Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEGM/Sewagram Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SEGM   Filters   Dep: SEGM   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1160.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM001:10+25NZM322:15+2:1821h 5m19
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1160 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+32NZM220:40+2:4219h 4m8
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-NZM220:40-19h 4m8
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+26NZM120:40+3:0919h 4m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+1:36NZM220:40+3:0518h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-NZM220:40-18h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1160 km64 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSEGM307:53+18NZM*604:05+2:2620h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRSEGM107:53-NZM*604:05-20h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km57 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+1:48NZM*507:20+3:5220h 52m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1163 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM311:00+1:21NZM306:00+3:4919h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+27NZM313:21+2:5818h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km63 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...WR??00:42+15BKSCArr +19/Dep +1:142h 20m+55NDLS??21:45+5:0345h 3m31
  T    
2327 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...WR??02:34+28ADIArr +24/Dep +321h 35m+8DLI??14:35+1:0236h 1m16
 MT T  
1813 kmKoush12461^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...WR??02:34+28ADIArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14DLI??14:45+5736h 11m-7
    T  
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM006:13+37ETArr +1:06/Dep +3:191h 25m+2:13DEE006:15+4:2348h 2m-7
     F 
1912 kmDK-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...SEGM??07:12+20DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0NZM??04:12+3445h 0m13
S  WT S
2335 kmHussain*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SEGM??08:16+37MZPArr +1:05/Dep +1:242h 40m+19DLI??21:35+5:5737h 19m26
S      
1778 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...WR??09:00+0PRRArr +21/Dep +1:206h 22m+59NDLS??04:30+4:2543h 30m10
      S
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...SEGM??10:00+17KOTAArr +37/Dep +151h 15m-22NZM??10:40+5724h 40m-6
S      
1388 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...SEGM??10:00+33BPLArr +45/Dep +1:512h 40m+1:06NZM??06:55+3:4520h 55m-3
 M     
1160 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+17BPLArr +34/Dep +261h 45m-8NZM??06:20+2:4520h 20m4
S    F 
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+17BPLArr +34/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-20h 20m-6
S    F 
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+17BPLArr +34/Dep +3:521h 55m+3:18NZM??07:30+5:0321h 30m10
     F 
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SEGM??10:00+49BPLArr +1:18/Dep +163h 25m-1:02NZM??08:00+2:3822h 0m-9
      S
1161 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...SEGM??10:00+17NGPArr +29/Dep +1:283h 15m+59NZM??06:42+2:2820h 42m-14
S    F 
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SEGM??10:25+27ALDArr +15/Dep +4:5823h 55m+4:43NDLS??12:30+7:1350h 5m11
S T    
1620 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+13NGPArr -4/Dep +1:281h 45m+1:32NZM??06:42+2:2820h 5m-11
  T   S
1163 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR210:37+13NGPArr -4/Dep +392h 55m+43NZM405:55+1:5443h 18m-11
  T   S
1163 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+13NGPArr -4/Dep +452h 55m+49NZM??05:55+1:4219h 18m-7
  T    
1163 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+16NGPArr -3/Dep +1:281h 10m+1:31NZM??06:42+2:2819h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
1161 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM012:03+34AKArr +18/Dep +1:1255m+54NDLS313:00+1:5672h 57m5
 M     
2375 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR012:35+9AJNIArr -11/Dep +451h 15m+56NZM405:55+1:4241h 20m-12
no arr/dep
1160 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR012:35+9AJNIArr -11/Dep +451h 35m+56NZM308:38+2:4844h 3m-10
  T    
1160 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...SEGM215:01+14NGPArr +4/Dep +351h 0m+31NZM709:15+3:0242h 14m-26
SM W FS
1160 kmKoush12461^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SEGM??15:20+1:26BPLArr +1:13/Dep +592h 40m-14NZM??13:15+3:0521h 55m10
 M WT  
1161 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SEGM215:20+1:26JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:022h 22m-27NZM414:40+1:4271h 20m28
 M WT  
1730 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SEGM??15:35+24ETArr +3:13/Dep +1:331h 0m-1:40NZM??11:46+3:1720h 11m13
     F 
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SEGM??15:35+37NGPArr +47/Dep +303h 55m-17NZM??10:25+2:2718h 50m-31
S      
1160 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...WR??16:18+19ROUArr +27/Dep +115h 1m-16DLI??21:35-53h 17m20
SMTWTFS
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR017:13+25MMRArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15NZM606:20+2:4561h 7m26
     F 
2221 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+40NGPArr +19/Dep +301h 50m+11NZM??10:25+2:2717h 3m-5
S    F 
1162 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM??18:00+32JBPArr +50/Dep +232h 25m-27NZM??22:15+2:4628h 15m4
 M     
1523 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+32NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 30m-21NDLS??10:55+1:4916h 55m-1
 M  T  
1168 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+0NGPArr +10/Dep +1:461h 50m+1:36NZM??16:45+3:3320h 47m23
  T    
1160 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...SEGM??19:58+0LKOArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06DLI??06:45+1:1934h 47m-2
  T    
1704 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR320:53+49BSLArr +39/Dep +2:541h 0m+2:15NZM520:51+3:5547h 58m17
      S
1675 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site