Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSB/Shakur Basti to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
14 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒SSB   Filters   Dep: SSB   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SSB/Shakur Basti and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1TCR103:57+1:5446h 7m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+1:4846h 7m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0TCR103:57+4:4746h 2m23
      S
3A
2A1A
 2742 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0TCR107:47+3:3446h 32m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2688 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TCR107:22+2045h 17m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+2TCR107:22+3345h 17m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TCR123:23+3536h 28m13
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL2564 km70 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-TCR107:37-44h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2740 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+14TCR112:37+2:0747h 57m32
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2751 km57 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+13SRR217:05+2352h 25m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2720 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+43TCR109:02+1:0243h 22m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2572 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+26TCR108:37+1:0942h 57m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2572 km60 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-TCR109:02-43h 7m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2564 km59 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1TCR120:57+1:0045h 22m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr


50 ΣChains between SSB/Shakur Basti and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SZM??05:45+43ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45TCR??01:07+4267h 22m37
S      
3577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+39MAOArr +43/Dep +416h 45m-2TCR??09:03+1950h 48m6
      S
2572 kmSavaari Gaadi-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36TCR??06:47+4948h 22m7
 M    S
2806 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0TCR??05:47+4447h 22m14
SMT T S
2847 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39TCR??05:17+4246h 7m5
 M    S
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01TCR??05:17+4246h 7m5
  T T  
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8TCR??13:47+4753h 12m32
   W   
2806 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +35/Dep +401h 20m+5SRR??14:05+1553h 30m26
   W   
2775 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5055h 7m87
   W   
2808 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +35/Dep +233h 55m-12TCR??15:17+4154h 42m10
   W   
2806 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30TCR??14:02+4352h 42m17
    T  
2654 kmPranav jain*^-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30+48DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46TCR??21:27+4559h 57m6
S      
2945 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...SZM??09:30+48PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28TCR??02:50+4265h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3164 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21TCR??21:27+4559h 25m28
S      
3020 km★Prayas★*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DEE??13:12+2:36ADIArr +1:28/Dep +35h 45m-1:25TCR??20:47+1:1355h 35m21
  T    
2610 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59TCR??13:47+4772h 2m32
  T    
3786 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0362h 10m37
 M   F 
3251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27TCR??21:27+4554h 27m32
S      
2934 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+4MAOArr +1:13/Dep +1:242h 0m+11TCR??20:47+1:2653h 47m44
    T  
2798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+4MAOArr +1:13/Dep +4950m-24SRR??17:05+3250h 5m14
    T  
2765 kmxxx-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5TCR??11:22+1:1843h 47m32
S  W F 
2586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11TCR??11:22+1:1843h 47m32
      S
2586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7TCR??14:02+4346h 27m17
S      
2586 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39TCR??06:37+1:0138h 42m12
   W F 
2802 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36TCR??06:37+1:0138h 42m12
 M     
2802 kmDK-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...SZM??15:58-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TCR??02:50+4258h 52m30
SMTWTFS
3102 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...SZM??15:58+33BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9TCR??14:02+4346h 4m3
S   T  
2598 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...SZM??15:58-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??14:02+4346h 4m10
S   T  
2563 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+56BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15SRR??17:05+3248h 45m14
    T  
2541 kmKishor*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +13/Dep +23h 25m-11TCR??11:22+1:1842h 57m32
SMTWTFS
2605 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM??18:27+1:18INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25TCR??10:52+3764h 25m25
S      
3340 kmRosH*^-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+43MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:0358h 5m43
SMTWTFS
3258 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+43BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38TCR??19:42+3649h 2m20
 M     
2750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +33h 20m-8TCR??20:47+1:1348h 52m34
  T    
2616 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...SZM??21:00+15BRCArr +22/Dep +142h 59m-8TCR??20:47+1:2647h 47m35
    T  
2576 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +20/Dep +62h 59m-14TCR??20:47+1:1347h 47m25
  T    
2576 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...SZM??21:00+29BRCArr +21/Dep +122h 59m-9TCR??20:47+4747h 47m37
S      
2576 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +20/Dep +122h 59m-8TCR??20:47+4747h 47m37
     F 
2576 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +20/Dep +402h 59m+20TCR??20:47+1:2147h 47m39
   W   
2576 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +20/Dep +162h 59m-4TCR??20:47+1:0447h 47m22
      S
2576 kmrdb*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14TCR??02:50+4253h 35m37
SMTWTFS
3009 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34TCR??02:57+1853h 42m10
SMTWTFS
2967 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35TCR??04:10+2154h 55m10
S T    
2944 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25TCR??00:37+4651h 22m14
 M     
2954 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr +2/Dep +144h 5m+12TCR??20:47+1:2647h 12m44
    T  
2564 kmxxx-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+5JUArr +1/Dep +132h 35m+12SRR??00:20+5949h 55m30
   W   
2716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16SRR??00:20+5949h 50m18
   W   
2603 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15TCR??19:42+3645h 12m21
 M     
2749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12SRR??21:45+1:3647h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2777 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+3:57MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49TCR??01:30+3749h 45m5
S      
2814 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site