Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSI/Shirsai ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSI/Shirsai to AWB/Aurangabad
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒SSI   Filters   Dep: SSI   Arr: AWB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SSI/Shirsai and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40-AWB116:25-6h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL351 km52 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRDD*313:00+23AWB121:30+1:228h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL351 km41 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRDD316:25-AWB300:50-8h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL351 km42 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+15AWB205:00+385h 35m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SSI/Shirsai and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...DD??01:10+25MMRArr +19/Dep +3:352h 50m+3:16AWB??11:30+2:5810h 20m4
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...DD??05:50+28MMRArr +19/Dep +121h 0m-7AWB??13:15+187h 25m0
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +121h 0m+0AWB??13:15+187h 25m9
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+28MMRArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17AWB??12:35-16h 45m-14
S TWTF 
327 km★Prayas★*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0AWB??12:35-16h 45m-5
S TWTF 
285 km★Prayas★*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...DD??06:35+56MMRArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7AWB??17:50-811h 15m-9
   W F 
351 kmIBRAHIM-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...DD??08:05+13KYNArr +24/Dep +142h 26m-10AWB??20:10+1512h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
532 kmHussain*^~-
1288
--
Σ Bangalore-Aurangab...DD??10:30+1:00MMRArr +43/Dep +223h 30m-21AWB??20:10+159h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+20MMRArr +24/Dep +331h 35m+9AWB??04:05+318h 0m11
SMTWTFS
350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+15PBNArr +2/Dep +463h 17m+44AWB??13:35+2716h 25m-3
 MTWTFS
597 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+36CSTMArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11AWB??13:15+1815h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
635 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site