Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHE/Seoraphuli Junct ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
30 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SHE   Filters   Dep: SHE   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 512.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between SHE/Seoraphuli Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRBDC??01:03+7:49PNBE??10:20+9:309h 17m10
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 505 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+0PNBE416:05+1:058h 25m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0PNBE416:05+548h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBP1A07:57+1PNBE418:10+3410h 13m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL528 km52 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+14PNBE416:05+1:178h 0m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km67 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+4:30SEE018:30+7:489h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL541 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBDC??10:37+1:24PNBE420:50+3:2710h 13m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL505 km49 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERBP1A11:55+18SEE300:06+1:3512h 11m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+53PNBE??21:00+2:098h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:10PNBE021:00+2:188h 0m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km67 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1PNBE721:50+568h 40m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km62 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+46PNBE*822:15+588h 10m12
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL532 km65 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0PNBE421:15+297h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km74 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSHE414:31+13PNBE??02:00+1:0211h 29m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL522 km45 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERBDC114:35+9SEE302:10+5211h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km44 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBDC115:47+7HJP101:09+1:479h 22m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km54 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBDC215:47+11SEE302:50+1:3111h 3m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL583 km53 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+48PNBE604:10+1:469h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+8PNBE404:25+1:198h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+1PNBE*705:30+69h 25m11
  T T S
3A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1:10SEE007:43+5:5811h 38m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL614 km53 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+0PNBE405:20+279h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km58 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0RJPB*206:15+149h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL529 km55 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+12PNBE414:20+1:3317h 5m56
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL642 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+24PNBE414:20+1:4617h 5m56
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL642 km38 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERBDC1,,221:15+3PNBE*5,608:25+1:5311h 10m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL505 km45 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05+0PNBE*306:40+198h 35m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km62 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBDC122:41+12SEE311:15+1:2512h 34m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL583 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+1:45PNBE410:00+2:1110h 5m10
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km53 km/hr
03261Howrah - Patna Speci...ExpECRBDC023:55-PNBE*009:45-9h 50m13
S      
SL
3A2A
 505 km51 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SHE/Seoraphuli Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+26NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20PNBE??05:20+1:0818h 5m2
 M     
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +25/Dep +31h 0m-22HJP??00:19+1:2812h 34m8
     F 
609 kmVinay Kumar~-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA??12:10+0GAYAArr +28/Dep +51h 47m-23PNBE??22:15+010h 5m10
  T   S
554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+1NFKArr +20/Dep +341h 13m+14PNBE??05:20+5816h 25m20
S TW F 
668 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +481h 25m-33PNBE??05:20+1:0815h 5m20
 M  T S
664 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +341h 25m-47PNBE??05:20+5815h 5m20
  TW F 
664 km~-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +112h 37m-1:10PNBE??05:30+2715h 15m16
   W F 
664 km~-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +3/Dep +01h 30m-3PNBE??05:15-1211h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +3/Dep +230m-1SEE??10:05+2616h 45m33
SMTWTFS
707 kmxxx-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20SEE??11:38+1914h 43m3
S   T  
625 kmHarsh*^~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...BDC421:28+3KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0SEE017:55+2:0468h 27m38
SMTWTFS
885 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH??23:00+1:31KIULArr +2:00/Dep +252h 45m-1:35PNBE??11:15+4112h 15m3
S      
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site