Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MAS   

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
53 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:45
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II2SSL
CC
3A
BZA12:55
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...SC*06:20
3A2A
BZA12:30
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II2SCC
BZA13:20
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II2SCC
BZA13:30
11019Konark Express (PT)SC08:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:00
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:02
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA*15:10
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:55
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
II2S
TEL18:50
17230Sabari Express (PT)SC11:45
IISL
3A2A
TEL18:08
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...SC12:05
IISL
3A2A
TEL19:38
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2SCC
BZA19:55
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:15
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
IISL
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSC15:15
II2SCC
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SC*15:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA21:25
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2SCC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA22:25
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:50
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SC17:15
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL23:10
12728Godavari SF Express ...SC17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL00:01
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:30
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA01:00
07011Secunderabad - Kakin...SC*19:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:30
07434Secunderabad - Kakin...SC*19:15
IISL3A
BZA01:30
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A1A
BZA01:50
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...SC21:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:00
57620Delta Fast PassengerMJF21:20
IISL
TEL05:00
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:35
18310Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:35
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:00
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...SC22:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:25
17250Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:40
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:15
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
07208Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*23:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA*06:50

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Chennai Central/MAS
67 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:2512622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
BZA00:5522801Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*09:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:0016032Andaman ExpressMAS*10:20
IISL3A
BZA01:0016094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...MAS*10:20
IISL3A
BZA01:1012760Charminar SF Express...MAS*08:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:2012851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...MS09:00
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3512830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3518496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MS08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3522869Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA02:2012968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...MAS*09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:2012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...MAS09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:4522632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*10:10
3A2A1A
BZA02:4516863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...MS09:55
IISL3A2A
BZA03:0015120Manduadih - Rameswar...MS10:35
IISL3A2A
BZA04:0002853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA04:0082853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
SL3A2A
BZA04:4512552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:15
3A2A1A
BZA*06:0012711Pinakini SF ExpressMAS*13:00
II2SCC
BZA06:2012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:2222859Puri-Chennai Central...MAS*14:55
IISL3A2A
BZA07:2512577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3012670Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*14:25
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:3022404New Delhi - Puducher...MS14:25
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3022351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4022612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...MAS*15:10
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
BZA08:0000841Howrah - Chennai Cen...MAS*15:05
3A
BZA08:1022614Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*15:35
IISL3A
BZA08:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
BZA09:0012655Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*16:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA09:2006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
BZA09:3522664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...MS*16:25
IISL3A2A
BZA10:2012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS18:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012642Thirukkural SF Expre...MS18:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515630Guwahati - Chennai E...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5512663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA11:5512665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
BZA12:5512389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...MS*20:45
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3012612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A
BZA14:3012434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A2A1A
BZA14:3012270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:10
SL3A2A1A
BZA15:1022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
BZA*15:2012078Vijayawada - Chennai...MAS*22:35
2SCC
BZA15:4512376Asansol - Chennai Ce...MAS*22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0522647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA17:2013351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA17:2018189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2012688Dehradun - Madurai S...MAS02:15
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2022688Chandigarh - Madurai...MAS02:15
IISL3A
BZA20:0506335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PER04:20
IISL
BZA20:2522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:2515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:4012839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA20:4622642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:5517644Circar ExpressMS06:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
TEL23:1212604Hyderabad - Chennai ...MAS*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:2512616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*06:20
IISL3A2A1A


51 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+1BZAArr +27/Dep +1:0045m+33MS??19:55+1:1814h 15m14
     F 
786 kmSRG*^~-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +2:231h 10m+1:52MAS??20:15+2:3813h 5m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??22:35+1114h 55m8
SM WTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +2:231h 0m+2:24MAS??20:15+2:3812h 35m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +48/Dep +1:065h 41m+18MAS??03:40+2718h 38m-7
 M W   
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:40+38BZAArr +16/Dep +503h 45m+34MAS??03:50+2717h 10m12
S      
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +1:0651m+58MAS??03:40+2714h 40m17
 M W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +21/Dep +2:582h 0m+2:37MAS??06:20+3:0014h 25m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +16/Dep +2:5835m+2:42MAS??06:20+3:0013h 30m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmgoldenflute-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC221:05+50BZAArr +34/Dep +32h 40m-31MAS813:00+639h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1158 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +31h 35m-18MAS??13:00+614h 50m11
SMTWTFS
745 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC122:10-BZAArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0MS514:25-64h 15m10
      S
889 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +31h 20m-22MAS??13:00+614h 30m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC622:30-BZAArr +25/Dep 2h 50m+0MS514:25-63h 55m11
      S
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +3:510m+3:33MAS513:30+3:4162h 10m17
S TWTF 
920 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +1:181h 5m+1:00MAS514:20+1:2463h 0m20
no arr/dep
920 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +272h 40m+9MAS??16:05+2516h 45m28
S TWTF 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 40m-15MAS??13:00+637h 40m2
S TWTF 
781 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+49BZAArr /Dep +272h 40m+0MAS??16:05+2516h 45m28
 M    S
745 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site