Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to ANND/Anand Junction
6 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBPL507:20+49BRC216:30+289h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL541 km59 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRSEH110:22+57ANND021:13+2010h 51m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 538 km50 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRSEH119:33+27ANND206:26+2010h 53m17
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL538 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRSEH119:33-ANND206:26-10h 53m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 538 km49 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRBIH020:49+1:42BRC005:05+1:258h 16m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 531 km64 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH021:22+46ANND208:06+410h 44m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+52MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BRC??02:57+720h 57m-27
S  W F 
1413 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:20+47MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BRC??08:16+2025h 56m1
SMTWTFS
1413 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:11BINAArr +1:47/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:40ANND??02:11+2:5419h 41m52
  T    
906 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:11BINAArr +1:47/Dep +1:411h 5m-6ANND??02:10+1:1719h 40m37
      S
906 kmxxx-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55ANND??07:38+2923h 38m16
S  W  S
1283 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SEH??08:28+2:33INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24BRC??22:00+1313h 32m-28
SM WTF 
661 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45+2:31BSLArr +3:02/Dep +231h 5m-2:39ANND??06:00+1916h 15m12
  T    
899 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+1:00MTJArr +1:29/Dep +82h 21m-1:21BRC??12:06+2020h 51m18
  TW FS
1413 kmxxx-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr /Dep +2:3750m+0BRC??10:33+2:1218h 23m15
SM     
870 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...SEH??18:58+37JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ANND??23:37+3328h 39m8
 M W   
1357 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SEH??18:58+52JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ANND??23:37+3328h 39m1
      S
1356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+1:49UJNArr /Dep +355m+0ANND??07:17+1910h 37m-19
S T  F 
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...BPL??21:20+9NZMArr +1:36/Dep +02h 55m-1:36BRC??22:26+425h 6m1
S  W   
1680 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ND??02:11+3928h 41m1
 M   F 
1695 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site