Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
13 Trains / 83 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1051.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25-LDH319:25-19h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km54 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL200:45-LDH318:30-17h 45m5
S      
3A
2A1A
 1015 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55-LDH217:50-16h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20-LDH204:40-22h 20m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10-LDH303:43-18h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00-LDH607:00-21h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05-LDH313:35-22h 30m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRSEH216:19-LDH210:55-18h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1054 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBPL020:35-LDH312:37-16h 2m4
     F 
3A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr


83 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??20:17+4119h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??18:24+5:4717h 59m10
 MT  F 
1016 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0LDH??22:05+2321h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1016 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+25NZMArr /Dep 21h 5m+0LDH??16:47+1:0840h 2m23
    T S
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL200:45+50UMBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0LDH323:07+4046h 22m-4
 M   F 
1060 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+25NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0LDH??22:05+2321h 20m-11
    T S
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+50NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0LDH??22:05+2321h 20m-11
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+50CDGArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LDH??21:37+2620h 52m-9
     F 
1059 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+41NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??19:18+4817h 8m3
 M    S
1008 kmxxx-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+41NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+47NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+23NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-3
    T  
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+40NDLSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0LDH??20:17+4118h 7m-4
  T  F 
1016 kmHrishik Mukherjee~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??00:02+5021h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 7h 35m+0LDH??01:32+3122h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 1h 2m+0LDH??20:27+4:0817h 42m2
S  W  S
1015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??20:17+4117h 32m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0LDH??22:05+2319h 20m-40
SMTWTFS
1008 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+51NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0LDH??00:02+5021h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1051 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??20:17+4117h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 6h 55m+0LDH??00:57+2221h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1015 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??20:27+4:0817h 27m9
S  W  S
1015 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-26h 6m24
SMTWTFS
1014 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??22:05+2319h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+34NZMArr /Dep 6h 25m+0LDH??00:57+2221h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+34NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??22:05+2318h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+1:51NZMArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??01:32+3119h 32m-29
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+1:51NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LDH??02:40+1:0620h 40m-4
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+1:51NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LDH??02:05+3620h 5m-21
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+1:45NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-11
  T   S
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+1:14NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0620h 10m3
    T  
1075 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2218h 27m-24
S      
1008 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0620h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0620h 10m3
S      
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2218h 27m-14
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2218h 27m-21
 M     
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+1:45NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2218h 27m-13
  T   S
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-22
S      
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LDH??02:05+3619h 35m-14
S      
1007 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-19
 M     
1009 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:45NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0620h 10m14
  T   S
1074 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LDH??00:57+2217h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LDH??02:55+2819h 5m-14
 M W  S
1014 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??01:32+3117h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:32+3117h 17m-9
 M W   
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:32+3117h 17m-19
S    F 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+1:07NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??02:40+1:0618h 25m10
  T T S
1074 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??00:57+2216h 42m-21
S    F 
1008 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+1:07NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:32+3117h 17m-15
  T T S
1008 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??02:05+3617h 50m-11
S    F 
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??00:57+2216h 42m-11
 M W   
1009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+5:3420h 51m32
S    F 
1007 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??02:40+1:0618h 25m16
 M W   
1075 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+2:02NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LDH??02:55+3317h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+4:03NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LDH??12:04+1:1921h 19m-3
    T  
1016 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+4:03NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3120h 45m-8
    T  
1016 kmGopal*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+1:46NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0LDH??07:00+2:4315h 45m24
   W   
1031 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL416:10+6GUNAArr /Dep 23h 5m+0LDH318:25+1:4174h 15m19
S  W   
1904 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL??19:30+1:42NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0821h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL??19:30+1:42NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LDH??11:30+3116h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1015 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL??19:30+1:42NDLSArr /Dep +1650m+0LDH??11:30+4716h 0m-24
   W   
1015 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3115h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL319:40-NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LDH213:05+3417h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+26NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3115h 50m-21
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+26NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??16:47+1:0821h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+3:52NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0820h 57m11
 M WTFS
1016 kmxxx-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...SEH??19:53+44JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??03:17+1:4531h 24m6
    T  
1537 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+1:47AGCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0LDH??15:10+3:0518h 50m7
  T    
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+34NDLSArr /Dep 10h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2325h 30m-3
  T   S
1015 kmBanerjee™-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+46JHSArr /Dep 1h 49m+0LDH??15:10+3:0517h 40m2
  T    
1023 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL221:30+24NZMArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LDH211:30+3114h 0m-5
S     S
1008 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??11:30+3114h 0m-9
 MT TF 
1008 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL221:30+24NZMArr /Dep +161h 25m+0LDH211:30+4714h 0m-5
   W   
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+1:01NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??16:47+1:0818h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+1:03NZMArr /Dep 50m+0LDH??16:47+1:0817h 42m28
SMT T S
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+1:03NZMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0LDH??19:18+4820h 13m1
SMT T S
1008 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+57NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0817h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1016 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+57NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0LDH??00:02+5024h 32m-9
SMTWTFS
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+57NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??18:24+5:4718h 54m-9
SM  T  
1016 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+57NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LDH??19:18+4819h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+57NDLSArr /Dep 7h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2322h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1016 kmBanerjee™-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+2:42NDLSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0LDH??22:05+2322h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site