Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEGM/Sewagram Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SEGM   Filters   Dep: SEGM   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM001:10+21NZM322:15+1:0221h 5m19
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+23NZM220:40+1:2519h 4m8
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-NZM220:40-19h 4m8
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+20NZM120:40+1:2719h 4m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+42NZM220:40+1:5918h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-NZM220:40-18h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km64 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSEGM307:53+7NZM*604:05+5620h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRSEGM107:53-NZM*604:05-20h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km57 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+55NZM*507:20+2:3420h 52m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1164 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM311:00+29NZM306:00+2:1119h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1161 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+24NZM313:21+1:4218h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km63 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Kota   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...WR??00:42+19BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33NDLS??21:45+4:1945h 3m31
  T    
2328 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...WR??02:34+10ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15DLI??14:35+1:0036h 1m16
 MT T  
1813 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...WR??02:34+10ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10DLI??14:45+4936h 11m-7
    T  
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+18ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48DEE??06:15+2:2724h 2m-7
     F 
1181 kmDK-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...SEGM??07:12+26DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0NZM??04:12+1145h 0m13
S  WT S
2334 kmHussain*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SEGM??08:16+34MZPArr +35/Dep +472h 40m+12DLI??21:35+4:4237h 19m26
S      
1779 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...WR??09:00+1PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1NDLS??04:30+2:5843h 30m10
      S
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...SEGM??10:00+12KOTAArr +24/Dep +161h 15m-8NZM??10:40+1924h 40m-6
S      
1389 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...SEGM??10:00+18BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08NZM??06:55+2:0620h 55m-3
 M     
1161 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14NZM??06:20+1:1520h 20m4
S    F 
1161 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-20h 20m-6
S    F 
1161 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 55m+2:01NZM??07:30+2:3621h 30m10
     F 
1161 km★Prayas★*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SEGM??10:00+20BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20NZM??08:00+1:2122h 0m-9
      S
1161 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...SEGM??10:00+12NGPArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2NZM??06:42+5920h 42m-14
S    F 
1162 kmBMTIR*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SEGM??10:25+14ALDArr +4/Dep +4:4723h 55m+4:43NDLS??12:30+6:5450h 5m11
S T    
1621 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +221h 45m+26NZM??06:42+5920h 5m-11
  T   S
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +172h 55m+21NZM??05:55+3719h 18m-11
      S
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +372h 55m+41NZM??05:55+4719h 18m-8
  T    
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+15NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21NZM??06:42+5919h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
1162 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+33AKArr +20/Dep +4255m+22NDLS??13:00+3424h 57m5
   W   
1411 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??12:35+13AJNIArr +7/Dep +371h 15m+30NZM??05:55+4717h 20m-13
  T    
1161 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+13AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18NZM??08:38+1:1820h 3m-10
  T    
1161 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...SEGM??15:01+18NGPArr +9/Dep +341h 0m+25NZM??09:15+1:4118h 14m-21
SMT T S
1161 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SEGM??15:20+1:04BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19NZM??13:15+1:4221h 55m10
 M WT  
1161 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SEGM??15:20+1:04JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5623h 20m28
 M WT  
1161 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SEGM??15:35+17ETArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11NZM??11:46+2:3120h 11m14
     F 
1161 kmVinay Kumar~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SEGM??15:35+22NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19NZM??10:25+1:0918h 50m-31
S      
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...WR316:18+17ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19DLI521:35-77h 17m20
SMTWTFS
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+34MMRArr +6/Dep +251h 35m+19NZM??06:20+1:1537h 7m26
     F 
1979 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+36NGPArr +19/Dep +151h 50m-4NZM??10:25+1:0917h 3m-5
S    F 
1163 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM??18:00+21JBPArr +38/Dep +92h 25m-29NZM??22:15+1:0528h 15m4
 M     
1524 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+21NGPArr +22/Dep +51h 30m-17NDLS??10:55+1:0216h 55m-1
 M  T  
1168 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+2NGPArr +15/Dep +401h 50m+25NZM??16:45+1:4220h 47m23
  T    
1161 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...SEGM??19:58+2LKOArr +1:34/Dep +123h 0m-1:22DLI??06:45+4834h 47m-2
  T    
1705 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+45BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12NZM??20:51+2:2023h 58m17
      S
1407 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site