Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEGM/Sewagram Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SEGM   Filters   Dep: SEGM   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1161.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM001:10+27NZM322:15+4121h 5m19
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+26NZM320:40+1:1019h 4m8
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-NZM220:40-19h 4m8
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+14NZM120:40+1:1119h 4m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+26NZM220:40+1:1118h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-NZM220:40-18h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km64 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSEGM307:53+5NZM*604:05+2120h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRSEGM107:53-NZM*604:05-20h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km57 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+9NZM*507:20+1:1720h 52m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1164 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM311:00+17NZM306:00+1:1319h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1161 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+27NZM313:21+1:0318h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km63 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...WR??00:42+4BKSCArr +0/Dep +232h 20m+23NDLS??21:45+3:5645h 3m31
  T    
2328 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...WR??02:34+7ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2DLI??14:35+3136h 1m16
 MT T  
1813 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...WR??02:34+7ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6DLI??14:45+4136h 11m-7
    T  
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+13ETArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44DEE??06:15+3824h 2m-7
     F 
1181 kmDK-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...SEGM??07:12+28DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0NZM??04:12+445h 0m13
S  WT S
2334 kmHussain*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SEGM008:16+29MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12DLI021:35+4:2361h 19m26
S      
2251 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...WR??09:00+2PRRArr +44/Dep 6h 22m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2343h 30m10
      S
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...SEGM??10:00+12KOTAArr +24/Dep +191h 15m-5NZM??10:40+024h 40m-6
S      
1389 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...SEGM??10:00+19BPLArr +25/Dep +422h 40m+17NZM??06:55+5320h 55m-3
 M     
1161 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13NZM??06:20+5220h 20m4
S    F 
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-20h 20m-6
S    F 
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +15/Dep +461h 55m+31NZM??07:30+4921h 30m10
     F 
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SEGM??10:00+20BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13NZM??08:00+3622h 0m-9
      S
1161 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...SEGM??10:00+12NGPArr +26/Dep +133h 15m-13NZM??06:42+2620h 42m-14
S    F 
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SEGM010:25+14ALDArr +11/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:38NDLS1212:30+6:2250h 5m11
S T    
1961 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -7/Dep +131h 45m+20NZM??06:42+2620h 5m-11
  T   S
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -7/Dep +192h 55m+26NZM??05:55+1319h 18m-11
      S
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR210:37+12NGPArr -7/Dep +382h 55m+45NZM405:55+2243h 18m-7
no arr/dep
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+13NGPArr +0/Dep +131h 10m+13NZM??06:42+2619h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
1162 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+29AKArr +19/Dep +1755m-2NDLS??13:00+2724h 57m5
   W   
1411 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR012:35+8AJNIArr +14/Dep +381h 15m+24NZM405:55+2241h 20m-12
no arr/dep
1161 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+8AJNIArr +14/Dep +241h 35m+10NZM??08:38+3220h 3m-10
  T    
1161 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...SEGM??15:01+17NGPArr +8/Dep +321h 0m+24NZM??09:15+5418h 14m-21
SMT T S
1161 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SEGM??15:20+40BPLArr +42/Dep +412h 40m-1NZM??13:15+1:0421h 55m10
 M WT  
1161 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SEGM??15:20+40JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8NZM??14:40+2823h 20m28
 M WT  
1161 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SEGM??15:35+17ETArr +16/Dep +201h 0m+4NZM??11:46+1:2820h 11m14
     F 
1161 kmVinay Kumar~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SEGM??15:35+21NGPArr +39/Dep +143h 55m-25NZM??10:25+2518h 50m-31
S      
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...WR??16:18+17ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20DLI??21:35-53h 17m20
SMTWTFS
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+30MMRArr -2/Dep +281h 35m+30NZM??06:20+5237h 7m26
     F 
1979 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+29NGPArr +13/Dep +141h 50m+1NZM??10:25+2517h 3m-5
S    F 
1163 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM018:00+22JBPArr +32/Dep +552h 25m+23NZM322:15+1:2552h 15m3
S      
2234 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+22NGPArr +24/Dep +71h 30m-17NDLS??10:55+2016h 55m-1
 M  T  
1168 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+7NGPArr +21/Dep +361h 50m+15NZM??16:45+5920h 47m23
  T    
1161 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...SEGM??19:58+7LKOArr +1:27/Dep +143h 0m-1:13DLI??06:45+3834h 47m-2
  T    
1705 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+56BSLArr +1:39/Dep +451h 0m-54NZM??20:51+1:3123h 58m17
      S
1407 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site