Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Amritsar Junction/ASR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ASR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SC04:10
SL
3A2A
NDLS07:30
12723Telangana Express (P...SC06:50
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM08:38
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
NZM*05:55
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
NZM*05:55
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...KCG08:30
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM*09:15
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...SC09:10
3A
2A1A
DEE*07:00
12647Kongu SF ExpressKCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
NZM*14:15
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*12:45
3A
2A1A
NZM*10:25
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*13:10
SL3A
2A1A
NZM*10:35
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...KCG17:15
IISL
3A2A
NZM*18:00
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SC23:00
IISL
3A2A
NZM*04:05

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Amritsar Junction/ASR
25 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:5001707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ASR10:45
II2SSL3A2A
DLI03:2515707Amrapali Express (PT...ASR*12:45
IISL3A2A
NZM03:4911057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ASR*16:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:4012497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...ASR*14:20
II2SCC
NDLS*07:2012031New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*13:45
CCEx
NDLS*07:2012029New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*13:45
CCEx
DLI*08:0014037Delhi - Pathankot Ex...ASR15:35
II2SCC
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ASR15:35
IISL3A2A
NZM10:0512925Paschim SF Express (...ASR*19:20
IISL3A2A1A
NZM11:0012483Kochuveli - Amritsar...ASR*19:45
IISL3A2A
NZM11:3019325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ASR*21:05
IISL3A2A
NZM11:4812715Sachkhand Express (P...ASR*20:20
IISL3A2A
DLI12:2512379Jallianwalabagh Expr...ASR*19:45
IISL3A2A1A
DLI13:2014649Saryu Yamuna ExpressASR*23:55
IISL3A2A
DLI13:2014673Shaheed Express (PT)ASR*23:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:3012421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ASR*22:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*13:4012459New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*21:45
II2SCC
NDLS14:1012203Saharsa - Amritsar G...ASR*21:05
CC3A
NZM14:1718507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ASR*23:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*16:3012013New Delhi-Amritsar S...ASR*22:30
CCEx
NZM19:0012903Golden Temple Mail (...ASR*05:30
IISL3A2A1A
NZM20:3518237Chhattisgarh Express...ASR*08:10
IISL3A2A1A
NZM20:3559386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ASR*08:10
SL
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ASR07:50
IISL3A
DLI*23:1014001Samjhauta ExpressATT*07:15
IISL3A


34 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??06:50-NZMArr +2:32/Dep +3:173h 10m+45ASR??20:20-37h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2115 kmSudarshan*^~-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50-NZMArr /Dep +11h 25m+0ASR??13:45-29h 55m3
S     S
2107 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50-NZMArr +1:36/Dep +11h 25m-1:35ASR??13:45-29h 55m-1
 MT TF 
2108 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...SC??07:50-NZMArr /Dep +161h 25m+0ASR??13:45-29h 55m3
   W   
2107 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...KCG??08:30-NZMArr +2:57/Dep +3:203h 15m+23ASR??20:20-35h 50m31
SMT T S
2113 kmDB*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...KCG??08:30-NZMArr +2:57/Dep +5050m-2:07ASR??19:20-34h 50m36
SMT T S
2121 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...KCG??08:30-NZMArr +2:57/Dep +284h 25m-2:29ASR??21:45-37h 15m9
SMT T S
2113 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??12:45-NZMArr +1:34/Dep +3:202h 5m+1:46ASR??20:20-31h 35m35
   W   
2107 kmDB*^~-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??13:10-NZMArr /Dep +3:171h 13m+0ASR??20:20-31h 10m35
S   T  
2115 kmHussain*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...SC??13:10-NZMArr /Dep 25m+0ASR??19:45-30h 35m25
    T  
2115 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...KCG??17:15-NZMArr +3:10/Dep +331h 0m-2:37ASR??05:30-36h 15m23
 M W F 
2180 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...KCG??17:15-NZMArr +3:10/Dep +2:002h 35m-1:10ASR??08:10-38h 55m74
 M W F 
2180 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site