Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
NBH/Nimbahera ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to NBH/Nimbahera
10 Trains / 11 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: NBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and NBH/Nimbahera

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Ujjain   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRSEH009:02-NMH016:20-7h 18m5
      S
IISL3A
 375 km51 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRSEH009:02-NMH016:20-7h 18m5
      S
IISL3A
GNWL375 km51 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRBPL314:30+27NMH221:57+327h 27m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30+16NMH021:57+317h 27m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+27NMH221:57+267h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 414 km56 km/hr
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...ExpSCRSEH017:15-NMH000:30-7h 15m5
     FS
IISL3A
 375 km52 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRSEH117:27+13NBH101:48+268h 21m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
 402 km48 km/hr
07129Kacheguda - Ajmer U...ExpSCRSEH018:22-NMH002:05-7h 43m6
      S
IISL3A
 375 km49 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRSEH119:53+33COR108:05-1412h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 597 km49 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL620:10+17NMH003:38+377h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and NBH/Nimbahera

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Ujjain   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2742
Σ Malayali-Rajput Li...BPL??00:10+1:12INDBArr -2/Dep +72h 15m+9NBH115:51+2215h 41m-36
 M     
599 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+45GWLArr +1:30/Dep +317h 25m-59COR??04:05+5725h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1068 kmapsaxena1956-
19927
Σ Narmada Udaipur&nb...SEH??05:13+58UJNArr /Dep +161h 25m+0NBH115:51+2210h 38m-45
SMTWTFS
402 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+47JHSArr +58/Dep +303h 22m-28COR??04:05+5722h 5m-6
SM WTF 
1067 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL??06:20+46JHSArr +50/Dep +301h 20m-20COR??04:05+5721h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMohd Arif-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+49AGCArr +2:03/Dep +424h 0m-1:21COR??04:05+5721h 35m1
S      
1067 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+53JHSArr +1:20/Dep +303h 12m-50COR??04:05+5721h 35m12
  T   S
1067 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+13AGCArr +48/Dep +422h 20m-6COR??04:05+5720h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+57AGCArr +2:33/Dep +422h 50m-1:51COR??04:05+5719h 50m4
S    F 
1066 kmVinay Kumar~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+40JHSArr +1:14/Dep +301h 40m-44COR??04:05+5719h 50m8
  T T S
1067 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
19271
Σ Jabaluday Express&...SEH??19:33+25RTMArr +11/Dep +341h 50m+23NBH105:30+299h 57m0
S  W F 
401 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site