Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
15 Trains / 90 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+31LDH319:25+4219h 0m9
    T  
II2A
PQWL1032 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL000:45+35LDH218:25+1:0017h 40m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1016 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+37LDH217:50+1:1416h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+42LDH204:40+1:2622h 20m46
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10-LDH303:43-18h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1016 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL209:20+1:02LDH407:00+2221h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20+33LDH407:00+1321h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+31LDH607:00+1621h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05-LDH313:35-22h 30m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRSEH216:19+15LDH210:55+1:5418h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1054 km57 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRHBJ020:35-LDH412:35-16h 0m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1022 km64 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBPL020:35-LDH312:37-16h 2m4
     F 
3A
RLWL1016 km63 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRHBJ022:53-LDH015:25-16h 32m3
   W   
3A
 1031 km62 km/hr


90 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +43h 30m-26LDH??20:17+2819h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +2:571h 10m+2:27LDH??18:24+4:0217h 59m9
 MT  F 
1016 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +14h 30m-29LDH??22:05+2321h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1016 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +37/Dep +1721h 5m-20LDH??16:47+2240h 2m24
    T S
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+34UMBArr +6/Dep +213h 50m+15LDH??23:07+3622h 22m-4
 M   F 
1016 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +37/Dep +14h 30m-36LDH??22:05+2321h 20m-10
    T S
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+34NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 30m-8LDH??22:05+2321h 20m-11
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+34CDGArr +3/Dep +21h 35m-1LDH??21:37+3020h 52m-9
     F 
1058 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+42NZMArr +24/Dep +2:573h 35m+2:33LDH??18:24+4:0216h 14m13
  T    
1015 kmGopal*^-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+27NZMArr +59/Dep +133h 15m-46LDH??19:18+3117h 8m3
 M    S
1008 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+42NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22LDH??00:02+4121h 52m14
  T   S
1078 kmPŕāķāşh-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+41NZMArr +33/Dep +22h 5m-31LDH??19:40+3717h 30m19
     F 
1022 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+41NZMArr +33/Dep +25h 15m-31LDH??00:02+4121h 52m15
 M   F 
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+27NZMArr +59/Dep +17h 5m-58LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+42NZMArr +24/Dep +16h 55m-23LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-3
  T   S
1015 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+19NZMArr +17/Dep +17h 5m-16LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+22NZMArr +8/Dep +17h 5m-7LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-3
    T  
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +45h 35m-3LDH??20:17+2818h 7m-5
  T  F 
1015 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02LDH??00:02+4121h 17m-21
SMTWTFS
1072 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03LDH??01:32+2122h 47m-37
SMTWTFS
1009 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +1:381h 2m+34LDH??20:27+2:1017h 42m4
S  W  S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +43h 15m-1:00LDH??20:17+2817h 32m-37
SMTWTFS
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03LDH??22:05+2319h 20m-38
SMTWTFS
1009 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+34NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21LDH??00:02+4121h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31LDH??20:17+2817h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35LDH??00:57+721h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1016 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14LDH??20:27+2:1017h 27m9
S  W  S
1016 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL203:00-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-74h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1015 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34LDH??22:05+2319h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+36NZMArr +22/Dep +06h 25m-22LDH??00:57+721h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+36NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 15m-21LDH??22:05+2318h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+27NZMArr +31/Dep +14h 5m-30LDH??01:32+2119h 32m-30
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+27NZMArr +31/Dep +92h 15m-22LDH??02:40+3320h 40m-5
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+27NZMArr +31/Dep +43h 25m-27LDH??02:05+2820h 5m-22
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +1:04/Dep +13h 40m-1:03LDH??01:32+2119h 2m-11
  T   S
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27LDH??02:40+3320h 10m3
    T  
1075 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36LDH??00:57+718h 27m-24
S      
1009 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +27/Dep +91h 50m-18LDH??02:40+3320h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27LDH??02:40+3320h 10m3
S      
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +27/Dep +03h 30m-27LDH??00:57+718h 27m-14
