Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHE/Seoraphuli Junct ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:45:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:45:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
140 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SHE   Filters   Dep: SHE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 22.18 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53050Mokama - Howrah Pass...PassERSHE??01:23+1:31HWH*703:00+511h 37m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL22 km13 km/hr
53002Azimganj - Howrah Pa...PassERSHE??02:42+22HWH*503:50-31h 8m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km19 km/hr
13022Mithila ExpressExpERSHE??03:10+1:17HWH*1104:00+1:160h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL22 km26 km/hr
53004Malda Town-Howrah Fa...PassERSHE??03:20+12HWH*??04:30-131h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL22 km18 km/hr
37212Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??03:27+6HWH*??04:08+10h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37214Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??04:10+6HWH*??04:50+10h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37312Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??04:37+4HWH*??05:20-10h 43m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
37812Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??04:42+16HWH*??05:27+50h 45m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37216Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??05:05+7HWH*??05:50+00h 45m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassERSRP??05:14-HWH*??06:05-0h 51m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
 20 km23 km/hr
37218Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??05:30+5HWH*??06:12+10h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37314Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??05:39+3HWH*??06:20+00h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37814Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??05:48+11HWH*??06:35+20h 47m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km28 km/hr
37220Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??06:00+7HWH*??06:45-10h 45m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
13010Doon ExpressExpERSRP??06:09+1:32HWH*1306:55+1:210h 46m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL20 km25 km/hr
23010Doon Express SlipExpERSRP??06:09-HWH*1106:55-0h 46m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL20 km25 km/hr
37912Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERSHE??06:16+10HWH*??07:00+10h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37316Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??06:23+3HWH*??07:05+10h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37816Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??06:41+16HWH*??07:28+30h 47m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km28 km/hr
37222Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??06:51+7HWH*??07:35+00h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37224Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??07:08+6HWH*??07:52-10h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37318Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??07:14+2HWH*??07:55+10h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37818Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??07:23+18HWH*??08:08+80h 45m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37226Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??07:35+7HWH*??08:18+10h 43m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
37820Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??07:53+13HWH*??08:35+80h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37366Tarakeswar - Howrah ...KlktERSHE??07:58+2HWH*??08:40-10h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37042Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??08:20+0HWH*??09:00+10h 40m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37228Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??08:25+8HWH*??09:05+40h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37394Singur - Howrah Loca...KlktERSHE??08:28+4HWH*??09:09+00h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37824Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??08:40+13HWH*??09:17+70h 37m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km35 km/hr
37012Serampore-Howrah Loc...KlktERSRP*??08:40+0HWH*??09:15+10h 35m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 19 km33 km/hr
37320Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??08:44-HWH*??09:24+00h 40m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37230Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??08:53+5HWH*??09:34+10h 41m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37202Bandel - Howrah Matr...KlktERSHE??09:00+6HWH*??09:43+20h 43m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
37044Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??09:01+0HWH*??09:40+10h 39m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km33 km/hr
37386Haripal-Howrah LocalKlktERSHE??09:06+2HWH*??09:48+10h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37232Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??09:14+3HWH*??09:55+10h 41m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37826Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSRP??09:16+10HWH*??09:50+30h 34m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km34 km/hr
37362Arambag - Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??09:22+1HWH*??10:02+50h 40m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37234Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??09:30+5HWH*??10:09+20h 39m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km33 km/hr
37918Katwa-Howrah LocalKlktERSHE??09:35+8HWH*??10:20+10h 45m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37612Pundooah-Howrah Loca...KlktERSHE??09:40+10HWH*??10:15+50h 35m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km37 km/hr
37046Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??09:50+0HWH*??10:30+10h 40m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37828Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??10:00+13HWH*??10:38+40h 38m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km34 km/hr
37014Serampore-Howrah Loc...KlktERSRP*??10:00-HWH*??10:36+20h 36m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 19 km32 km/hr
37368Arambag -Howrah Loca...KlktERSHE??10:03+3HWH*??10:45+10h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37236Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??10:07+5HWH*??10:48+10h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37048Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??10:15+0HWH*??10:56+10h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37324Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??10:20+3HWH*??11:02+30h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37830Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??10:27+11HWH*??11:05+30h 38m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km34 km/hr
