Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHDM/Shahbad Markand ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHDM/Shahbad Markanda to KYN/Kalyan Junction
5 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SHDM   Filters   Dep: SHDM   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SHDM/Shahbad Markanda and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+2PNVL704:55+2825h 55m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRUMB008:55-KYN016:17-31h 22m11
 M     
3A
 1690 km54 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+19PNVL712:10+2425h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+5PNVL712:10+1525h 50m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRSHDM116:09+59KYN602:42+3:4434h 33m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1670 km48 km/hr


72 ΣChains between SHDM/Shahbad Markanda and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+30DLIArr +56/Dep +17h 0m-55PNVL??04:25+1527h 25m-2
S TW   
1592 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:00+30DLIArr +56/Dep +15h 20m-55KYN608:32+3:3455h 32m10
SMTWTFS
2123 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+30AIIArr +1:16/Dep +117h 10m-1:15KYN??01:02+648h 2m13
    T S
1619 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+4DLIArr +23/Dep +15h 25m-22PNVL??04:25+1526h 45m-14
S TW   
1592 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr +50/Dep +15h 10m-49PNVL??04:25+1526h 35m-16
S TW   
1592 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:50+21DLIArr +50/Dep +13h 30m-49KYN608:32+3:3430h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1681 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB102:00+25NZMArr +51/Dep +12h 10m-50KYN608:32+3:3454h 32m9
SMTWTFS
3127 kmHussain*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB??02:00+25DDRArr +33/Dep +21h 59m-31TNA??07:12+229h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB102:00+25DDRArr +33/Dep +54h 0m-28KYN409:33+1531h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1686 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...UMB??02:00+25NZMArr +51/Dep +13h 50m-50PNVL??04:25+1526h 25m-3
S TW   
1659 kmVinay Kumar~-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...UMB102:00+25DDRArr +33/Dep +92h 32m-24TNA507:47+1029h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...UMB??02:00+25BCTArr +53/Dep +055m-53KYN??07:07+1429h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1695 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB??02:00+25DDRArr +33/Dep +22h 20m-31KYN??07:53+1829h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1680 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB202:20+45SZMArr +1:12/Dep +13h 32m-1:11KYN608:32+3:3454h 12m12
SMTWTFS
3127 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+46BEArr +1:56/Dep +82h 17m-1:48KYN??18:56+1:1840h 21m18
      S
1934 kmSKGrover-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB102:50+28RKArr +40/Dep +213h 34m-19PNVL712:10+1557h 20m0
S      
1784 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +14h 5m-1:03PNVL??04:25+1524h 45m-5
S TW   
1593 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB203:40+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03KYN608:32+3:3428h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1682 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+33NZMArr +1:37/Dep +12h 25m-1:36PNVL??04:25+1524h 5m-1
S      
1601 kmGopal*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB104:30+43RKArr +1:06/Dep +212h 2m-45PNVL712:10+1579h 40m-5
      S
3213 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB105:00+46MTCArr +1:32/Dep +222h 56m-1:10PNVL712:10+1555h 10m-1
S      
1727 kmRony-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...SHDM106:11+52BSLArr +3:37/Dep +1:141h 10m-2:23KYN612:50+1:1678h 39m5
SMTWTFS
2168 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SHDM106:11+52NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +54h 0m-1:11PNVL712:10+1577h 59m-3
      S
3172 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...SHDM??06:11+52NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +11h 0m-1:15PNVL??04:25+1522h 14m-13
S TW   
1574 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...SHDM106:11-MMRArr +4:04/Dep +710m-3:57KYN611:27-53h 16m-12
SMTWTFS
1983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...SHDM??06:11+52MMRArr +4:04/Dep +150m-4:03KYN??12:00+1929h 49m-10
SMTWTFS
1670 kmRony-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr +49/Dep +392h 50m-10KYN??13:06+5830h 26m1
   W   
1596 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49KYN??13:06+1230h 26m1
S      
1596 kmCheetah*^~-
11008
Σ Chandigarh Trivand...UMB??06:40+7DECArr +47/Dep +155m-46PNVL??04:25+1521h 45m2
S  W   
1599 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB208:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:595h 10m+2:15KYN510:47+4:3326h 47m3
   W   
1683 kmHussain*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +120m-43PNVL??04:25+1520h 25m-3
S TW   
1594 kmxxx-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+1:54JHSArr +2:46/Dep +1:233h 12m-1:23KYN??18:50+1:4931h 0m9
