Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to ED/Erode Junction
15 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:10ED008:40+4730h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:19ED007:55+5830h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+40ED313:00-133h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSEH205:55+21ED215:55+2834h 0m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1913 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+59ED223:15+1:0030h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+52ED223:15+1:0530h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+1:57ED023:10+3:5330h 0m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1815 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+47ED207:10+3536h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1879 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+13ED206:00+1932h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:55ED106:00+2:2632h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+4:49ED206:00+4:3932h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+1:16ED203:15+5529h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+32MASArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15ED??02:47+2826h 42m-1
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+37MASArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26ED??02:47+2826h 42m-1
  T    
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+32MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16ED??02:07+3426h 2m0
    T S
1875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+37MASArr +28/Dep +130m-27ED??02:07+3426h 2m0
  T    
1875 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+54DDArr +28/Dep +502h 20m+22ED??16:50+1239h 35m21
 M     
2007 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+54DDArr +28/Dep +592h 20m+31ED??16:50+2039h 35m22
S  WTF 
2007 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+54MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13ED??21:25+3944h 10m13
     F 
2270 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BIH??01:19+15GYArr +41/Dep +1:174h 7m+36ED??22:05+2244h 46m25
 M     
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+47BZAArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-36ED??15:30+1334h 5m5
  T    
1816 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...SEH??05:55+10SBCArr +26/Dep +62h 30m-20ED??20:27+3538h 32m-1
  T    
2002 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...SEH??05:55+10MASArr -2/Dep +11h 45m+3ED??17:40+5535h 45m-3
 M    S
1914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...SEH??05:55+10SBCArr +26/Dep +77h 10m-19ED??01:26+2143h 31m-3
  T T  
1997 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+58KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22ED??04:15+1646h 10m25
  TW  S
2234 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+48DDArr +48/Dep +5245m+4ED??22:05+2239h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2075 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+48SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06ED??22:25+1239h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+48BNCArr +1:30/Dep +205h 54m-1:10ED??00:05+2241h 5m-1
 M W   
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+48BNCArr +1:30/Dep +62h 12m-1:24ED??20:27+3537h 27m4
  T    
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:38KYNArr +1:02/Dep +181h 51m-44ED??04:15+1645h 10m20
  T    
2233 kmDP~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+38NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21ED??15:30+1331h 30m13
  T    
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+38MASArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10ED??17:40+5533h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1875 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...SEH??08:28+5MASArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3ED??17:40+5533h 12m-6
 M     
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+2:49MSArr +1:33/Dep +02h 5m-1:33ED??21:27+2134h 22m-2
 M     
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+55YPRArr +1:17/Dep +101h 52m-1:07ED??03:15+2635h 0m11
SMT T S
1868 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+55YPRArr +1:17/Dep +61h 25m-1:11ED??02:15+4334h 0m2
 M    S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL116:15+55YPRArr +1:17/Dep +1:262h 35m+9ED204:40+1:1160h 25m31
SMT T S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+55YPRArr +1:17/Dep +725m-1:10ED??01:26+2133h 11m6
SMT T S
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+55YPRArr +1:17/Dep +142h 15m-1:03ED??04:15+1636h 0m29
  T   S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+1:13MSArr +50/Dep +21h 40m-48ED??01:05+2331h 15m-1
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+1:19MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42ED??01:05+2331h 15m0
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+1:13MSArr +50/Dep +04h 5m-50ED??03:55+2434h 5m0
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+1:19MSArr +44/Dep +04h 5m-44ED??03:55+2434h 5m1
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL119:45+1:21SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55ED113:50+066h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2267 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:51DDArr +1:35/Dep +594h 10m-36ED??16:50+2042h 30m-17
  TWT S
2007 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:51DDArr +1:35/Dep +504h 10m-45ED??16:50+1242h 30m-18
S      
2007 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+1:51PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43ED??22:05+2247h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
2225 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site