Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDB/Shahabad ▼
×
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDB/Shahabad to SRGM/Srirangam
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRGM⇒SDB   Filters   Dep: SDB   Arr: SRGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SDB/Shahabad and SRGM/Srirangam

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT Kurla - M...ExpCRSDB211:38+10TPJ4,506:15+1018h 37m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRSDB023:02+16SRGM118:14+4119h 12m22
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 950 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SDB/Shahabad and SRGM/Srirangam

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...SDB??01:40+45MASArr +16/Dep +24h 25m-14TPJ??02:20+2724h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1023 kmGopal*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...SDB??01:40+45MASArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0TPJ??03:25-125h 45m-4
     F 
1221 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...SDB201:40+45MASArr +16/Dep +2:532h 0m+2:37TPJ400:10+2:5670h 30m4
S    F 
1023 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...SDB201:40+45MASArr +16/Dep +2:372h 0m+2:21TPJ400:10+2:4170h 30m1
 M W   
1023 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...SDB??01:40+45MASArr +16/Dep +23h 20m-14TPJ??01:10+2723h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1023 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...SDB??01:40+45MASArr +16/Dep +63h 0m-10TPJ??00:25+4422h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1023 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...SDB??01:40+45MASArr +16/Dep +45h 10m-12TPJ??05:20+627h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1087 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...WADI??04:20+37SAArr +9/Dep +102h 43m+1TPJ??03:55+423h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1058 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...WADI??04:20+37EDArr +19/Dep +244h 0m+5TPJ??04:50-824h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...WADI??06:00+8EDArr /Dep +241h 5m+0TPJ??03:55+421h 55m-6
      S
967 kmGopal*^~-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...WADI??06:00+8DMMArr /Dep +2157m+0TPJ??03:25+121h 25m-3
      S
1027 kmkushanmaths-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...WADI??06:00+8KRRArr /Dep +212h 8m+0TPJ??04:50-822h 50m-18
      S
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...SDB206:35+20MSArr +18/Dep +325m-15TPJ301:35+2619h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1028 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...SDB206:35+20MSArr +18/Dep +123h 0m-6TPJ405:55+2523h 20m0
S    F 
1092 kmGopal*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...SDB206:35+20MSArr +18/Dep +41h 35m-14TPJ202:45+3020h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1028 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...SDB206:35+20MSArr +18/Dep +41h 55m-14TPJ405:20+622h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1092 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...SDB207:45+48HYBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TPJ012:40+2528h 55m11
   W   
1305 km穆罕默德·德恩-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SDB??09:15+28CBEArr +6/Dep 10m+0TPJ??10:55+325h 40m-6
S TWTFS
1181 kmpassionatemann-
7685
--
Σ Kurla Tricchy ...SDB??09:15+28EDArr +39/Dep +03h 10m-39TPJ??11:35+326h 20m10
SMTWTFS
979 kmBMTIR*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...SDB??12:15+34MASArr +6/Dep +14h 45m-5SRGM??12:58+4524h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
1011 kmBMTIR*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...WADI122:40+16MSArr +21/Dep +52h 30m-16SRGM017:48+4643h 8m-2
      S
1367 kmBMTIR*^~-
17816
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...WADI??22:40+16MSArr +21/Dep +26h 45m-19SRGM??22:19+4323h 39m-1
      S
1006 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...SDB223:02+29EDArr +22/Dep +221h 5m+0SRGM122:19+1347h 17m31
S  WTF 
1439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...SDB223:02+27EDArr +2/Dep +114h 40m+9TPJ000:10+249h 8m-8
no arr/dep
1507 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site