14VSKP*410:15+312h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRSC921:30-VSKP210:15-12h 45m4
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+25VSKP510:25+3512h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 55m+18VSKP??21:50+1214h 10m5
SMTWTFS
700 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +44h 25m+0VSKP??00:10+1216h 30m6
   W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +3010h 15m+26VSKP??06:15+1722h 35m25
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +243h 30m+20VSKP??22:45+2315h 5m9
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 5m+22VSKP??20:35+1312h 55m8
S   T  
700 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2VSKP??20:35+1312h 55m12
  T    
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +16/Dep +114h 15m-5VSKP??02:00-416h 40m5
    T  
700 kmKSG*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??09:20+43BZAArr +55/Dep +42h 50m-51VSKP??00:10+1214h 50m-18
   W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +16/Dep +241h 50m+8VSKP??22:45+2313h 25m-16
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +172h 0m+12VSKP??04:10-1415h 10m9
      S
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 0m+9VSKP??04:10-215h 10m13
   W F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19VSKP??04:10+1215h 10m11
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +10/Dep +141h 55m+4VSKP??04:10-212h 55m8
   W F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +10/Dep +241h 55m+14VSKP??04:10+1212h 55m6
 M     
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +1423h 45m+11VSKP??04:10-235h 55m13
  T T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +301h 35m+27VSKP??06:15+1714h 0m25
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16VSKP??08:30+1314h 0m12
no arr/dep
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +16/Dep +222h 30m+6VSKP??11:30+616h 35m33
SMTWTFS
699 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15VSKP??08:30+1313h 35m11
      S
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +26/Dep +173h 50m-9VSKP??11:40+714h 55m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC920:45+0RJYArr +55/Dep +394h 25m-16VSKP315:15+666h 30m55
 M W F 
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 5m-3VSKP??08:30+2411h 45m30
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +57/Dep +402h 16m-17VSKP??11:40+714h 25m5
 M     
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 16m-16VSKP??11:40+1214h 25m5
    T  
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC121:15+0SLOArr +1:02/Dep +1:084h 31m+6VSKP315:15+666h 0m55
SMTWTFS
713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...SC??21:15+0SLOArr +1:02/Dep +1:2328m+21VSKP??11:30+614h 15m34
SMTWTFS
699 kmSrikanth~-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12VSKP??12:15+314h 5m10
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +171h 15m+3VSKP??11:40+713h 30m4
 M     
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +181h 15m+4VSKP??11:40+1213h 30m4
    T  
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +173h 5m+3VSKP315:15+665h 5m54
SMTWTFS
802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +21h 25m+0VSKP??12:15+313h 45m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30+0BZAArr /Dep +172h 50m+0VSKP315:15+664h 45m55
SMTWTFS
780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +2220m+0VSKP??11:00+1212h 30m16
S  W F 
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 50m-25VSKP??12:15+313h 20m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +211h 25m-6VSKP??11:40+2612h 45m13
  T  F 
700 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 25m-10VSKP??11:40+712h 45m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +173h 15m-10VSKP315:15+664h 20m55
SMTWTFS
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +152h 25m-12VSKP??13:00+1314h 5m15
SMTWTFS
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +181h 25m-9VSKP??11:40+1212h 45m5
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4VSKP??13:15+1413h 55m22
S TWTF 
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +171h 10m+9VSKP315:15+663h 55m45
S TWTF 
839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +143h 20m+6VSKP??15:55+2016h 35m9
S TWTF 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+5BZAArr +16/Dep +1235m-4VSKP??13:15+1413h 55m22
 M    S
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site