Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
13 Trains / 83 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+1:04LDH319:25+5519h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km54 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL200:45+45LDH318:30+2:5217h 45m5
S      
3A
2A1A
 1015 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+1:13LDH217:50+3:4016h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+47LDH204:40+2:2822h 20m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10+26LDH303:43+2:0818h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+1:16LDH407:00+5621h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20+40LDH407:00+2921h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+38LDH607:00+1:2321h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05+57LDH313:35+2:3722h 30m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRSEH216:19+17LDH210:55+2:4518h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1054 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBPL020:35-LDH312:37-16h 2m4
     F 
3A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr


83 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+36NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +83h 30m-57LDH??20:17+3319h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+36NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:091h 10m+3:04LDH??18:24+5:3217h 59m10
 MT  F 
1016 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+36NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +24h 30m-1:03LDH??22:05+1721h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1016 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+31NZMArr +26/Dep +2321h 5m-3LDH??16:47+4640h 2m23
    T S
1015 km★Prayas★*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+41UMBArr +1:16/Dep +253h 50m-51LDH??23:07+4222h 22m-4
 M   F 
1016 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+31NZMArr +26/Dep +24h 30m-24LDH??22:05+1721h 20m-11
    T S
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+41NZMArr +1:13/Dep +24h 30m-1:11LDH??22:05+1721h 20m-11
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+41CDGArr +1:09/Dep +11h 35m-1:08LDH??21:37+2220h 52m-9
     F 
1058 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+29NZMArr +1:26/Dep +413h 15m-45LDH??19:18+1:0117h 8m3
 M    S
1008 kmxxx-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+29NZMArr +1:26/Dep +27h 5m-1:24LDH??22:05+1719h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+47NZMArr +1:49/Dep +27h 5m-1:47LDH??22:05+1719h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+23NZMArr +34/Dep +27h 5m-32LDH??22:05+1719h 55m-3
    T  
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+38NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54LDH??20:17+3318h 7m-4
  T  F 
1015 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48LDH??00:02+5321h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +27h 35m-1:50LDH??01:32+2122h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +2:531h 2m+1:01LDH??20:27+3:2217h 42m2
S  W  S
1015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44LDH??20:17+3317h 32m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +24h 15m-1:50LDH??22:05+1719h 20m-40
SMTWTFS
1008 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+50NZMArr /Dep +103h 11m+0LDH??00:02+5321h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+50NDLSArr /Dep +82h 45m+0LDH??20:17+3317h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+50NDLSArr /Dep +26h 55m+0LDH??00:57+1221h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1016 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+50NDLSArr /Dep +3:061h 15m+0LDH??20:27+3:2217h 27m9
S  W  S
1016 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL??03:00+50NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-26h 6m24
SMTWTFS
1015 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+50NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0LDH??22:05+1719h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+24NZMArr +1:01/Dep +26h 25m-59LDH??00:57+1221h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+24NZMArr +1:01/Dep +23h 15m-59LDH??22:05+1718h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+52NZMArr +1:56/Dep +24h 5m-1:54LDH??01:32+2119h 32m-29
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+52NZMArr +1:56/Dep +212h 15m-1:35LDH??02:40+4720h 40m-4
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+52NZMArr +1:56/Dep +33h 25m-1:53LDH??02:05+2620h 5m-21
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+1:11NZMArr +2:33/Dep +23h 40m-2:31LDH??01:32+2119h 2m-11
  T   S
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+1:00NZMArr +1:38/Dep +211h 50m-1:17LDH??02:40+4720h 10m3
    T  
1074 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+54NZMArr +2:16/Dep +23h 30m-2:14LDH??00:57+1218h 27m-24
S      
1009 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +1:53/Dep +211h 50m-1:32LDH??02:40+4720h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+54NZMArr +2:16/Dep +211h 50m-1:55LDH??02:40+4720h 10m3
S      
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +1:53/Dep +23h 30m-1:51LDH??00:57+1218h 27m-14
   W   
1008 km★Prayas★*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+48NZMArr +1:50/Dep +23h 30m-1:48LDH??00:57+1218h 27m-21
 M     
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+1:11NZMArr +2:33/Dep +23h 30m-2:31LDH??00:57+1218h 27m-13
  T   S
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +1:53/Dep +23h 40m-1:51LDH??01:32+2119h 2m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+54NZMArr +2:16/Dep +23h 40m-2:14LDH??01:32+2119h 2m-22
S      
