Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Gudur Junction/GDR  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MAS   

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Gudur Junction/GDR
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
GDR11:55
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II2SSL
CC
3A
GDR19:28
17230Sabari Express (PT)SC11:45
IISL
3A2A
GDR22:23
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...SC12:05
IISL
3A2A
GDR00:30
07133Hyderabad- Kollam (v...SC16:05
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GDR04:28
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SC17:15
IISL3A
2A1A
GDR03:18
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL3A
2A1A
GDR04:13
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A2A
GDR05:08
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
IISL3A
2A1A
GDR05:38
07429Secunderabad - Tirup...SC*19:30
IISL
3A2A
GDR06:18
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
GDR*08:50

Gudur Junction/GDR to Chennai Central/MAS
47 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GDR01:2512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
GDR02:0706335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PER04:20
IISL
GDR03:2012604Hyderabad - Chennai ...MAS*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
GDR03:3517644Circar ExpressMS06:30
IISL3A2A
GDR04:0012616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*06:20
IISL3A2A1A
GDR05:4012760Charminar SF Express...MAS*08:15
IISL3A2A1A
GDR05:4512898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...MS09:00
IISL3A2A
GDR05:5512851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
GDR06:0018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MS08:30
IISL3A2A
GDR06:1012830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
GDR06:1022869Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
GDR06:4222801Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*09:30
IISL3A2A
GDR06:5012968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...MAS*09:45
IISL3A2A1A
GDR06:5012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...MAS09:45
IISL3A2A1A
GDR07:0522632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*10:10
3A2A1A
GDR07:0516863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...MS09:55
IISL3A2A
GDR07:1557240Bitragunta - Chennai...MAS*12:35
Unreserved
GDR07:4016032Andaman ExpressMAS*10:20
IISL3A
GDR07:4016094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...MAS*10:20
IISL3A
GDR07:5515120Manduadih - Rameswar...MS10:35
IISL3A2A
GDR08:5212552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:15
3A2A1A
GDR09:4002853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
2SSL3A2A
GDR10:1582853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
SL3A2A
GDR10:4012711Pinakini SF ExpressMAS*13:00
II2SCC
GDR11:0212296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:30
IISL3A2A
GDR12:0012670Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*14:25
IISL3A2A1A
GDR12:0012577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:20
IISL3A2A
GDR12:0022404New Delhi - Puducher...MS14:25
IISL3A2A
GDR12:0022351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:20
IISL3A2A
GDR12:2022859Puri-Chennai Central...MAS*14:55
IISL3A2A
GDR12:5222825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
GDR13:2606070Vijayawada - Madura...MS16:05
SL3A
GDR13:4512655Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*16:05
IISL3A2A1A
GDR13:5522664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...MS*16:25
IISL3A2A
GDR13:5506009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
GDR15:0512642Thirukkural SF Expre...MS18:05
IISL3A2A
GDR17:0066036Nellore-Chennai MEMUMMCC*20:45
Unreserved
GDR18:2512612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A
GDR20:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
GDR20:0512376Asansol - Chennai Ce...MAS*22:45
IISL3A2A
GDR20:1012078Vijayawada - Chennai...MAS*22:35
2SCC
GDR20:5522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
GDR20:5522647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
GDR20:5512511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
GDR20:5512521Barauni - Ernakulam ...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
GDR22:4213351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
GDR22:4218189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A


53 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +20/Dep +4:261h 27m+4:06MAS??23:20+4:3317h 15m21
 M   FS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14935
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GU...SC??18:05+0GDRArr +8/Dep +101h 47m+2MS??08:30+2514h 25m8
     F 
723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18558
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly...SC??18:30+0GDRArr +26/Dep +1052m-16MS??08:30+2514h 0m8
     F 
785 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
182
--
Σ sc-mas late night ...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +36/Dep +161h 50m-20MAS??13:00+614h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmVamsi krishna-
7898
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +36/Dep +5:003h 10m+4:24MS??14:25+3:3815h 30m12
 M     
785 kmBMTIR-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC1022:55+0GDRArr +36/Dep +3:302h 12m+2:54MAS513:30+3:3562h 35m27
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site