Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHDM/Shahbad Markand ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHDM/Shahbad Markanda to HTE/Hatia
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒SHDM   Filters   Dep: SHDM   Arr: HTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SHDM/Shahbad Markanda and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSHDM101:01-HTE010:05-33h 4m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1511 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SHDM/Shahbad Markanda and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 5m+0RNC??04:55+5:2825h 15m0
   W  S
1506 kmGopal*^~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...UMB??05:25+3:01BJUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0RNC??21:10+1:1439h 45m5
    T  
1647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...UMB??08:10+29BJUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RNC??21:10+1:3437h 0m10
      S
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0RNC??11:20+2:4724h 25m3
S T T  
1536 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0RNC??11:20+2:4722h 38m12
  T T  
1536 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0RNC??10:30+1:1921h 48m4
   W  S
1536 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0RNC??09:00+2:0620h 18m6
 M   F 
1506 kmVinay Kumar~-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...UMB??17:10+2:08SPJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0RNC??10:15+1:1741h 5m-1
  T T  
1802 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...UMB??21:00+59BSBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0RNC??04:15+631h 15m24
 MT TF 
1455 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+59BSBArr /Dep 7h 15m+0RNC??07:25+2:2834h 25m24
      S
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site