Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDB/Shahabad ▼
×
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDB/Shahabad to SRGM/Srirangam
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRGM⇒SDB   Filters   Dep: SDB   Arr: SRGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SDB/Shahabad and SRGM/Srirangam

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRSDB211:38+12TPJ4,506:15+218h 37m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL962 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRSDB223:02+26SRGM118:14+4219h 12m22
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 951 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SDB/Shahabad and SRGM/Srirangam

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...SDB??01:40+55MASArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19TPJ??02:20+3224h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1024 kmGopal*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...SDB??01:40+55MASArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17TPJ??03:25-1625h 45m-5
     F 
1222 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...SDB??01:40+55MASArr +19/Dep +382h 0m+19TPJ??00:10+5122h 30m3
S T    
1024 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...SDB??01:40+55MASArr +19/Dep +292h 0m+10TPJ??00:10+3022h 30m-2
   W F 
1024 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...SDB??01:40+55MASArr +19/Dep +03h 20m-19TPJ??01:10+2623h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1024 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...SDB??01:40+55MASArr +19/Dep +13h 0m-18TPJ??00:25+4022h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1024 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...SDB??01:40+55MASArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19TPJ??03:05+1525h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...WADI??04:20+44SAArr +8/Dep 2h 43m+0TPJ??03:55+2123h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1061 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...WADI??04:20+44EDArr +15/Dep +264h 0m+11TPJ??04:50+424h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...WADI??06:00+11EDArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0TPJ??03:55+2121h 55m-6
      S
967 kmGopal*^~-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...WADI??06:00+11DMMArr -4/Dep +3157m+35TPJ??03:25+2321h 25m-3
      S
1027 kmkushanmaths-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...WADI??06:00+11KRRArr +1:04/Dep +292h 8m-35TPJ??04:50+422h 50m-18
      S
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...SDB??06:35+20MSArr +12/Dep +025m-12TPJ??01:35+3419h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1029 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...SDB??06:35+20MSArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12TPJ??05:55+1923h 20m0
S    F 
1093 kmGopal*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...SDB??06:35+20MSArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11TPJ??02:45+3020h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1029 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...SDB??06:35+20MSArr +12/Dep +023h 30m-12TPJ??03:05+1544h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1093 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...SDB??07:45+55HYBArr +18/Dep +03h 50m-18TPJ??12:40+428h 55m11
   W   
1305 km穆罕默德·德恩-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SDB??09:15+41CBEArr +40/Dep +210m-38TPJ??10:55+925h 40m-8
S TWTFS
1181 kmpassionatemann-
7685
--
Σ Kurla Tricchy ...SDB??09:15+41EDArr +1:14/Dep +13h 10m-1:13TPJ??11:35+326h 20m8
SMTWTFS
979 kmBMTIR*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...SDB??12:15+46MASArr +12/Dep +44h 45m-8SRGM??12:58+3524h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...WADI??22:40+19MSArr +1:25/Dep +22h 30m-1:23TPJ??18:30+1719h 50m-4
      S
1019 kmBMTIR*^~-
17816
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...WADI??22:40+19MSArr +1:25/Dep +06h 45m-1:25SRGM??22:19+3823h 39m-2
      S
1007 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...SDB??23:02+37EDArr +19/Dep +211h 5m+2SRGM??22:19+2323h 17m30
S  WTF 
1007 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...SDB??23:02+19EDArr +10/Dep +104h 40m+0TPJ??00:10+1125h 8m-8
 M     
995 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site