Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHDM/Shahbad Markand ▼
×
PFM/Phaphamau Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHDM/Shahbad Markanda to PFM/Phaphamau Junction
6 Trains / 54 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PFM⇒SHDM   Filters   Dep: SHDM   Arr: PFM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SHDM/Shahbad Markanda and PFM/Phaphamau Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Haridwar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Jhansi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSHDM101:01-ALD615:18-14h 17m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL808 km57 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSHDM101:01+12ALD615:18+4:1414h 17m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 808 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSHDM101:01-ALD615:18-14h 17m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL808 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+6ALD617:10+2:2414h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+29ALD*020:25+4:4914h 20m8
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL828 km58 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSHDM117:50+22PFM110:28+2:5816h 38m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 816 km49 km/hr


54 ΣChains between SHDM/Shahbad Markanda and PFM/Phaphamau Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Haridwar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Jhansi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+5MGSArr +1:17/Dep +101h 42m-1:07COI??02:15+1:0125h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
1084 kmKSG*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+15DLIArr +20/Dep +52h 30m-15ALD??15:05+2:4214h 5m-2
 M WT S
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+0DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6ALD??15:05+2:4213h 45m-2
 M W   
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...UMB??02:35+17CNBArr +1:09/Dep +1:242h 50m+15ALD??20:10+1:4117h 35m-1
   W F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+17CNBArr +1:09/Dep +332h 35m-36ALD??21:00+1:1418h 25m1
   W F 
843 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...UMB??02:35+17BEArr +1:00/Dep +03h 42m-1:00PFM??20:17+3517h 42m12
   W F 
788 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31COI??02:15+2:1820h 50m3
  T    
1044 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +101h 22m-3:14COI??02:15+1:0120h 50m-2
 MT  F 
1044 kmsvmicse-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +91h 35m-2ALD??20:10+1:4112h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +91h 10m+4ALD??20:10+1:4111h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
834 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+25ANVTArr +1:30/Dep +09h 50m-1:30ALD??08:45+2:5923h 25m-7
no arr/dep
877 kmmainakdgr~-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...UMB??09:30+18MTCArr +45/Dep +31h 30m-42ALD??08:15+3:2222h 45m14
SMTWTFS
836 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...UMB??10:00+16JHSArr +1:34/Dep +402h 39m-54PFM??07:40+1:2221h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1014 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB??10:35+43HWArr +58/Dep +81h 25m-50ALD??08:15-21h 40m15
SMTWTFS
970 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+53NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04ALD??01:20+1:5914h 25m-6
S  WT S
834 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...UMB??10:55+53NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +51h 45m-59ALD??23:03+5212h 8m-9
S T T  
834 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5ALD??23:40+3110h 58m0
 MTWT S
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5ALD??23:40+3510h 58m0
     F 
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 10m-4ALD??02:30+5013h 48m3
 MT  F 
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5ALD??01:20+1:5912h 38m3
   WT S
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +535m+0ALD??23:03+5210h 21m0
  T T  
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5ALD??00:03+4211h 21m0
 MTWTFS
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23ALD??07:05+1:0318h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
834 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +030m+0ALD??23:40+3110h 35m-1
SMTWT S
835 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +030m-23ALD??23:40+3110h 35m-8
SMTWT S
834 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23ALD??00:03+4210h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
834 kmHarsh*^~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+2:00DLIArr +2:43/Dep +03h 55m-2:43ALD??07:05+1:0315h 45m-2
S      
833 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +31h 5m-57ALD??05:05+1:4513h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:451h 40m+2:45ALD??05:30+5:2813h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 20m-1:00ALD??07:05+1:0315h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
835 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...SHDM??16:09+1:08NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01ALD??07:05+1:0314h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
815 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...SHDM??16:09+1:08NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +203h 20m-41ALD??08:25+3:2316h 16m-13
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+1:45DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18ALD??07:05+1:0313h 55m-12
 M W  S
833 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+1:35DLIArr +2:01/Dep +203h 0m-1:41ALD??08:25+3:2315h 15m-8
S T TF 
828 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14ALD??07:05+1:0313h 5m-5
  TW FS
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +22/Dep +202h 42m-2ALD??08:25+3:2314h 25m-2
  TW FS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +17/Dep +202h 42m+3ALD??08:25+3:2314h 25m-2
 M     
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+5SZMArr +40/Dep +202h 42m-20ALD??08:25+3:2314h 25m-2
    T  
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +15/Dep +202h 42m+5ALD??08:25+3:2314h 25m-2
S      
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +045m-31ALD??07:05+1:0313h 5m-5
    T  
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10ALD??07:05+1:0313h 5m-5
 M     
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +045m-4ALD??07:05+1:0313h 5m-5
S      
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 10m-14ALD??06:10+5912h 10m-2
   W F 
832 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4ALD??06:10+5912h 10m-2
no arr/dep
832 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:33ALD??08:45+5:1414h 45m-6
   W   
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:43ALD??08:45+5:1414h 45m-6
S      
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:16ALD??08:45+5:1414h 45m-6
no arr/dep
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +312h 15m+17ALD??08:45+2:5314h 45m-6
  T    
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +020m-8ALD??07:05+1:0312h 0m0
SMTWTFS
835 kmsinghssandeep-
10529
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Al...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +045m-8ALD??06:10+5911h 5m3
 M W F 
832 kmxxx-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB??19:25+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:4755m+2:33ALD??08:45+5:1413h 20m-7
S  W   
834 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB??19:25+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +3155m+17ALD??08:45+2:5313h 20m-7
  T    
834 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+0GWLArr +24/Dep +22h 33m-22COI??16:55+1:3220h 47m12
     F 
993 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB??20:32+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:4740m+2:41ALD??08:45+5:1412h 13m-5
S  W   
834 kmsinghssandeep-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site