Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
NBH/Nimbahera ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to NBH/Nimbahera
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: NBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and NBH/Nimbahera

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Ujjain   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRBPL314:30+22NMH221:57+277h 27m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRBPL214:30+12NMH021:57+327h 27m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRSEH117:27+16NBH101:48+198h 21m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
 402 km48 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRSEH019:53+38COR008:05-2012h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 597 km49 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL420:10+32NMH003:38+537h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and NBH/Nimbahera

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Ujjain   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2742
Σ Malayali-Rajput Li...BPL??00:10+43INDBArr +24/Dep +52h 15m-19NBH115:51+1115h 41m-36
 M     
598 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+42GWLArr +2:11/Dep +547h 25m-1:17COR??04:05+2:0925h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1068 kmapsaxena1956-
19927
Σ Narmada Udaipur&nb...SEH??05:13+1:10UJNArr +55/Dep +171h 25m-38NBH115:51+1110h 38m-45
SMTWTFS
402 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+1:48JHSArr +2:29/Dep +523h 22m-1:37COR??04:05+2:0922h 5m-7
SM WTF 
1067 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL??06:20+51JHSArr +1:07/Dep +521h 30m-15COR??04:05+2:0921h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMohd Arif-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+31AGCArr +2:46/Dep +1:404h 0m-1:06COR??04:05+2:0921h 35m0
S      
1067 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +523h 12m-1:17COR??04:05+2:0921h 35m11
  T   S
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+24AGCArr +1:55/Dep +1:402h 20m-15COR??04:05+2:0920h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:16AGCArr +3:20/Dep +1:402h 50m-1:40COR??04:05+2:0919h 50m3
S    F 
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:04JHSArr +1:27/Dep +521h 40m-35COR??04:05+2:0919h 50m7
  T T S
1067 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
19271
Σ Jabaluday Express&...SEH??19:33+43RTMArr +23/Dep +331h 50m+10NBH105:30+179h 57m0
S  W F 
402 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site