Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Warangal/WL  -  New Delhi/NDLS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NDLS   

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Warangal/WL
55 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A
2A
WL03:40
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...KCG02:10
IISL
2A
1A
KZJ04:20
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...MJF04:15
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ06:28
17011Hyderabad - Sirpur K...SC05:20
Unreserved
KZJ07:35
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
II
WL07:43
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A
1A
WL07:43
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A
2A
WL07:43
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II2S
SL
CC
3A
WL08:32
12723Telangana Express (P...SC06:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KZJ08:40
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SC*07:20
II
KZJ09:14
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SC07:20
II
KZJ09:14
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...SC07:20
3A
KZJ09:14
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II2S
CC
WL09:58
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A
KZJ09:28
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A
1A
KZJ09:28
11019Konark Express (PT)SC08:00
IISL
3A
2A
WL10:28
12757Kaghaznagar Super Fa...SC*08:20
II2S
CC
KZJ10:23
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
WL11:38
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
WL11:38
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
WL11:38
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SC*10:00
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ12:00
67264Hyderabad - Warangal...SC10:06
Unreserved
WL*13:45
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
IISL
3A
2A
WL12:53
12647Kongu SF ExpressKCG10:40
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ13:18
12251Wainganga SF ExpressKCG10:40
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ13:18
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...KCG10:40
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ13:18
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...MJF11:00
II2A
KZJ13:18
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...SC*11:00
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ13:19
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*12:45
3A
2A
KZJ14:45
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2S
CC
WL15:20
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressSC*15:25
II2S
CC
KZJ17:30
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2S
CC
WL18:20
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
IISL
3A
2A
WL18:43
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...KCG17:15
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ19:38
12728Godavari SF Express ...SC17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
WL19:45
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
WL19:59
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A
2A
WL20:33
57625Kakatiya Fast Passen...SC*18:40
IISL
WL21:44
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
WL21:08
67266Hyderabad - Kazipet ...SC19:11
Unreserved
KZJ*22:00
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
WL22:08
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
WL22:43
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SC21:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KZJ23:28
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
WL23:33
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...SC*21:40
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ23:30
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:50
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ23:53
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:50
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ23:53
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SC*22:00
II
KZJ00:03
12750Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
WL00:33
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
WL01:14
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SC23:00
IISL
3A
KZJ01:10
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A
2A
WL01:34
17026Secunderabad - Manug...SC*23:45
II
WL02:10
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...SC*23:55
II
KZJ01:48
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SC23:55
IISL
3A
2A
KZJ02:05

Warangal/WL to New Delhi/NDLS
25 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
WL00:2612861Visakhapatnam - H. N...NZM*04:05
IISL3A2A
KZJ01:3012721Dakshin SF Express (...NZM*04:05
IISL3A2A
WL05:0012615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS06:30
IISL3A2A1A
WL07:0512621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*07:05
IISL3A2A1A
KZJ08:4212723Telangana Express (P...NDLS*09:05
IISL3A2A1A
KZJ09:1622705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...DSJ09:30
3A
KZJ09:3022691KSR Bengaluru City -...NZM*05:55
3A2A1A
KZJ09:3022693KSR Bengaluru City -...NZM*05:55
3A2A1A
WL13:0512625Kerala Express (PT)NDLS*13:45
IISL3A2A
KZJ13:2012647Kongu SF ExpressNZM*14:15
IISL3A2A
WL14:4012433Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
KZJ14:4712437Secunderabad - Hazra...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
WL17:1222415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...NDLS*19:05
3A2A1A
WL17:3512645Millennium SF Expres...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
WL17:3512643Thiruvananthapuram C...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
WL17:3512803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
WL18:0016031Andaman ExpressNDLS23:00
IISL3A
KZJ19:4012707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A
WL19:4516317Himsagar Express (PT...NDLS21:40
IISL3A
WL19:4516787Tirunelveli - Shri M...NDLS21:40
IISL2A
WL19:4516687Navyug Express (PT)NDLS21:40
IISL3A2A
WL20:2512687Madurai - Dehradun S...NZM20:40
IISL3A2A
WL20:2512687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...NZM20:40
IISL3A
WL23:4522403Puducherry - New Del...NDLS*03:20
IISL3A2A
WL23:5304425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...NZM*03:00
3A2A1A


83 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+13WLArr +25/Dep +71h 47m-18NZM??10:25+5924h 5m7
S    F 
1679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+2WLArr +39/Dep +362h 40m-3NDLS??23:00+1834h 0m52
S  WT  
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+2WLArr +39/Dep +281h 52m-11NDLS??19:05+1530h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +361h 25m+5NDLS??21:40+3029h 25m42
      S
1686 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +322h 5m+1NZM??20:40+5628h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +3240m+6NZM??20:40+5627h 0m20
 M  T  
1679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +151h 37m-27NDLS??03:20+030h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +1512m-11NDLS??03:20+030h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.