Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDB/Shahabad ▼
×
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 18:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 18:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDB/Shahabad to SRGM/Srirangam
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRGM⇒SDB   Filters   Dep: SDB   Arr: SRGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SDB/Shahabad and SRGM/Srirangam

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRSDB211:38+14TPJ4,506:15+718h 37m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRSDB023:02+25SRGM118:14+1:0519h 12m22
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 950 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SDB/Shahabad and SRGM/Srirangam

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2TPJ??02:20+3324h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1023 kmGopal*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4TPJ??03:25-325h 45m-5
     F 
1221 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +2/Dep +1:372h 0m+1:35TPJ??00:10+1:3322h 30m3
S T    
1023 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +2/Dep +1:072h 0m+1:05TPJ??00:10+1:0822h 30m-2
   W F 
1023 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +2/Dep +13h 20m-1TPJ??01:10+2623h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1023 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +2/Dep +13h 0m-1TPJ??00:25+3622h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1023 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1TPJ??03:05+625h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1087 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...WADI??04:20+47SAArr +35/Dep +142h 43m-21TP??03:29+2323h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1055 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...WADI??04:20+47EDArr +46/Dep +244h 0m-22TPJ??04:50-124h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...WADI??06:00+16EDArr +13/Dep +261h 5m+13TP??03:29+2321h 29m-7
      S
969 kmGopal*^~-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...WADI??06:00+16DMMArr +7/Dep +2557m+18TPJ??03:25+221h 25m-3
      S
1027 kmkushanmaths-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...WADI??06:00+16KRRArr +42/Dep +242h 8m-18TPJ??04:50-122h 50m-18
      S
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...SDB??06:35+28MSArr +31/Dep +025m-31TPJ??01:35+3019h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1028 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...SDB??06:35+28MSArr +31/Dep +13h 0m-30TPJ??05:55+1423h 20m0
S    F 
1092 kmGopal*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...SDB??06:35+28MSArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31TPJ??02:45+2820h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1028 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...SDB??06:35+28MSArr +31/Dep +323h 30m-28TPJ??03:05+644h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1092 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...SDB??07:45+54HYBArr +20/Dep +263h 50m+6TPJ??12:40+2928h 55m11
   W   
1304 km穆罕默德·德恩-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SDB??09:15+44CBEArr +36/Dep +110m-35TPJ??10:55+625h 40m-6
S TWTFS
1181 kmpassionatemann-
7685
--
Σ Kurla Tricchy ...SDB??09:15+44EDArr +1:03/Dep +03h 10m-1:03TP??11:08+1625h 53m8
SMTWTFS
975 kmBMTIR*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...SDB??12:15+36MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0SRGM??12:58+2924h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1011 kmBMTIR*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...WADI??22:40+54MSArr +1:40/Dep +02h 30m-1:40TPJ??18:30+1319h 50m-4
      S
1018 kmBMTIR*^~-
17816
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...WADI??22:40+54MSArr +1:40/Dep +06h 45m-1:40SRGM??22:19+3523h 39m-2
      S
1006 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...SDB??23:02+24EDArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10SRGM??22:19+2323h 17m30
S  WTF 
1013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...SDB??23:02+21EDArr +14/Dep +64h 40m-8TPJ??00:10+725h 8m-8
 M     
1001 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site