Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 21:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 21:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Dadar Central/DR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: DR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Pune Junction/PUNE
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11020Konark ExpressSC11:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE23:45
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...SC13:10
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE00:55
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...SC*14:45
CCEx
PUNE*23:10
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...BMT14:57
IISL
3A2A
PUNE01:10
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SC15:00
IISL
3A2A
PUNE02:00
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SC*15:00
IISL
3A2A
PUNE02:00
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SC*15:00
IISL
3A2A
PUNE02:00
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SC17:50
IISL
3A2A
PUNE*05:00
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...SC20:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE07:50
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...BMT20:51
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE09:05
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...BMT22:57
IISL
3A2A
PUNE*13:15
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...SC*23:05
3A
2A1A
PUNE07:50

Pune Junction/PUNE to Dadar Central/DR
40 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PUNE00:5016382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...DR04:09
IISL3A2A
PUNE01:0018519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...LTT*04:40
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE01:1512702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...DR04:27
IISL3A2A
PUNE01:3022140Solapur - Mumbai CST...DR04:42
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE02:0511044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...LTT*05:45
IISL3A2A
PUNE02:1511022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...DR*05:40
IISL3A2A
PUNE02:1511036Sharavati ExpressDR*05:45
IISL3A2A
PUNE02:1511006Chalukya ExpressDR*05:40
IISL3A2A
PUNE02:3012164Chennai Egmore - Dad...DR*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE02:5517317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...LTT*07:15
IISL3A2A
PUNE03:0512116Siddheshwar SF Expre...DR06:23
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE03:3517412Mahalaxmi ExpressDR06:58
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE04:1522108Latur - Mumbai CST S...DR07:31
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE*06:0511010Sinhagad ExpressDR09:33
II2SCC
PUNE07:0011024Sahyadri ExpressDR11:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE*07:1512124Deccan QueenDR10:03
II2SCC
PUNE*07:5012126Pragati ExpressDR10:54
II2SCC
PUNE07:5512220Secunderabad - Mumba...LTT*11:05
3A2A1A
PUNE07:5517221Kakinada Port - Lokm...LTT*11:05
IISL3A2A
PUNE09:1017032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...DR12:27
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE09:3511042Chennai Central - Mu...DR13:02
IISL3A2A
PUNE10:4511014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...LTT*14:30
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE12:0011074Chennai Central - Mu...LTT*16:00
IISL3A2A
PUNE12:0017321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE*15:3011008Deccan ExpressDR19:08
II2SCC
PUNE15:4511030Koyna ExpressDR19:43
II2SCC
PUNE15:5511302Udyan Express (PT)DR19:17
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE16:4016332Thiruvananthapuram C...DR20:17
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:4016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...DR20:17
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:4016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...DR20:17
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:5512128Pune - Mumbai CST In...DR20:38
II2SCC
PUNE*18:3522106Indrayani SF ExpressDR21:33
II2SCC
PUNE19:5511018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...LTT*23:45
IISL3A2A
PUNE19:5511012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...LTT*23:45
IISL3A2A
PUNE19:5511076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*23:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE23:0551028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...DR03:43
IISL
PUNE23:0551034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...DR03:43
IISL3A
PUNE23:0551030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...DR03:42
IISL
PUNE23:3511028Chennai Central - Mu...DR03:10
IISL3A2A
PUNE23:5011020Konark ExpressDR03:22
IISL3A2A


21 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0DR??04:09+2313h 24m60
SM WTFS
777 kmThe Journey matters ...-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+27PUNEArr +18/Dep +11h 5m-17DR??09:33+015h 43m0
   W   
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +362h 40m+39DR??19:17+520h 20m32
S T  F 
821 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4DR??19:08+120h 11m8
S T  F 
821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site