Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
NBH/Nimbahera ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to NBH/Nimbahera
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: NBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and NBH/Nimbahera

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Ujjain   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRBPL314:30-NMH221:57-7h 27m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRBPL214:30-NMH021:57-7h 27m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRSEH117:27-NBH101:48-8h 21m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
 402 km48 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRSEH119:53-COR008:05-12h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 597 km49 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL620:10-NMH003:38-7h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and NBH/Nimbahera

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Ujjain   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2742
Σ Malayali-Rajput Li...BPL??00:10+1:31INDBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NBH115:51+1015h 41m-36
 M     
598 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+51GWLArr /Dep 7h 25m+0COR??04:05+1:2925h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1067 kmapsaxena1956-
19927
Σ Narmada Udaipur&nb...SEH??05:13+1:18UJNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NBH115:51+1010h 38m-45
SMTWTFS
402 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+1:51JHSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0COR??04:05+1:2922h 5m-7
SM WTF 
1067 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL??06:20+55JHSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0COR??04:05+1:2921h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMohd Arif-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+1:01AGCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0COR??04:05+1:2921h 35m0
S      
1067 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:45JHSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0COR??04:05+1:2921h 35m11
  T   S
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+28AGCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0COR??04:05+1:2920h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:18AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0COR??04:05+1:2919h 50m3
S    F 
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:07JHSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0COR??04:05+1:2919h 50m7
  T T S
1067 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
19271
Σ Jabaluday Express&...SEH??19:33+44RTMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NBH105:30+209h 57m0
S  W F 
402 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site