Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEGM/Sewagram Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
26 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SEGM   Filters   Dep: SEGM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSEGM005:00+57BZA015:50+810h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERSEGM005:00+4:42BZA715:50+3:2810h 50m9
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEGM005:00-BZA715:50-10h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM405:13+1:09BZA714:45+299h 32m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSEGM005:45+45BZA515:50+1710h 5m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWR109:15+30BZA019:05+169h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSEGM009:41+40BZA019:05+319h 24m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSEGM009:41+1:15BZA719:05+1:129h 24m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSEGM009:41-BZA019:05-9h 24m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSEGM009:41-BZA6,719:05-9h 24m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL583 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM011:49+58BZA500:40+2112h 51m17
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km45 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSEGM011:49+1:20BZA500:40+4012h 51m16
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL583 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSEGM011:49+23BZA723:35+1911h 46m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSEGM011:49-BZA723:35-11h 46m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM413:34+47BZA523:15+409h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSEGM015:14+33BZA702:10+1310h 56m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSEGM015:14+19BZA002:10+710h 56m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRSEGM016:21+5:38BZA002:50+4:4710h 29m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSEGM016:21+1:26BZA002:50+3710h 29m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSEGM018:53-BZA006:45-11h 52m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km49 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSEGM119:04+1:38BZA806:05+2911h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSEGM119:58+2:10BZA507:10+5211h 12m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWR020:30+11BZA007:20+310h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSEGM420:40+1:56BZA707:10+1:0510h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWR222:28+21BZA108:45+610h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRWR023:18+6BZA009:20+1910h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...WR??00:42+5NGPArr +7/Dep +283h 40m+21BZA??14:20+2913h 38m-2
  T    
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...SEGM??07:12+22ADBArr +11/Dep +57h 55m-6BZA??12:55+3729h 43m36
SMTWTFS
946 kmandysai-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:00+1NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2815h 15m-10
      S
738 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...WR??09:15+17NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2815h 0m-2
 MT  F 
738 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:15+17NGPArr +14/Dep +458h 5m+31BZA??07:10+3421h 55m-3
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...WR??09:38+29NGPArr /Dep +213h 5m+0BZA??00:15+2814h 37m-2
SMT  F 
738 kmFERO~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38+29NGPArr /Dep +457h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3421h 32m-3
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38+9NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 5m+20BZA??00:15+2814h 37m-2
      S
738 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...SEGM??11:26+16NGPArr /Dep +211h 20m+0BZA??00:15+2812h 49m-19
SMTWTFS
736 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...SEGM??11:26+16NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0BZA??02:50+915h 24m-18
  T    
736 kmDK-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SEGM??12:56+1:17KZJArr +1:32/Dep +393h 22m-53BZA??01:40+2012h 44m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SEGM??15:14+42KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 22m-48BZA??03:00+3211h 46m-12
  T T  
585 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...SEGM??15:14+42KZJArr +59/Dep +222h 49m-37BZA??03:35+1012h 21m-16
    T  
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??16:18+22NGPArr +5/Dep +4555m+40BZA??07:10+3414h 52m-20
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...WR??16:18+22HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5843h 22m-17
    T  
2442 kmGopal*^~-
15262
--
Σ Amravati - Chennai...WR??19:36+15NGPArr +15/Dep +1:182h 55m+1:03BZA??10:35+1:0014h 59m6
 M    S
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site