Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Warangal/WL  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MAS   

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Warangal/WL
57 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
WL03:40
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...KCG02:10
IISL3A
2A1A
KZJ04:20
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SC04:10
SL
3A2A
KZJ06:50
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...MJF04:15
IISL
3A2A
KZJ06:28
17011Hyderabad - Sirpur K...SC05:20
Unreserved
KZJ07:35
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A2A
WL07:43
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A1A
WL07:43
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A2A
WL07:43
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II2SSL
CC
3A
WL08:32
12723Telangana Express (P...SC06:50
IISL3A
2A1A
KZJ08:40
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SC*07:20
IISL
3A2A
KZJ09:14
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SC07:20
IISL
3A2A
KZJ09:14
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II2SCC
WL09:58
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
KZJ09:28
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
KZJ09:28
11019Konark Express (PT)SC08:00
IISL
3A2A
WL10:28
12757Kaghaznagar Super Fa...SC*08:20
II2SCC
KZJ10:23
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
WL11:38
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
WL11:38
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
WL11:38
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SC*10:00
IISL
3A2A
KZJ12:00
67264Hyderabad - Warangal...SC10:06
Unreserved
WL*13:45
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
IISL
3A2A
WL12:53
12647Kongu SF ExpressKCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
KZJ13:18
12251Wainganga SF ExpressKCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
KZJ13:18
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...KCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
KZJ13:18
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...MJF11:00
IISL
3A2A
KZJ13:18
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...SC*11:00
IISL
3A2A
KZJ13:19
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*12:45
3A
2A1A
KZJ14:45
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2SCC
WL15:20
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressSC*15:25
II2SCC
KZJ17:30
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2SCC
WL18:20
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
II2SSL
3A2A
WL18:43
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...KCG17:15
IISL
3A2A
KZJ19:38
12728Godavari SF Express ...SC17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
WL19:45
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A1A
WL19:59
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A2A
WL20:33
57625Kakatiya Fast Passen...SC*18:40
IISL
WL21:44
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
IISL3A
2A1A
WL21:08
67266Hyderabad - Kazipet ...SC19:11
Unreserved
KZJ*22:00
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
WL22:08
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A1A
WL22:43
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...SC21:05
IISL3A
2A1A
KZJ23:28
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
WL23:33
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:30
IISL
3A2A
KZJ23:45
18310Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:30
IISL
3A2A
KZJ23:45
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...SC*21:40
IISL
3A2A
KZJ23:30
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...SC22:00
IISL
3A2A
KZJ00:03
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...SC*22:00
IISL
3A2A
KZJ00:03
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SC*22:00
IISL
3A2A
KZJ00:03
17250Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
WL00:34
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
WL01:13
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SC23:00
IISL
3A2A
KZJ01:10
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
WL01:33
17026Secunderabad - Manug...SC*23:45
IISL
3A2A
WL02:10
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...SC*23:55
IISL
3A2A
KZJ01:48
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SC23:55
IISL
3A2A
KZJ02:05

Warangal/WL to Chennai Central/MAS
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
WL01:4012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:30
IISL3A2A
WL03:0212670Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*14:25
IISL3A2A1A
WL03:0212577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:20
IISL3A2A
WL03:0222404New Delhi - Puducher...MS14:25
IISL3A2A
WL03:0222351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:20
IISL3A2A
WL04:4012655Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*16:05
IISL3A2A1A
WL05:5022664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...MS*16:25
IISL3A2A
WL08:5312389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...MS*20:45
IISL3A2A
WL11:2612434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A2A1A
WL12:0522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
WL12:0522647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
WL12:0512511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
WL12:0512521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
WL15:3312688Dehradun - Madurai S...MAS02:15
IISL3A2A
WL15:3322688Chandigarh - Madurai...MAS02:15
IISL3A
WL18:4316032Andaman ExpressMAS*10:20
IISL3A
WL18:4316094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...MAS*10:20
IISL3A
WL19:3512616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*06:20
IISL3A2A1A
WL20:5012622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
WL21:1012760Charminar SF Express...MAS*08:15
IISL3A2A1A
WL21:2812851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
WL21:2812968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...MAS*09:45
IISL3A2A1A
WL21:2812970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...MAS09:45
IISL3A2A1A
WL23:1215120Manduadih - Rameswar...MS10:35
IISL3A2A
WL23:1722632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*10:10
3A2A1A
WL23:1716863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...MS09:55
IISL3A2A


53 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10595
--
Σ Secunderbad - Chen...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:001h 28m+36MAS??20:15+4512h 35m8
    T S
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +5:442h 7m+5:20MAS??23:20+4:5215h 40m44
   W   
781 kmDrPraveen-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +2:162h 40m+1:58MAS??02:15+1:3815h 55m20
  T   S
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +1:183h 23m+48MAS??10:20+2521h 20m80
SM  T  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +2:161h 15m+2:00MAS??06:20+1:4414h 5m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr +16/Dep +1:091h 43m+53MAS??09:45+1016h 5m29
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
4682
Σ TAMIL PADMAVATHI S...SC??18:30+0WLArr +22/Dep +1:5517m+1:33MAS??07:10+1:1412h 40m11
SMT TF 
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
18402
--
Σ hyderabad-chennai ...SC??18:30+0WLArr +22/Dep +5655m+34MAS??09:45-415h 15m30
 M     
781 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +401h 4m+6MS??10:35+1314h 5m18
 M     
786 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site