Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
11 Trains / 83 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1051.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25-LDH319:25-19h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km54 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55-LDH217:50-16h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+51LDH204:40+3:3422h 20m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10-LDH303:43-18h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+55LDH407:00+1:5621h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20+42LDH407:00+2:2521h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00-LDH607:00-21h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05-LDH313:35-22h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRSEH216:19+21LDH210:55+4:2118h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1054 km57 km/hr


83 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+2:31NDLSArr /Dep +193h 30m+0LDH??20:17+5319h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+2:31NDLSArr /Dep +4:531h 10m+0LDH??18:24+5:3817h 59m10
 MT  F 
1016 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+2:31NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0LDH??22:05+4321h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1016 km-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+17NZMArr +2:11/Dep +1:1421h 5m-57LDH??16:47+1:2740h 2m23
    T S
1016 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL200:45+46UMBArr +2:42/Dep +383h 50m-2:04LDH323:07+5346h 22m-5
 M   F 
1061 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+17NZMArr +2:11/Dep 4h 30m+0LDH??22:05+4321h 20m-11
    T S
1009 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL200:45+46NZMArr +3:00/Dep 4h 30m+0LDH222:05+4345h 20m-12
 M   F 
1260 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL200:45+46CDGArr +2:41/Dep +71h 35m-2:34LDH321:37+3420h 52m-10
     F 
1059 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL302:10+33NZMArr +2:54/Dep +1:523h 15m-1:02LDH219:18+2:1617h 8m3
 M    S
1008 km-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL302:10+33NZMArr +2:54/Dep 7h 5m+0LDH222:05+4319h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+31NZMArr +3:14/Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+4319h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +2:50/Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+4319h 55m-3
    T  
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+23NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +195h 35m-2:02LDH??20:17+5318h 7m-4
  T  F 
1016 kmHrishik Mukherjee-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL202:45-NZMArr /Dep +32h 35m+0LDH200:02-21h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL202:45-NZMArr /Dep 7h 35m+0LDH201:37-22h 52m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL202:45-NZMArr /Dep +3:551h 2m+0LDH320:27-65h 42m2
 M  TF 
1015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL202:45-NZMArr /Dep +193h 15m+0LDH220:17-17h 32m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL202:45-NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0LDH222:05-19h 20m-40
SMTWTFS
1008 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+42NZMArr +3:33/Dep +93h 11m-3:24LDH??00:02+1:1721h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:43/Dep +192h 45m-3:24LDH??20:17+5317h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:43/Dep +166h 55m-3:27LDH??00:57+5021h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1016 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:43/Dep +4:091h 15m+26LDH??20:27+4:4117h 27m9
S  W  S
1016 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:43/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-26h 6m18
SMTWTFS
1015 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:43/Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??22:05+4319h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+34NZMArr +2:02/Dep +166h 25m-1:46LDH??00:57+5021h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+34NZMArr +2:02/Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??22:05+4318h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+1:30NZMArr +3:51/Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??01:37+4819h 37m-29
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+1:30NZMArr +3:51/Dep +442h 15m-3:07LDH??02:40+1:3720h 40m-4
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+1:30NZMArr +3:51/Dep +73h 25m-3:44LDH??02:05+5720h 5m-21
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+1:18NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:37+4819h 7m-11
  T   S
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+55NZMArr +3:10/Dep +441h 50m-2:26LDH??02:40+1:3720h 10m3
    T  
1075 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+38NZMArr +3:05/Dep +163h 30m-2:49LDH??00:57+5018h 27m-24
S      
1008 kmKSG*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+43NZMArr +3:08/Dep +441h 50m-2:24LDH??02:40+1:3720h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+38NZMArr +3:05/Dep +441h 50m-2:21LDH??02:40+1:3720h 10m3
S      
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+43NZMArr +3:08/Dep +163h 30m-2:52LDH??00:57+5018h 27m-14
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+1:04NZMArr +3:09/Dep +163h 30m-2:53LDH??00:57+5018h 27m-21
 M     
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+1:18NZMArr /Dep +163h 30m+0LDH??00:57+5018h 27m-13
  T   S
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+43NZMArr +3:08/Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:37+4819h 7m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+38NZMArr +3:05/Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:37+4819h 7m-22
