Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMET/Shivamogga Town ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒SMET   Filters   Dep: SMET   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 274.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56228Shivamogga - KSR Ben...PassSWRSMET*004:00+1SBC*1011:20+37h 20m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 274 km37 km/hr
16202Shivamogga Town - KS...ExpSWRSMET*206:35+0SBC*911:55+135h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL274 km51 km/hr
16580Shivamogga Town - Ye...ExpSWRSMET*115:30+3YPR*021:00+15h 30m7
SM    S
II2SCC
GNWL269 km49 km/hr
16228Talguppa - KSR Benga...ExpSWRSMET1,222:30+11SBC*804:30-36h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL274 km46 km/hr
16582Shivamogga Town - KS...ExpSWRSMET*023:45+1SBC*006:00+96h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km44 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
130
Σ Shimoga - Siddhaga...SMET??07:50+3RRBArr +12/Dep +2359m+11SBC??14:05+196h 15m5
SMTWTFS
274 kmShashanka*^~-
8700
Σ Shimoga Trivandrum...SMET??07:50+3ASKArr +10/Dep +121h 45m+2YPR??15:00+27h 10m-3
   W   
269 kmBMTIR*^~-
17697
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore P...SMET107:50+3MYSArr +12/Dep +015m-12SBC918:00+1110h 10m11
SMTWTFS
415 kmDinesh Gada-
21613
--
Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-Y...SMET??10:20+0ASKArr +6/Dep +522h 35m+46YPR??17:55+387h 35m40
      S
269 kmIBRAHIM-
21942
Σ ARSIKERE-SALEM-ERO...SMET??10:20+0ASKArr +6/Dep +25h 35m-4YPR??21:30-1711h 10m26
S  WT  
269 kmIBRAHIM-
21944
Σ ARSIKERE KATPADI E...SMET??10:20+0ASKArr +6/Dep +135h 35m+7YPR??21:30+011h 10m26
 MT   S
269 kmIBRAHIM-
13612
Σ Shimoga Bangalore&...SMET??14:00+5RRBArr -1/Dep 2h 32m+0SBC??21:25+187h 25m9
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
17696
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore E...SMET??16:50+1MYSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0SBC??04:00+211h 10m12
SMTWTFS
415 kmDinesh Gada-
21097
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...SMET??16:50+1ASKArr +17/Dep +541h 45m+37SBC??00:10+497h 20m27
 M    S
275 kmIBRAHIM-
21518
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...SMET??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +2055m+0YPR??05:00+86h 30m12
    T  
269 kmIBRAHIM-
21519
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...SMET??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +2255m+0YPR??05:00+96h 30m5
      S
269 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site