Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
NBH/Nimbahera ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to NBH/Nimbahera
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: NBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and NBH/Nimbahera

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Ujjain   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRBPL314:30+20NMH221:57+417h 27m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30+14NMH021:57+387h 27m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+13NMH221:57+207h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 416 km57 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRSEH117:27+14NBH101:48+318h 21m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
 402 km48 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRSEH119:53+49COR108:05+312h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 597 km49 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL620:10+13NMH003:38+387h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and NBH/Nimbahera

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Ujjain   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2742
Σ Malayali-Rajput Li...BPL??00:10+25INDBArr -5/Dep +52h 15m+10NBH115:51+2615h 41m-36
 M     
599 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+40GWLArr +1:11/Dep +327h 25m-39COR??04:05+5825h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1068 kmapsaxena1956-
19927
Σ Narmada Udaipur&nb...SEH??05:13+49UJNArr /Dep +131h 25m+0NBH115:51+2610h 38m-45
SMTWTFS
402 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL206:00-JHSArr /Dep +343h 22m+0COR004:05-46h 5m-7
SM WTF 
1470 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL??06:20+35JHSArr +35/Dep +341h 20m-1COR??04:05+5821h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMohd Arif-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+27AGCArr +1:09/Dep +424h 0m-27COR??04:05+5821h 35m1
S      
1068 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+38JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 12m-16COR??04:05+5821h 35m12
  T   S
1067 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+11AGCArr +29/Dep +422h 20m+13COR??04:05+5820h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:15AGCArr +2:15/Dep +422h 50m-1:33COR??04:05+5819h 50m4
S    F 
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+19JHSArr +36/Dep +341h 40m-2COR??04:05+5819h 50m8
  T T S
1067 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
19271
Σ Jabaluday Express&...SEH??19:33+21RTMArr +9/Dep +331h 50m+24NBH105:30+289h 57m0
S  W F 
401 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site