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+1:03NZMArr +1:08/Dep +03h 30m-1:08LDH??00:57+718h 27m-21
 M     
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +1:04/Dep +03h 30m-1:04LDH??00:57+718h 27m-13
  T   S
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 40m-26LDH??01:32+2119h 2m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep +13h 40m-35LDH??01:32+2119h 2m-22
S      
1009 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32LDH??02:05+2819h 35m-14
S      
1008 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+1:03NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07LDH??01:32+2119h 2m-19
 M     
1009 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55LDH??02:40+3320h 10m14
  T   S
1075 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15LDH??00:57+717h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 10m-14LDH??02:55+2919h 5m-14
 M W  S
1015 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14LDH??01:32+2117h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+30NZMArr +41/Dep +12h 50m-40LDH??01:32+2117h 17m-10
 M W   
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+59NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11LDH??01:32+2117h 17m-19
S    F 
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+20NZMArr +46/Dep +91h 0m-37LDH??02:40+3318h 25m10
  T T S
1075 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+59NZMArr +1:12/Dep +02h 40m-1:12LDH??00:57+716h 42m-21
S    F 
1009 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+20NZMArr +46/Dep +12h 50m-45LDH??01:32+2117h 17m-15
  T T S
1009 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+59NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08LDH??02:05+2817h 50m-11
S    F 
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+30NZMArr +41/Dep +02h 40m-41LDH??00:57+716h 42m-12
 M W   
1009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+59NZMArr +1:12/Dep +4:034h 0m+2:51LDH??05:06+2:5920h 51m32
S    F 
1008 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+30NZMArr +41/Dep +91h 0m-32LDH??02:40+3318h 25m15
 M W   
1075 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+46NZMArr +56/Dep +11h 35m-55LDH??02:55+1117h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+29NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1LDH??12:04+2621h 19m-2
    T  
1016 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+29NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1320h 45m-8
    T  
1016 kmGopal*^-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+13NDLSArr /Dep +1840m+0LDH??07:00+1915h 45m24
   W   
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+1GUNAArr +1:00/Dep +3223h 5m-28LDH??18:25+5250h 15m19
 M  T  
1169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL??19:30+24NDLSArr +50/Dep +134h 35m-37LDH??16:47+2221h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL??19:30+24NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50LDH??11:30+1316h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1015 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL??19:30+24NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50LDH??11:30+1816h 0m-24
   W   
1015 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1315h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +02h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3417h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+27NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 0m-27LDH??11:30+1315h 50m-21
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+27NZMArr +27/Dep +173h 45m-10LDH??16:47+2221h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+54NZMArr /Dep +172h 35m+0LDH??16:47+2220h 57m10
 M WTFS
1015 kmxxx-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...SEH??19:53+1:18JPArr +14/Dep +192h 20m+5LDH??03:17+4731h 24m6
    T  
1538 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+36AGCArr +24/Dep +231h 46m-1LDH??15:10+3518h 50m9
  T    
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+29NDLSArr +23/Dep +110h 0m-22LDH??22:05+2325h 30m-3
  T   S
1016 kmBanerjee™^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:09DEEArr +1:04/Dep +020m-1:04LDH??11:30+1314h 5m-5
S      
1027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ??21:25+1:09DEEArr +1:04/Dep +134h 5m-51LDH??16:47+2219h 22m28
S      
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+19JHSArr /Dep +211h 49m+0LDH??15:10+3517h 40m4
  T    
1024 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10LDH??11:30+1314h 0m-14
S     S
1009 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr /Dep +01h 25m+0LDH??11:30+1314h 0m-9
 MT TF 
1009 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL??21:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10LDH??11:30+1814h 0m-14
   W   
1009 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+36NDLSArr +20/Dep +132h 0m-7LDH??16:47+2218h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+35NZMArr +30/Dep +1750m-13LDH??16:47+2217h 42m24
SMT T S
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+35NZMArr +30/Dep +134h 25m-17LDH??19:18+3120h 13m-3
SMT T S
1008 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +1335m-6LDH??16:47+2217h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17LDH??00:02+4124h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
1078 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:573h 40m+2:38LDH??18:24+4:0218h 54m-12
SM  T  
1015 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +133h 10m-6LDH??19:18+3119h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18LDH??22:05+2322h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
1015 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+18NDLSArr +20/Dep +15h 40m-19LDH??22:05+2322h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.