    T  
1699 kmRony-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB613:05-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KYN516:38-27h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1616 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0TNA??16:54+627h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1598 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB613:05-BDTSArr /Dep +33h 19m+0KYN418:48+929h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1616 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...UMB613:05+9BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11KYN417:30+1428h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...UMB??13:05+9BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12TNA??17:17+228h 12m-9
S   T  
1591 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB??13:05+9ADHArr +16/Dep +22h 21m-14TNA??16:54+627h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...UMB??13:05+9BDTSArr +12/Dep +855m-4DIVA??16:15+2127h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1606 kmDP~-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0PNVL??18:05+829h 0m-1
S   T  
1589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB215:40+32AGCArr +2:09/Dep +161h 10m-1:53KYN621:32+1:2853h 52m8
     F 
2460 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...UMB??15:40+32JHSArr +2:52/Dep +2:021h 10m-50KYN??21:32+2:3629h 52m-2
S T T  
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB215:40-INDBArr +2:22/Dep +51h 45m-2:17KYN605:12-37h 32m3
S TWT S
1992 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...UMB??15:40+32NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +32h 40m-1:13PNVL??17:55+1026h 15m-5
      S
1593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB215:40+32NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +2:295h 15m+1:13KYN522:52+3:5555h 12m0
 M  T  
2647 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB217:00+42TATAArr +3:11/Dep +122h 7m-2:59KYN504:07+2783h 7m34
   W F 
3169 kmarshad jawaid-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...UMB??17:10+2:04DLIArr +2:06/Dep +355m-2:03PNVL??17:55+1024h 45m-10
      S
1592 kmRosH*^-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +52/Dep +43h 55m-48TNA??22:33+828h 33m-7
  TW FS
1606 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr +52/Dep +192h 59m-33BIRD??21:06+2527h 6m8
    T  
1564 kmVinay Kumar~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +52/Dep +03h 40m-52KYN??22:22+2428h 22m-6
  T  F 
1618 kmVinay Kumar~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr +52/Dep +54h 30m-47KYN523:13+2329h 13m-5
  TW FS
1608 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +57/Dep +182h 59m-39PNVL??22:00+2128h 0m10
  T    
1600 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr +48/Dep +182h 59m-30BIRD??21:06+3427h 6m9
S      
1564 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +57/Dep +182h 59m-39BIRD??21:06+3427h 6m9
     F 
1564 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +57/Dep +572h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+5627h 6m12
   W   
1564 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +57/Dep +122h 59m-45PNVL??22:00+5328h 0m4
      S
1600 kmrdb*^-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr +52/Dep +33h 20m-49KYN422:07+1528h 7m-4
  TW FS
1615 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +57/Dep +234h 49m-34KYN??01:02+631h 2m11
      S
1578 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +57/Dep +314h 49m-26KYN??01:03+631h 3m2
  T    
1578 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr +52/Dep +234h 49m-29KYN??01:02+631h 2m11
    T  
1578 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +57/Dep +304h 49m-27KYN??01:02+531h 2m13
   W F 
1578 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr +48/Dep +294h 49m-19KYN??01:03-131h 3m8
S      
1578 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +33/Dep +144h 49m-19KYN??01:02+031h 2m3
 M     
1578 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +52/Dep +73h 25m-45KYN??22:11+2328h 11m-7
  T  F 
1618 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr +52/Dep +03h 25m-52KYN522:11+1528h 11m-6
      S
1615 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr +52/Dep +03h 25m-52KYN522:11+1528h 11m-6
   W   
1618 kmDP~-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10PNVL??23:25+1329h 25m1
     F 
1593 kmRosH*^-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...UMB??20:40+2MMRArr +4:12/Dep +4:253h 20m+13KYN??03:12+3:5130h 32m40
S   T  
1690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr +21/Dep +02h 15m-21KYN??05:12+1131h 32m8
 M     
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr +1:36/Dep +15h 0m-1:35KYN608:32+3:3482h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
3246 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...UMB222:20+1:28NGPArr +2:49/Dep +12h 30m-2:48KYN504:16+1677h 56m11
SMTWTFS
2762 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+17MTJArr +1:24/Dep +2:291h 20m+1:05KYN??06:20+4:4730h 25m44
    T  
1690 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site