Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to ED/Erode Junction
15 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:57ED008:40+1:2930h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:51ED007:55+1:4330h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:01ED313:00+633h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSEH205:55+34ED215:55+5234h 0m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1913 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+1:29ED223:15+1:5230h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+1:22ED223:15+1:3630h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+2:29ED023:10+5:0830h 0m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1815 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+1:27ED207:10+4736h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1879 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+18ED206:00+2032h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:18ED106:00+2:0532h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+5:05ED206:00+4:4632h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+1:50ED203:15+1:4929h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+52MASArr +38/Dep +11h 0m-37ED??02:47+3426h 42m-1
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+51MASArr +41/Dep +11h 0m-40ED??02:47+3426h 42m-1
  T    
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+52MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35ED??02:07+4426h 2m0
    T S
1875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+51MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38ED??02:07+4426h 2m0
  T    
1875 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+1:08DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7ED??16:50+1439h 35m21
 M     
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+1:08DDArr +46/Dep +1:032h 20m+17ED??16:50+3139h 35m22
S  WTF 
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+1:08MAOArr +46/Dep +4950m+3ED??21:25+4644h 10m13
     F 
2270 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BIH??01:19+15GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56ED??22:05+4644h 46m25
 M     
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+1:32BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25ED??15:30+2134h 5m5
  T    
1816 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...SEH??05:55+11SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5ED??20:27+5038h 32m-1
  T    
2002 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...SEH??05:55+19MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5ED??17:40+1:0735h 45m-3
 M    S
1914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...SEH??05:55+11SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25ED??01:26+2343h 31m-3
  T T  
1997 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+53KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24ED??04:15+2146h 10m25
  TW  S
2234 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+1:18DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52ED??22:05+4639h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2075 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+1:18SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14ED??22:25+1539h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+1:18BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17ED??00:05+2241h 5m-1
 M W   
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+1:18BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08ED??20:27+5037h 27m4
  T    
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:45KYNArr +1:31/Dep +161h 51m-1:15ED??04:15+2145h 10m20
  T    
2233 kmDP~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+1:18NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59ED??15:30+2131h 30m13
  T    
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+1:18MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54ED??17:40+1:0733h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1875 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...SEH??08:28+15MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23ED??17:40+1:0733h 12m-6
 M     
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+4:48MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55ED??21:27+3034h 22m-2
 M     
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+1:46YPRArr +2:25/Dep +131h 52m-2:12ED??03:15+2735h 0m11
SMT T S
1868 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+1:46YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22ED??02:15+4434h 0m2
 M    S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL??16:15+1:46YPRArr +2:25/Dep +1:342h 35m-51ED??04:40+1:0336h 25m29
SMT T S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+1:46YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17ED??01:26+2333h 11m6
SMT T S
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+1:46YPRArr +2:25/Dep +152h 15m-2:10ED??04:15+2136h 0m29
  T   S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+1:44MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33ED??01:05+2531h 15m-1
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+1:46MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06ED??01:05+2531h 15m0
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+1:44MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36ED??03:55+2834h 5m0
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+1:46MSArr +1:09/Dep +04h 5m-1:09ED??03:55+2834h 5m1
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+1:51SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32ED??13:50+842h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+2:25DDArr +2:10/Dep +1:034h 10m-1:07ED??16:50+3142h 30m-17
  TWT S
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+2:25DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31ED??16:50+1442h 30m-18
S      
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+2:25PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17ED??22:05+4647h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
2226 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site