Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHDM/Shahbad Markand ▼
×
PFM/Phaphamau Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHDM/Shahbad Markanda to PFM/Phaphamau Junction
4 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PFM⇒SHDM   Filters   Dep: SHDM   Arr: PFM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SHDM/Shahbad Markanda and PFM/Phaphamau Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Haridwar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Jhansi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSHDM101:01-ALD615:18-14h 17m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL808 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSHDM101:01-ALD615:18-14h 17m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL808 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20-ALD617:10-14h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSHDM117:50-PFM110:28-16h 38m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 816 km49 km/hr


54 ΣChains between SHDM/Shahbad Markanda and PFM/Phaphamau Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Haridwar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Jhansi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+26MGSArr +2:47/Dep +3:161h 42m+29COI??02:15+3:4325h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1085 kmGopal*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+54DLIArr /Dep +1:482h 30m+0ALD??15:05+5:1414h 5m-2
 M WT S
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+35DEEArr +1:10/Dep +1:482h 5m+38ALD??15:05+5:1413h 45m-2
 M W   
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...UMB??02:35+42CNBArr +2:26/Dep 2h 50m+0ALD??20:10+4:1317h 35m-1
   W F 
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+42CNBArr +2:26/Dep 2h 35m+0ALD??21:00+3:0318h 25m1
   W F 
842 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...UMB??02:35+42BEArr +1:55/Dep +113h 42m-1:44PFM??20:17+1:0917h 42m12
   W F 
787 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+3:38MGSArr +4:57/Dep +2:051h 47m-2:52COI??02:15+2:4320h 50m4
  T    
1043 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+3:38MGSArr +4:57/Dep +3:161h 22m-1:41COI??02:15+3:4320h 50m-1
 MT  F 
1043 kmsvmicse-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 1h 35m+0ALD??20:10+4:1312h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
835 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 1h 10m+0ALD??20:10+4:1311h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
834 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+48ANVTArr +1:45/Dep 9h 50m+0ALD??08:45+6:0823h 25m-7
no arr/dep
877 kmmainakdgr-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...UMB??09:30+26MTCArr +41/Dep 1h 30m+0ALD??08:15+5:2322h 45m14
SMTWTFS
836 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...UMB??10:00+2:52JHSArr /Dep 2h 39m+0PFM??07:40+3:1021h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1014 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB210:35-HWArr /Dep +81h 25m+0ALD108:15-45h 40m15
SMTWTFS
971 km१२२०४ सहरसा अमृतसर ग...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep +3:063h 20m+0ALD??01:20+5:1214h 25m-6
S  WT S
834 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ALD??23:03+3:0612h 8m-9
S T T  
834 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +2:101h 30m+2:00ALD023:40+2:3410h 58m0
 MTWT S
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42-NDLSArr +10/Dep 1h 30m+0ALD423:40-10h 58m0
     F 
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0ALD??02:30+3:1113h 48m3
 MT  F 
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:062h 10m+2:56ALD??01:20+5:1212h 38m3
   WT S
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 35m+0ALD??23:03+3:0610h 21m0
  T T  
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:081h 50m+58ALD??00:03+1:4911h 21m0
 MTWTFS
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB613:05-NDLSArr +32/Dep 5h 50m+0ALD007:05-42h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
2209 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep +2:1030m+0ALD023:40+2:3434h 35m-1
SMTW FS
2209 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB613:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:1030m+1:38ALD023:40+2:3434h 35m-8
SMTW FS
2209 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:0850m+36ALD??00:03+1:4910h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
834 kmHarsh*^~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB215:20-DLIArr +3:01/Dep 3h 55m+0ALD007:05-39h 45m-2
S      
2286 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+28NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 1h 5m+0ALD??05:05+3:4313h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+28NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:201h 40m+4:07ALD??05:30+6:4113h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB215:40-NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 3h 20m+0ALD007:05-39h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1799 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...SHDM116:09-NDLSArr +57/Dep 1h 55m+0ALD007:05-62h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
2359 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...SHDM??16:09+58NDLSArr +57/Dep +523h 20m-5ALD??08:25+4:3616h 16m-13
SMTWTFS
809 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB217:10-DLIArr +2:12/Dep 1h 35m+0ALD007:05-61h 55m-12
 M W  S
2057 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+2:21DLIArr +2:47/Dep +523h 0m-1:55ALD??08:25+4:3615h 15m-8
S T TF 
828 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB218:00-NDLSArr +9/Dep 45m+0ALD007:05-37h 5m-5
  TW FS
2208 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+8SZMArr +14/Dep +522h 42m+38ALD??08:25+4:3614h 25m-2
  TW FS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr /Dep +522h 42m+0ALD??08:25+4:3614h 25m-2
 M     
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+24SZMArr +30/Dep +522h 42m+22ALD??08:25+4:3614h 25m-2
    T  
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+7SZMArr +21/Dep +522h 42m+31ALD??08:25+4:3614h 25m-2
S      
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB218:00-NDLSArr +23/Dep 45m+0ALD007:05-37h 5m-5
    T  
1926 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB218:00-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0ALD007:05-37h 5m-5
 M     
2249 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB218:00-NDLSArr +21/Dep 45m+0ALD007:05-37h 5m-5
S      
2258 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +131h 10m+4ALD??06:10+2:5212h 10m-2
   W F 
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +21/Dep +131h 10m-8ALD??06:10+2:5212h 10m-2
no arr/dep
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB218:00+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +5:132h 15m+5:04ALD008:45+5:4138h 45m-6
  T   S
2208 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB218:00+7NDLSArr +21/Dep +5:132h 15m+4:52ALD008:45+5:4138h 45m-6
no arr/dep
2258 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB218:00+24NDLSArr +23/Dep +5:132h 15m+4:50ALD008:45+5:4138h 45m-6
no arr/dep
1926 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +2:012h 15m+1:52ALD??08:45+4:3814h 45m-6
  T    
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB119:05-NDLSArr +25/Dep 20m+0ALD007:05-12h 0m0
SMTWTFS
835 kmsinghssandeep-
10529
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Al...UMB??19:05+14NDLSArr +25/Dep +1345m-12ALD??06:10+2:5211h 5m3
 M W F 
832 kmxxx-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB219:25+1:34NDLSArr /Dep +5:1355m+0ALD008:45+5:4113h 20m-7
S  W   
834 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB??19:25+1:34NDLSArr /Dep +2:0155m+0ALD??08:45+4:3813h 20m-7
  T    
834 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB220:08-GWLArr +2:31/Dep 2h 33m+0COI016:55-44h 47m12
no arr/dep
1554 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB120:32+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +5:1340m+4:51ALD008:45+5:4112h 13m-5
S  W   
834 kmsinghssandeep-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site