Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSB/Shakur Basti to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
14 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒SSB   Filters   Dep: SSB   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SSB/Shakur Basti and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+1146h 7m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2733 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+1746h 7m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2733 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3TCR103:57+3:0746h 2m23
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2743 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0TCR107:47+1:5746h 32m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2687 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TCR107:22+2945h 17m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TCR107:22+545h 17m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1TCR123:23+1736h 28m13
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL2563 km70 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TCR107:37+4644h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2740 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSSB012:40+1TCR112:37+5147h 57m32
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2751 km57 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+5SRR217:05+1752h 25m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2720 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40-TCR109:02-43h 22m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2571 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+20TCR108:37+5842h 57m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2571 km60 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2TCR109:02+5243h 7m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2564 km59 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TCR120:57+5145h 22m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr


50 ΣChains between SSB/Shakur Basti and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SZM??05:45+25ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44TCR??01:07+4667h 22m37
S      
3577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+10MAOArr +39/Dep +156h 45m-24TCR??09:03+1150h 48m6
      S
2571 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr /Dep +91h 25m+0TCR??06:47+3848h 22m7
 M    S
2807 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr /Dep +325m+0TCR??05:47+3647h 22m14
SMT T S
2841 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36TCR??05:17+2346h 7m5
 M    S
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +20/Dep +11h 40m-19TCR??05:17+2346h 7m5
  T T  
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9TCR??13:47+3953h 12m32
   W   
2806 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +39/Dep +421h 20m+3SRR??14:05+2053h 30m26
   W   
2775 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +39/Dep +421h 50m+3TCR??15:42+1:0055h 7m87
   W   
2808 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +39/Dep +223h 55m-17TCR??15:17+3154h 42m10
   W   
2806 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15TCR??14:02+3452h 42m17
    T  
2654 kmPranav jain*^-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30+26DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22TCR??21:27+2559h 57m6
S      
2940 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...SZM??09:30+26PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15TCR??02:50+2065h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3166 kmPŕāķāşh-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+19BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12TCR??21:27+2559h 25m28
S      
3014 kmCheetah*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DEE113:12+2:02ADIArr +1:29/Dep +05h 45m-1:29TCR120:47+4079h 35m20
 M     
3093 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:04SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10TCR??13:47+3972h 2m32
  T    
3786 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:1662h 10m37
 M   F 
3251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36TCR??21:27+2554h 27m32
S      
2928 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +41/Dep +1:122h 0m+31TCR??20:47+3453h 47m44
    T  
2798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +41/Dep +5250m+11SRR??17:05+550h 5m14
    T  
2765 kmxxx-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5TCR??11:22+1:0643h 47m32
S  W F 
2586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +32h 20m+12TCR??11:22+1:0643h 47m32
      S
2586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +08h 45m-8TCR??14:02+3446h 27m17
S      
2586 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM315:55+1MASArr +12/Dep +330m-9TCR106:37+4138h 42m12
   W F 
2802 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep +330m+0TCR??06:37+4138h 42m12
 M     
2802 kmDK-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...SZM??15:58-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TCR??02:50+2058h 52m30
SMTWTFS
3103 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...SZM215:58+23BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10TCR114:02+3446h 4m3
S   T  
2598 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...SZM??15:58-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??14:02+3446h 4m10
S   T  
2562 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+0BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 55m-45SRR??17:05+548h 45m14
    T  
2541 kmKishor*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4TCR??11:22+1:0642h 57m32
SMTWTFS
2605 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM??18:27+51INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40TCR??10:52+3664h 25m25
S      
3341 kmRosH*^-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20TCR??04:45+1:1658h 5m43
SMTWTFS
3258 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29TCR??19:42+1749h 2m20
 M     
2750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6TCR120:47+4072h 52m35
 M     
2635 kmIri rules are differ...-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...SZM??21:00+44BRCArr +43/Dep +42h 59m-39TCR??20:47+3447h 47m35
    T  
2575 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...SZM021:00+20BRCArr +19/Dep +102h 59m-9TCR120:47+4071h 47m26
no arr/dep
2956 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...SZM??21:00+13BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28TCR??20:47+947h 47m37
S      
2575 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+20BRCArr +19/Dep +62h 59m-13TCR??20:47+947h 47m37
     F 
2575 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+20BRCArr +19/Dep +232h 59m+4TCR??20:47+3347h 47m39
   W   
2575 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+20BRCArr +19/Dep +152h 59m-4TCR??20:47+1547h 47m22
      S
2575 kmrdb*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr /Dep +5845m+0TCR??02:50+2053h 35m37
SMTWTFS
3010 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS321:15-SBCArr /Dep +13h 20m+0TCR102:57-53h 42m10
SMTWTFS
2961 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS321:15-BNCArr /Dep +185h 54m+0TCR104:10-54h 55m10
S T    
2943 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS321:15-BNCArr /Dep +52h 12m+0TCR100:37-75h 22m15
S      
2955 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5TCR??20:47+3447h 12m44
    T  
2564 kmxxx-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+5JUArr +11/Dep +222h 35m+11SRR??00:20+949h 55m30
   W   
2715 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+11ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17SRR??00:20+949h 50m18
   W   
2602 kmIri rules are differ...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12TCR??19:42+1745h 12m21
 M     
2750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7SRR??21:45+1:3347h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2778 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:11MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38TCR??01:30+1849h 45m5
S      
2813 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site