Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSB/Shakur Basti to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
14 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒SSB   Filters   Dep: SSB   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SSB/Shakur Basti and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+1:0046h 7m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+5246h 7m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0TCR103:57+3:5246h 2m23
      S
3A
2A1A
 2742 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0TCR107:47+2:4046h 32m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2688 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TCR107:22+2345h 17m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TCR107:22+1345h 17m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TCR123:23+3336h 28m13
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL2564 km70 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1TCR107:37+1:1544h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2740 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+3TCR112:37+1:3047h 57m32
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2752 km57 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSSB012:40-SRR217:05-52h 25m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2720 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+40TCR109:02+1:0343h 22m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2571 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+19TCR108:37+1:2842h 57m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2571 km60 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2TCR109:02+5543h 7m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2563 km59 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TCR120:57+5745h 22m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr


50 ΣChains between SSB/Shakur Basti and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SZM??05:45+30ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19TCR??01:07+5167h 22m37
S      
3577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+13MAOArr +31/Dep +266h 45m-5TCR??09:03+1950h 48m6
      S
2572 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:25/Dep +61h 25m-1:19TCR??06:47+4348h 22m7
 M    S
2806 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:25/Dep +725m-1:18TCR??05:47+4047h 22m14
SMT T S
2847 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52TCR??05:17+2246h 7m5
 M    S
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50TCR??05:17+2246h 7m5
  T T  
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14TCR??13:47+2853h 12m32
   W   
2806 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +26/Dep +461h 20m+20SRR??14:05+2053h 30m26
   W   
2775 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +26/Dep +381h 50m+12TCR??15:42+5555h 7m87
   W   
2808 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +26/Dep +233h 55m-3TCR??15:17+3754h 42m10
   W   
2806 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15TCR??14:02+4252h 42m17
    T  
2654 kmPranav jain*^-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30+22DDArr +1:36/Dep 4h 10m+0TCR??21:27+3059h 57m6
S      
2945 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...SZM??09:30+22PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46TCR??02:50+1965h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3163 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TCR??21:27+3059h 25m28
S      
3020 kmCheetah*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DEE113:12+1:43ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04TCR120:47+3579h 35m19
 M     
3072 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:30SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43TCR??13:47+2872h 2m32
  T    
3786 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+5062h 10m37
 M   F 
3251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0TCR??21:27+3054h 27m32
S      
2934 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +42/Dep +1:232h 0m+41TCR??20:47+1:1153h 47m44
    T  
2798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +42/Dep +5250m+10SRR??17:05+2750h 5m14
    T  
2765 kmxxx-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +43h 30m+0TCR111:22+1:2343h 47m32
S  W F 
2585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+0BDTSArr -11/Dep +42h 20m+15TCR111:22+1:2343h 47m32
      S
2585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4TCR??14:02+4246h 27m17
S      
2586 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +15/Dep +230m-13TCR??06:37+4538h 42m12
   W F 
2802 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25TCR??06:37+4538h 42m12
 M     
2802 kmDK-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...SZM215:58-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TCR102:50+1958h 52m30
SMTWTFS
3120 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...SZM215:58+30BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9TCR114:02+4246h 4m3
S   T  
2597 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...SZM215:58-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR114:02+4246h 4m10
S   T  
2580 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03SRR??17:05+2748h 45m14
    T  
2541 kmKishor*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS316:25+1BCTArr +11/Dep +43h 25m-7TCR111:22+1:2342h 57m32
SMTWTFS
2604 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM218:27-INDBArr +1:07/Dep 3h 50m+0TCR110:52-64h 25m25
S      
3341 kmRosH*^-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+3MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35TCR??04:45+5058h 5m43
SMTWTFS
3258 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +46/Dep +103h 45m-36TCR??19:42+2949h 2m20
 M     
2750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2TCR??20:47+3548h 52m34
  T    
2619 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...SZM??21:00+45BRCArr +35/Dep +62h 59m-29TCR??20:47+1:1147h 47m35
    T  
2576 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...SZM??21:00+21BRCArr +22/Dep +72h 59m-15TCR??20:47+3547h 47m25
  T    
2576 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...SZM??21:00+14BRCArr +16/Dep +62h 59m-10TCR??20:47+3647h 47m37
S      
2576 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+21BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16TCR??20:47+3647h 47m37
     F 
2576 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+21BRCArr +22/Dep +52h 59m-17TCR??20:47+2847h 47m39
   W   
2576 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...SZM??21:00+21BRCArr +22/Dep +162h 59m-6TCR??20:47+3847h 47m22
      S
2576 kmrdb*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +54/Dep +5145m-3TCR??02:50+1953h 35m37
SMTWTFS
3009 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +1:12/Dep +23h 20m-1:10TCR??02:57+1353h 42m10
SMTWTFS
2966 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +1:37/Dep +205h 54m-1:17TCR??04:10+1754h 55m10
S T    
2944 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +1:37/Dep +72h 12m-1:30TCR??00:37+3351h 22m14
 M     
2954 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +64h 5m+7TCR??20:47+1:1147h 12m44
    T  
2564 kmxxx-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11SRR??00:20+1749h 55m30
   W   
2716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+7ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11SRR??00:20+1749h 50m18
   W   
2602 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +81h 0m-25TCR??19:42+2945h 12m21
 M     
2749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+1MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10SRR??21:45+1:0547h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2777 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:48MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29TCR??01:30+1749h 45m5
S      
2814 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site