Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Thane/TNA  -  Madgaon Junction/MAO

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MAO   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Thane   Kalyan   Manmad  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Thane/TNA
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11020Konark ExpressSC11:45
IISL
3A2A
TNA02:57
17058Devagiri Express (PT...SC*12:25
IISL3A
2A1A
TNA06:13
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...SC13:10
IISL3A
2A1A
LTT*04:40
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...BMT14:57
IISL
3A2A
KYN03:40
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SC15:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN04:37
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SC*15:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN04:37
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SC*15:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN04:37
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...BMT18:37
IISL3A
PNVL13:10
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...SC20:25
IISL
3A2A
LTT*11:05
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...BMT20:51
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN11:47
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...SC*23:05
3A
2A1A
LTT*11:05

Thane/TNA to Madgaon Junction/MAO
44 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TNA01:3502005Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
3A2A1A
TNA01:3522115Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
3A2A1A
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAO13:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...MAO12:32
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAO13:10
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3009458Gandhidham - Tirunel...MAO13:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3022414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO*12:50
3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012450Goa Sampark Kranti E...MAO*14:45
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAO13:10
IISL3A2A1A
TNA05:5012051Dadar - Madgaon Jan ...MAO*14:05
2SCC
TNA05:5511085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...MAO*17:30
CC
TNA07:5010103Mandovi ExpressMAO*18:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO18:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL08:1022656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAO18:40
IISL3A2A
KYN08:3512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAO19:30
IISL3A2A
KYN09:1301119Ajni – Madgaon Weekl...MAO*21:30
IISL3A2A
TNA12:0516345Netravati Express (P...MAO23:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAO23:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAO23:40
IISL3A2A
TNA15:4512619Matsyagandha Express...MAO01:25
IISL3A2A
TNA16:1001065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...MAO04:00
SL3A
TNA17:2012201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO02:15
CC3A
TNA17:2022113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO02:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO02:15
SL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...MAO*04:30
IISL3A2A
KYN18:5801323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....MAO05:20
3A
KYN18:5801321Pune – Tirunelveli ...MAO05:20
3A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAO05:45
3A2A1A
KYN21:0012742Patna - Vasco Expres...MAO07:50
IISL3A2A
KYN21:0008297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...MAO*08:00
3A2A
TNA21:0522629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAO06:20
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAO07:30
SL3A2A
BIRD21:0816335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAO07:30
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAO07:30
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2522150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...MAO05:45
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAO06:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAO06:20
IISL3A2A
TNA22:3512133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...MAO07:05
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO08:55
IISL3A2A
TNA23:4510111Konkan Kanya Express...MAO*10:45
IISL3A2A1A


8 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Thane   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2648
Σ marathwada goa&nbs...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +121h 37m+10MAO??18:45+1:1230h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1391 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +55h 52m+3MAO??23:00+4834h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1391 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +526h 2m+50MAO??21:00+1:5132h 35m14
    T  
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +276h 2m+25MAO??21:00+1:3432h 35m14
S      
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +326h 2m+30MAO??21:00+1:1732h 35m15
 M     
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +246h 2m+22MAO??21:00+1:4032h 35m10
   W F 
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site