Search Trains
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
AJTM/Ajitgill Matta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSB/Shakur Basti to AJTM/Ajitgill Matta
12 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJTM⇒SSB   Filters   Dep: SSB   Arr: AJTM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SSB/Shakur Basti and AJTM/Ajitgill Matta

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Bhagat Ki Kothi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14625Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNRSSB007:05+47GJUT??13:19+276h 14m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 313 km50 km/hr
54641Delhi Firozpur Passe...PassNRSSB007:42+22AJTM117:36-9h 54m46
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 318 km32 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRNDLS313:30+28BTI220:10+566h 40m7
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL362 km54 km/hr
12481Delhi - Sriganganaga...SFNWRSSB013:36+49BTI618:30+404h 54m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
3A
GNWL287 km58 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRSSB013:50+21GJUT120:33+166h 43m17
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
 313 km47 km/hr
14731Delhi - Fazilka Inte...ExpNWRSZM114:33+22GJUT122:58+498h 25m20
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
3A
 423 km50 km/hr
14519Kisan ExpressExpNRSSB015:24+9BTI*122:20+66h 56m15
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL326 km47 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSSB116:00+2:29BTI422:00+2:066h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL287 km48 km/hr
12047New Delhi - Firozpur...ShtbNRNDLS*216:20+0KKP021:40+85h 20m6
 M   F 
CC
EC
GNWL341 km64 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSSB020:44+7:21BTI203:00+6:276h 16m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL287 km46 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRSSB022:24+1:03GJUT104:06+545h 42m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
12455Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRDEE*422:45+4BTI604:25+325h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL357 km63 km/hr


8 ΣChains between SSB/Shakur Basti and AJTM/Ajitgill Matta

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Bhagat Ki Kothi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DEE??04:58+14BGKTArr +47/Dep +412h 46m-6GJUT??08:33+1427h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1306 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21604
--
Σ Karnal Moga Expres...DLI??08:25+0LDHArr +34/Dep +715m-27FZR??16:50-68h 25m18
SMTW FS
436 kmSabby-
1190
Σ nanded-newdelhi-pa...NDLS??12:30+54UMBArr +1:06/Dep +1:461h 50m+40BTI??21:27+1:558h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
400 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6408
--
Σ nanded-jalandhar-f...NDLS??12:30+54JUCArr +1:12/Dep +52h 45m-1:07FZR??00:35+1512h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
487 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20966
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...NDLS??12:30+54LDHArr +1:14/Dep +1555m-59FZR??21:30-29h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
437 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16922
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??17:15+3MBArr +44/Dep +5923h 55m+15FZR??10:15+941h 0m72
SMTWTFS
692 kmSachin Rawat-
1273
--
Σ meerut-saharapur-f...NZM??20:35+59SREArr +1:12/Dep +151h 40m-57FZR??10:15+913h 40m16
SMTWTFS
522 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
8613
--
Σ Sonipat to Bathind...SZM??23:08+14UMBArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BTI??09:40+910h 32m7
SMTWTFS
396 kmatulghai-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.