Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMET/Shivamogga Town ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET  -  Birur Junction/RRB  -  Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒SMET   Filters   Dep: SMET   Arr: UBL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Birur  

Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET to Birur Junction/RRB
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
56228Shivamogga - KSR Ben...SMET*04:00
Unreserved
RRB05:23
16202Shivamogga Town - KS...SMET*06:35
II2SCC
RRB07:43
56275Talguppa - Mysuru Pa...SMET07:50
Unreserved
RRB09:08
56269Shivamogga - Mysuru ...SMET*10:20
Unreserved
RRB11:38
56918Shivamogga - KSR Ben...SMET*14:00
Unreserved
RRB*15:18
16580Shivamogga Town - Ye...SMET*15:30
II2SCC
RRB16:38
16205Talaguppa - Mysuru I...SMET16:50
II2SCC
RRB17:58
56271Shivamogga Town - Ch...SMET*18:15
Unreserved
RRB19:48
16228Talguppa - KSR Benga...SMET22:30
IISL3A
1A
RRB23:38
06228Talaguppa Mysuru Sli...SMET22:30
SL
RRB23:38
16582Shivamogga Town - KS...SMET*23:45
IISL
3A2A
RRB00:53

Birur Junction/RRB to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
22 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RRB01:0016589Rani Chennamma Expre...UBL05:35
IISL3A2A1A
RRB01:3516506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A
RRB01:3522698Chennai Central - Hu...UBL*06:20
IISL3A2A
RRB01:3516508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A
RRB01:3517311Chennai Central - Va...UBL06:50
IISL3A2A
RRB01:3516210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A
RRB02:2017301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...UBL07:40
IISL3A2A
RRB02:5556909KSR Bengaluru City-H...UBL*10:15
IISL
RRB05:5556273Arsikere Hubballi Pa...UBL*13:05
Unreserved
RRB08:1012778Kochuveli - Hubballi...UBL*12:40
SL3A2A
RRB09:1512079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...UBL*13:25
2SCC
RRB10:0511022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...UBL15:15
IISL3A2A
RRB10:0511036Sharavati ExpressUBL15:15
IISL3A2A
RRB10:0511006Chalukya ExpressUBL15:15
IISL3A2A
RRB11:4056913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...UBL*18:45
Unreserved
RRB13:0056515KSR Bengaluru City -...UBL*20:50
Unreserved
RRB16:3212725Siddhaganga Intercit...UBL21:10
II2SCC
RRB17:5017309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...UBL23:40
IISL3A2A
RRB17:5017316Velankanni - Vasco-D...UBL23:40
IISL3A2A
RRB22:5016535Gol Gumbaz ExpressUBL04:00
IISL3A2A1A
RRB23:5012781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...UBL04:30
IISL3A2A
RRB23:5906538Yeshvantapur - Dharw...UBL05:00
SL3A


10 ΣChains between SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
144
--
Σ SHIMOGA TOWN - HUB...SMET??04:00+0RRBArr /Dep 32m+0UBL??13:05-49h 5m34
SMTWTFS
322 kmShashanka*^~-
10993
Σ Shimoga - Birur - ...SMET??06:35+0RRBArr +8/Dep 1h 32m+0UBL??13:25+86h 50m9
SMTWTFS
322 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
314
--
Σ SHIMOGA -HUBLI PAS...SMET??10:20+0RRBArr /Dep 1h 22m+0UBL??20:50-110h 30m61
SMTWTFS
322 kmShashanka*^~-
5570
--
Σ Shimoga dharwar&nb...SMET??14:00+13RRBArr +9/Dep 1h 14m+0UBL??21:10+337h 10m14
SMTWTFS
322 kmBMTIR*^~-
20205
--
Σ Shivamogga-Vasco d...SMET??15:30+8RRBArr +18/Dep 1h 12m+0UBL??23:40-48h 10m8
S      
322 kmMysuru Express~-
6017
--
Σ Jog Falls to Capit...SMET??22:30+10RRBArr /Dep 12m+0UBL??04:30+216h 0m4
     F 
322 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site