37050Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??10:32+1HWH*??11:10+20h 38m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km34 km/hr
37238Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??10:50+6HWH*??11:32+10h 42m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37240Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??11:06+5HWH*??11:50+10h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37016Serampore-Howrah Loc...KlktERSRP*??11:06+7HWH*??11:45+10h 39m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 19 km29 km/hr
37326Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??11:15+0HWH*??11:58+00h 43m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassERSHE??11:19+52HWH*112:10+400h 51m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km26 km/hr
37052Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??11:25+0HWH*??12:05+20h 40m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37242Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??11:43+5HWH*??12:25+10h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37832Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??11:59+10HWH*??12:40+30h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37328Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??12:03+2HWH*??12:47-10h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37054Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??12:15+3HWH*??12:57+00h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37652Memari-Howrah LocalKlktERSHE??12:26+12HWH*??13:15-20h 49m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km27 km/hr
37018Serampore-Howrah Loc...KlktERSRP*??12:30+0HWH*??13:08+00h 38m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 19 km30 km/hr
37246Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??12:34+9HWH*??13:20+20h 46m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km28 km/hr
37056Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??12:40+3HWH*??13:30+10h 50m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km26 km/hr
37330Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??12:51+3HWH*??13:35+00h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37834Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??13:05+15HWH*??13:50+40h 45m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37248Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??13:06+2HWH*??13:47+10h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37922Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERSHE??13:23+8HWH*??14:05+30h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37332Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??13:31+2HWH*??14:12+10h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37250Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??13:37+4HWH*??14:20+10h 43m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
37252Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??13:55+5HWH*??14:35+30h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37364Arambagh P C Sen Loc...KlktERSHE??13:55+0HWH*??14:40+10h 45m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37836Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??14:06+6HWH*??14:46+40h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37336Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??14:16+2HWH*??15:00-20h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37614Pundooah-Howrah Loca...KlktERSHE??14:25+6HWH*??15:08+60h 43m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
37254Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??14:32+6HWH*??15:16+00h 44m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37654Memari-Howrah LocalKlktERSHE??14:54+21HWH*??15:40+100h 46m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km28 km/hr
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERSHE??14:54+1:51HWH*1115:45+2:000h 51m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL22 km26 km/hr
37322Arambagh P C Sen Loc...KlktERSHE??15:06+3HWH*??15:50-10h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37256Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??15:14+3HWH*??15:57-10h 43m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
37020Serampore-Howrah Loc...KlktERSRP*??15:20-HWH*??15:55+20h 35m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 19 km33 km/hr
37838Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??15:21+10HWH*??16:05+40h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37258Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??15:30+7HWH*??16:10+30h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37292Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??15:30-HWH*??16:10-0h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37260Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??15:55+8HWH*??16:38+10h 43m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
37388Tarakeswar - Howrah ...KlktERSHE??16:01+3HWH*??16:45+10h 44m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37656Memari-Howrah LocalKlktERSHE??16:11+15HWH*??16:52+40h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37370Arambagh-Howrah Loca...KlktERSHE??16:20+6HWH*??17:02+20h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37338Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??16:21-HWH*??17:02-0h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37262Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??16:28+3HWH*??17:08+20h 40m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37058Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??16:40+2HWH*??17:23+10h 43m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km30 km/hr
37840Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE??16:54+16HWH*??17:35+120h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37244Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??17:00+7HWH*??17:42+10h 42m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37340Tarakeswar-Howrah Lo...KlktERSHE??17:01+8HWH*??17:43+30h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37264Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??17:09+7HWH*??17:50+40h 41m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
37658Memari Howrah LocalKlktERSHE??17:16+16HWH*??17:58+100h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37060Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah...KlktERSHE*??17:18+1HWH*??18:00+10h 42m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr
37924Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERSHE??17:20+11HWH*??18:05+40h 45m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km29 km/hr
37266Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...KlktERSHE??17:30+7HWH*??18:12+30h 42m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km31 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site