Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: VSKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
53 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:45
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II2SSL
CC
3A
BZA12:55
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...SC*06:20
3A2A
BZA12:30
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II2SCC
BZA13:20
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II2SCC
BZA13:30
11019Konark Express (PT)SC08:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:00
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:02
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA*15:10
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:55
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
II2S
TEL18:50
17230Sabari Express (PT)SC11:45
IISL
3A2A
TEL18:08
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...SC12:05
IISL
3A2A
TEL19:38
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2SCC
BZA19:55
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:15
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
IISL
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSC15:15
II2SCC
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SC*15:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA21:25
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2SCC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA22:25
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:50
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SC17:15
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL23:10
12728Godavari SF Express ...SC17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL00:01
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:30
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA01:00
07011Secunderabad - Kakin...SC*19:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:30
07434Secunderabad - Kakin...SC*19:15
IISL3A
BZA01:30
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A1A
BZA01:50
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...SC21:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:00
57620Delta Fast PassengerMJF21:20
IISL
TEL05:00
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:35
18310Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:35
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:00
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...SC22:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:25
17250Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:40
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:15
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
07208Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*23:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA*06:50

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
95 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:0512784Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*07:00
3A2A1A
BZA01:2522204Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*06:35
3A2A1A
BZA01:5512740Secunderabad- Visak...VSKP*07:40
3A
BZA02:4502856Ernakulam - Howrah S...VSKP08:25
SL3A2A
BZA02:5512868Puducherry - Howrah ...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressVSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5512253Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5522856Tirupati – Santragac...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:3017487Tirumala ExpressVSKP*11:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:4018520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...VSKP*11:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA03:5518510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...VSKP*10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA03:5518310Nagavali Express (PT...VSKP10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1512829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522870Chennai Central–Visa...VSKP*10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022802Chennai Central - Vi...VSKP*11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022708Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*11:00
CC
BZA05:1582842Krishnarajapuram - B...VSKP12:35
SL3A2A
BZA05:4012897Puducherry - Bhubane...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...VSKP11:45
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4012664Tiruchirapalli - How...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:4012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA*06:0512718Ratnachal SF ExpressVSKP*12:15
II2SCC
BZA06:4012840Chennai - Howrah Mai...VSKP13:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA06:5518464Prashanti Express (P...VSKP13:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512862Link SF ExpressVSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...VSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...DVD13:43
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4018502Gandhidham - Vishakh...VSKP*14:35
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0008354Villupuram - Visakha...VSKP*15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1006579Yesvantpur - Visakha...VSKP*14:35
IISL3A2A
BZA*08:2557225Vijayawada - Visakha...VSKP*19:30
Unreserved
BZA09:3017239Simhadri ExpressVSKP*18:00
II2SCC
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP15:55
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...VSKP*17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2522850Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
3A2A1A
BZA12:1522416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*18:25
3A2A1A
BZA12:5002850Secunderabad—Santrag...DVD19:25
3A2A
BZA12:5018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012513Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012515Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP19:15
II2SSL3A2A
BZA13:2022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3012806Janmabhoomi ExpressVSKP*19:40
II2SCC
BZA14:2011019Konark Express (PT)VSKP21:00
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3582832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP20:35
3A2A1A
BZA14:3518638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:4506336Kochuveli - Guwahati...VSKP20:35
IISL
BZA15:0022884Yesvantpur - Puri We...VSKP22:05
3A
BZA15:2512842Coromandel Express (...VSKP21:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA15:2518504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...VSKP*22:05
IISL3A2A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...VSKP23:35
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...VSKP22:45
II2SSL3A2A
BZA17:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022501KSR Bengaluru - New ...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...VSKP00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA17:5522611Chennai - New Jalpai...VSKP00:10
SL3A2A
BZA18:5017482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0022838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...VSKP00:45
3A2A
BZA19:0522832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...DVD00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518402Dwarka ExpressVSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518568Kollam - Vishakhapat...VSKP*01:35
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:3507438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...VSKP01:30
IISL3A2A
BZA*21:0057271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...VSKP08:05
IISL
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP03:30
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5512846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5522613Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP04:10
IISL3A
BZA21:5522852Mangaluru Central - ...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512375Chennai Central - As...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA22:5508502Secunderabad - Visha...VSKP*04:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:0017016Visakha Express (PT)VSKP07:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:0502864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP05:10
3A2A
BZA23:0512503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:0522888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:2012728Godavari SF Express ...VSKP*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:3008574Tirupati - Vishakapa...VSKP*06:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:4515905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522604Villupuram - Kharagp...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522606Villupuram - Purulia...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522826Chennai Central - Sh...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522860Chennai Central-Puri...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:5500842Chennai Central - Ho...VSKP05:15
3A


42 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +401h 55m+41VSKP??21:50+1714h 10m5
SMTWTFS
700 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +534h 25m+54VSKP000:10+4340h 30m6
  T    
731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC107:40-BZAArr -1/Dep 10h 15m+0VSKP006:15-46h 35m25
    T  
731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +193h 30m+20VSKP??22:45+1515h 5m8
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +361h 5m+37VSKP??20:35+1712h 55m8
S   T  
700 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +121h 5m+13VSKP??20:35+612h 55m12
  T    
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC509:02+56BZAArr +49/Dep +532h 50m+4VSKP000:10+4339h 8m-18
no arr/dep
914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +214h 15m+4VSKP??02:00-616h 40m6
    T  
700 kmGopal*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +191h 50m+2VSKP??22:45+1513h 25m-16
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +222h 0m+16VSKP??04:10+1515h 10m9
      S
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 0m+28VSKP??04:10+415h 10m12
   W F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +182h 0m+12VSKP??04:10+615h 10m10
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3423h 45m+31VSKP??04:10+435h 55m12
  T T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC916:15-BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP006:15-38h 0m25
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14VSKP008:30+1438h 0m12
     F 
1087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +262h 30m+9VSKP??11:30+1416h 35m33
SMTWTFS
699 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15VSKP008:30+1437h 35m11
     F 
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep +263h 50m+0VSKP??11:40+2214h 55m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep +151h 5m+0VSKP??08:30+1111h 45m30
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr /Dep +41h 40m+0VSKP??12:15+1214h 5m10
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr /Dep +261h 15m+0VSKP??11:40+2213h 30m4
 M     
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr /Dep +151h 15m+0VSKP??11:40+713h 30m4
    T  
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10-BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP315:15-65h 5m55
SMTWTFS
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+1BZAArr /Dep +41h 25m+0VSKP??12:15+1213h 45m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30-BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP315:15-64h 45m56
SMTWTFS
780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +41h 50m-18VSKP??12:15+1213h 20m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC1022:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +471h 25m+25VSKP211:40+4536h 45m13
 M  T  
993 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +261h 25m+4VSKP??11:40+2212h 45m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55-BZAArr +22/Dep 3h 15m+0VSKP315:15-64h 20m56
SMTWTFS
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +132h 25m-9VSKP??13:00+1014h 5m15
SMTWTFS
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +151h 25m-7VSKP??11:40+712h 45m5
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +1135m-7VSKP??13:15+1413h 55m21
S TWTF 
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20-BZAArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP315:15-63h 55m46
S TWTF 
839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +423h 20m+24VSKP??15:55+1916h 35m9
S TWTF 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+48BZAArr /Dep +1135m+0VSKP??13:15+1413h 55m21
 M    S
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site