Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHE/Seoraphuli Junct ▼
×
DJS/Dhiradar Jwas Ha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction to DJS/Dhiradar Jwas Halt
45 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DJS⇒SHE   Filters   Dep: SHE   Arr: DJS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between SHE/Seoraphuli Junction and DJS/Dhiradar Jwas Halt

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00-KIUL013:39-7h 39m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL409 km53 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERBP106:28+3MKB017:30+2:1611h 2m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 412 km37 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40-KIUL313:52-6h 12m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL413 km67 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0KIUL013:54+346h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL413 km66 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERSHE407:47+15DJS102:19-18h 32m80
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 511 km28 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBP1A07:57+2:24KIUL015:18+3:537h 21m6
S      
IISL3A
GNWL405 km55 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:35KIUL314:00+2:145h 55m8
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL409 km69 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35-KIUL014:50-6h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL409 km65 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBDC??10:37-MKB018:03-7h 26m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 389 km52 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0BJU920:00+1:239h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+59BJU820:00+1:258h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 448 km50 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05+3BJU??20:00+2:148h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERSHE411:45+20MKB003:35+2:2415h 50m64
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 509 km32 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERBP1A11:55+0KIUL019:39+367h 44m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km52 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+2:28KIUL018:53+3:115h 53m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL409 km69 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00-KIUL018:53-5h 53m5
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL409 km69 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+1:18LKR220:00+2:255h 55m8
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL410 km69 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+15BJU001:15+2:2510h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSHE414:31+20BRYA023:39+1:099h 8m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 415 km45 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERBDC114:35+16BRYA222:26+177h 51m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km51 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00-KIUL023:53-8h 53m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL409 km46 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBDC115:47+35BJU623:15+1:287h 28m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km56 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERBDC015:47+30BJU623:15+2:127h 28m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km56 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBDC215:47+26BJU023:15+1:327h 28m7
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km56 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERSHE416:25+2:18KIUL200:05+2:507h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km52 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:32KIUL001:27+2:106h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL409 km65 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERBDC119:15+17BJU803:35+498h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km51 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+1:31KIUL001:59+2:045h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL409 km68 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0KIUL302:35+246h 30m6
  T T S
3A
GNWL413 km64 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-KIUL002:35-6h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL413 km64 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1KIUL2,302:35+456h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 413 km64 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0BRYA103:53+247h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL425 km58 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERBDC120:38-LKR207:31-10h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km45 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*320:55+0LKR205:13+358h 18m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km51 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0LKR205:12+218h 17m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km51 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+3BRYA010:55+3413h 40m41
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL535 km39 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-BRYA010:56-13h 41m41
S   T  
IISL3A
 535 km39 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERBDC1,,221:15+20MKB004:58+1:477h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 389 km50 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERBDC1,422:17+5KIUL005:04+346h 47m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL382 km56 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBDC122:41+49BRYA105:47+1:407h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km56 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45+6KIUL206:46+498h 1m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL413 km51 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH023:00-KIUL005:40-6h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km61 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERSHE423:44+13MKB010:15+2:0510h 31m43
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 406 km39 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+4:12KIUL307:35+4:157h 40m6
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL409 km53 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERBDC023:55+1KIUL006:46+306h 51m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL382 km56 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SHE/Seoraphuli Junction and DJS/Dhiradar Jwas Halt

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+20NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53BRYA??02:42+2:1215h 27m-5
 M     
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr /Dep +01h 0m+0KIUL??19:39+407h 54m4
     F 
413 kmVinay Kumar~-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:471h 13m+1:39BRYA??02:42+2:0413h 47m13
S TW F 
561 kmxxx-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:411h 25m+59BRYA??02:42+2:1212h 27m13
 M  T S
557 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:471h 25m+1:05BRYA??02:42+2:0412h 27m13
  TW F 
557 kmxxx-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep 2h 37m+0KIUL??02:45+1912h 30m8
   W F 
541 kmxxx-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +0/Dep +030m+0BRYA??03:42+1710h 22m20
SMTWTFS
522 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...BDC??21:28+4KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0BJU??14:05-16h 37m32
SMTWTFS
564 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...HWH??21:55+19PKRArr +1:00/Dep +474h 1m-13LKR??18:47+1:3120h 52m39
    T  
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20607
--
Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagal...HWH??23:05+0RPHArr +26/Dep +93h 43m-17LKR??18:47+1:3119h 42m54
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site