S      
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+38NZMArr +3:05/Dep +73h 0m-2:58LDH??02:05+5719h 35m-14
S      
1007 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+1:04NZMArr +3:09/Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:37+4819h 7m-19
 M     
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:18NZMArr /Dep +441h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:3720h 10m14
  T   S
1074 km-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +161h 35m+0LDH??00:57+5017h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +13h 10m+0LDH??02:55+4119h 5m-14
 M W  S
1014 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??01:37+4817h 47m-14
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:36/Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:37+4817h 22m-9
 M W   
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:14NZMArr +3:44/Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:37+4817h 22m-19
S    F 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+53NZMArr +2:47/Dep +441h 0m-2:03LDH??02:40+1:3718h 25m10
  T T S
1074 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+1:14NZMArr +3:44/Dep +162h 40m-3:28LDH??00:57+5016h 42m-21
S    F 
1008 kmGaurav Awasthi-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+53NZMArr +2:47/Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:37+4817h 22m-15
  T T S
1008 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:14NZMArr +3:44/Dep +72h 10m-3:37LDH??02:05+5717h 50m-11
S    F 
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:36/Dep +162h 40m-2:20LDH??00:57+5016h 42m-11
 M W   
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL008:15+1:14NZMArr +3:44/Dep +5:534h 0m+2:09LDH305:06+5:1568h 51m32
S    F 
1007 km-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:36/Dep +441h 0m-1:52LDH??02:40+1:3718h 25m16
 M W   
1074 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+1:31NZMArr /Dep +51h 35m+0LDH??02:55+5517h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+3:42NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LDH??12:04+1:4521h 19m-3
    T  
1016 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+3:42NDLSArr /Dep +304h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1:0120h 45m-8
    T  
1016 kmKSG*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL215:15+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +1:5940m+0LDH407:00+2:2039h 45m24
 M     
1031 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL416:10+6GUNAArr +1:44/Dep +1:0223h 5m-42LDH318:25+2:0474h 15m19
S  W   
1903 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL319:30+1:50NDLSArr /Dep +1:114h 35m+0LDH216:47+1:2745h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1021 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL319:30+1:50NDLSArr /Dep +3050m+0LDH211:30+1:0116h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1021 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL319:30+1:50NDLSArr /Dep +2150m+0LDH211:30+5016h 0m-24
   W   
1021 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +301h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1:0115h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LDH??13:05+5417h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL319:40+51NZMArr +3:31/Dep +301h 0m-3:01LDH211:30+1:0115h 50m-22
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL319:40+51NZMArr +3:31/Dep +1:143h 45m-2:17LDH216:47+1:2745h 7m11
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+2:10NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:142h 35m-1:28LDH??16:47+1:2720h 57m10
 M WTFS
1016 km-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...SEH??19:53+36JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??03:17+2:1031h 24m6
    T  
1537 kmFan of 12479^~-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+1:41AGCArr /Dep +3:091h 46m+0LDH??15:10+3:5118h 50m7
  T    
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+24NDLSArr +3:04/Dep 10h 0m+0LDH??22:05+4325h 30m-3
  T   S
1015 kmBanerjee™^~-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL321:30+41JHSArr +40/Dep +451h 49m+5LDH315:10+3:5141h 40m2
 M     
1427 km-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +2:34/Dep +301h 25m-2:04LDH??11:30+1:0114h 0m-4
S     S
1009 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL321:30+41NZMArr +2:34/Dep +301h 25m-2:04LDH211:30+1:0114h 0m-9
 MT TF 
1008 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +2:34/Dep +211h 25m-2:13LDH??11:30+5014h 0m-4
   W   
1009 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+1:23NDLSArr /Dep +1:112h 0m+0LDH??16:47+1:2718h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL223:05-NZMArr /Dep +1:1450m+0LDH216:47-41h 42m28
SMT T S
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL223:05-NZMArr /Dep +1:524h 25m+0LDH219:18-20h 13m1
SMT T S
1008 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +1:1135m-2:03LDH??16:47+1:2717h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1016 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +35h 20m-3:11LDH??00:02+1:1724h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +4:533h 40m+1:39LDH??18:24+5:3818h 54m-10
SM  T  
1016 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +1:523h 10m-1:22LDH??19:18+2:1619h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +3:14/Dep 7h 0m+0LDH??22:05+4322h 35m-27
SMTWTFS
1016 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+2:05NDLSArr +3:20/Dep 5h 40m+0LDH??22:05+4322h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site