1009 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+54NZMArr +2:16/Dep +33h 0m-2:13LDH??02:05+2619h 35m-14
S      
1008 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+48NZMArr +1:50/Dep +23h 40m-1:48LDH??01:32+2119h 2m-19
 M     
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:11NZMArr +2:33/Dep +211h 50m-2:12LDH??02:40+4720h 10m14
  T   S
1074 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+13NDLSArr +46/Dep +21h 35m-44LDH??00:57+1217h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+13NDLSArr +46/Dep +13h 10m-45LDH??02:55+3619h 5m-14
 M W  S
1015 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+13NDLSArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44LDH??01:32+2117h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+38NZMArr +1:56/Dep +22h 50m-1:54LDH??01:32+2117h 17m-9
 M W   
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:02NZMArr +2:39/Dep +22h 50m-2:37LDH??01:32+2117h 17m-19
S    F 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+49NZMArr +2:03/Dep +211h 0m-1:42LDH??02:40+4718h 25m10
  T T S
1075 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+1:02NZMArr +2:39/Dep +22h 40m-2:37LDH??00:57+1216h 42m-21
S    F 
1008 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+49NZMArr +2:03/Dep +22h 50m-2:01LDH??01:32+2117h 17m-15
  T T S
1009 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:02NZMArr +2:39/Dep +32h 10m-2:36LDH??02:05+2617h 50m-11
S    F 
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+38NZMArr +1:56/Dep +22h 40m-1:54LDH??00:57+1216h 42m-11
 M W   
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+1:02NZMArr +2:39/Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+4:2820h 51m32
S    F 
1007 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+38NZMArr +1:56/Dep +211h 0m-1:35LDH??02:40+4718h 25m16
 M W   
1074 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+1:29NZMArr +2:04/Dep +11h 35m-2:03LDH??02:55+1617h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+1:40NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +103h 20m-57LDH??12:04+4021h 19m-3
    T  
1016 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+1:40NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06LDH??11:30+2220h 45m-8
    T  
1016 kmGopal*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+1:00NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +5740m-19LDH??07:00+1:0715h 45m24
   W   
1031 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr /Dep +4023h 5m+0LDH??18:25+1:1250h 15m19
 M  T  
1169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL??19:30+51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +214h 35m-2:10LDH??16:47+4621h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL??19:30+51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +150m-2:30LDH??11:30+2216h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1015 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL??19:30+51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +350m-2:28LDH??11:30+2716h 0m-24
   W   
1015 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+2215h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3517h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+32NZMArr +1:28/Dep +11h 0m-1:27LDH??11:30+2215h 50m-21
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+32NZMArr +1:28/Dep +233h 45m-1:05LDH??16:47+4621h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+2:28NZMArr +2:58/Dep +232h 35m-2:35LDH??16:47+4620h 57m11
 M WTFS
1015 kmxxx-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...SEH??19:53+36JPArr +14/Dep +352h 20m+21LDH??03:17+1:2831h 24m6
    T  
1538 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+44AGCArr +1:07/Dep +2:031h 46m+56LDH??15:10+2:1718h 50m7
  T    
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+35NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +210h 0m-1:22LDH??22:05+1725h 30m-3
  T   S
1015 kmBanerjee™^~-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+26JHSArr +31/Dep +1:031h 49m+32LDH??15:10+2:1717h 40m3
  T    
1024 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +55/Dep +11h 25m-54LDH??11:30+2214h 0m-5
S     S
1008 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +48/Dep +11h 25m-47LDH??11:30+2214h 0m-8
 MT TF 
1009 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +55/Dep +31h 25m-52LDH??11:30+2714h 0m-5
   W   
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+30NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +212h 0m-1:09LDH??16:47+4618h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+55NZMArr +1:53/Dep +2350m-1:30LDH??16:47+4617h 42m24
SMT T S
1016 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+55NZMArr +1:53/Dep +414h 25m-1:12LDH??19:18+1:0120h 13m-3
SMT T S
1009 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+54NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +2135m-1:13LDH??16:47+4617h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1016 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+54NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +45h 20m-1:30LDH??00:02+5324h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+54NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +4:093h 40m+2:35LDH??18:24+5:3218h 54m-10
SM  T  
1016 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+54NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +413h 10m-53LDH??19:18+1:0119h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+54NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +27h 0m-1:32LDH??22:05+1722h 35m-27
SMTWTFS
1016 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+1:31NDLSArr +2:04/Dep +25h 40m-2:02LDH??22:05+1722h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site