Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSB/Shakur Basti to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SSB   Filters   Dep: SSB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SSB/Shakur Basti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA410:25+4628h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0BZA011:05+2129h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+2628h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2BZA110:25+2:1128h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0BZA611:55+1029h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BZA510:35+5827h 25m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1BZA710:35+1:0027h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0BZA714:45+2927h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+8BZA500:40+2136h 0m37
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1763 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSSB012:40+1BZA719:05+1:1230h 25m16
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1763 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+5BZA723:35+1934h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSSB012:40-BZA723:35-34h 55m16
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL1763 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSSB012:40-BZA019:05-30h 25m16
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1763 km58 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+27BZA019:05+3128h 30m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BZA6,719:05-28h 30m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+9BZA714:20+3922h 35m5
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0BZA514:20+2922h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1744 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BZA414:20+1722h 25m7
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1744 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50+2BZA523:15+4029h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1757 km60 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0BZA100:15+2825h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZA006:45-31h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:07BZA107:10+3431h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km56 km/hr


68 ΣChains between SSB/Shakur Basti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SZM??05:45+26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BZA??07:15+1:0849h 30m25
S      
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SZM??05:45+26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59BZA??04:30+2:3046h 45m11
   W   
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:10+3442h 45m10
 M     
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:25+2143h 0m12
   W   
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:10+1742h 45m5
    T  
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4552h 30m48
S T  F 
2645 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45BZA??08:00+3949h 35m50
   WT S
2565 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:49/Dep +15h 5m-3:48BZA??05:10+1646h 45m13
    T  
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14BZA??05:00+3346h 35m17
S T  F 
2645 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6KGPArr +3:38/Dep +44h 15m-3:34BZA??03:10+3544h 45m18
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38BZA??05:00+3346h 35m17
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+18KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36BZA??08:10+4649h 45m15
  T    
2645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+9DNAArr +45/Dep +492h 51m+4BZA??02:35+4843h 30m27
S      
2389 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+9DNAArr +45/Dep +522h 51m+7BZA??02:35+3943h 30m27
    T  
2389 kmKL Suthar~-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM??07:10+1KZJArr +55/Dep +212h 57m-34BZA??13:30+1330h 20m10
S  W F 
1746 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+28VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +534h 15m-57BZA??10:55+4550h 45m42
SM  T  
2475 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07BZA??07:10+2669h 55m37
SMTWTFS
3680 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44BZA??20:10+4:2757h 0m21
S      
2990 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:22BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58BZA??01:10+3436h 15m10
no arr/dep
2524 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BZA??10:05+5844h 20m13
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45BZA??10:40+3344h 55m6
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52BZA??11:55+1046h 10m12
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep 7h 50m+0BZA??16:45+1:2351h 0m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:06SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BZA??20:10+1:0354h 25m17
  T    
2798 kmNathawat-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BZA??16:55+949h 35m26
     F 
2470 kmCheetah*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+10SCArr +6/Dep +81h 15m+2GNT??20:00+1228h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55+0SCArr -3/Dep +81h 15m+11GNT??20:00+1228h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +331h 20m+4BZA??02:10+1333h 20m27
S    F 
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +451h 20m+16BZA??02:10+733h 20m27
  T    
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BZA??04:30+5135h 35m2
 MT T S
2662 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+29HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38BZA??10:05+5841h 10m13
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BZA??10:05+5841h 10m13
SMTWT S
2681 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BZA??10:55+4542h 0m48
SMTWT S
2681 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BZA??08:10+4639h 15m15
  T    
2678 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29BZA??10:40+5041h 35m13
      S
2601 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +31/Dep +141h 27m-17BZA??10:55+4541h 50m48
  TWT S
2601 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59BZA??07:20+1:0538h 15m18
     F 
2530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1BZA??07:55+2738h 50m11
     F 
2530 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:55+1:0438h 50m16
S      
2530 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26BZA??07:55+1:3938h 50m16
 M     
2530 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5135h 25m2
 M   F 
2512 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+0KZJArr +51/Dep +162h 47m-35BZA??23:05+2729h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:2347h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BZA??20:25+1:0450h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:2347h 10m18
 MT  F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM??18:27+52INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0BZA??15:50+845h 23m8
S      
2282 kmRosH*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:19/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:45+1:2345h 35m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26BZA??15:30+1:5344h 20m19
  T    
2468 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BZA410:40-39h 0m6
  T    
2676 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0BZA010:05-38h 25m13
 MT TF 
2694 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30BZA??15:30+1:1743h 45m13
 M    S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +8/Dep +01h 40m-8BZA??01:10+1528h 25m1
  T  F 
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +34/Dep +163h 27m-18BZA??23:05+2726h 20m5
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +34/Dep +184h 50m-16BZA??01:00+1828h 15m6
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +24/Dep +163h 27m-8BZA??23:05+2726h 20m5
S  WT  
1746 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +273h 35m-11BZA??02:35+4829h 40m27
S      
1744 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0BZA100:55+4775h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3130 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15+10ETArr /Dep +522h 25m+0BZA002:50+3777h 35m13
     F 
3366 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+1KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3544h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40BZA??18:45+1:5444h 30m7
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58BZA??20:10+4:2745h 55m26
S      
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1KGPArr +1:18/Dep +444h 55m-34BZA??21:40+1:5547h 25m27
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23BZA??00:35+1550h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +3110h 20m-52BZA??03:10+3552h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02BZA??05:00+3354h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37BZA??04:30+2:3052h 50m22
  T    
2994 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+42ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:272h 0m+17BZA??07:10+1:0531h 25m10
 M     
1752 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+10BSLArr +34/Dep +111h 0m-23BZA??08:45+632h 50m25
S   T  
1998 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site