Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to EE/Eluru
9 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:11EE220:10+4518h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1047 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+43EE222:41+3118h 21m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1016 km55 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+41EE200:36+5817h 56m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+21EE208:16+3822h 31m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-EE208:16-22h 31m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km48 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERTCR210:00+7EE203:38+2:3917h 38m9
  T    
SL3A
 1057 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+3:12EE215:40+3:4422h 10m15
S      
IISL
GNWL1122 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-EE215:40-22h 10m15
S      
IISL
 1122 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+28EE217:06+4218h 46m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1047 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+22BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18EE??22:26+3422h 13m4
S      
1048 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+21KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0EE??12:11+5534h 36m-6
    T  
1625 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR001:35+21PGTArr +18/Dep +1345m-5EE019:48+1366h 13m2
no arr/dep
2198 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23EE??00:35+5220h 25m-2
      S
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24EE??00:36+4420h 26m-6
  TW   
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+1:33MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21EE??00:36+3020h 26m-8
    T  
1086 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SRR??13:10+14JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13EE??10:26+2721h 16m8
     F 
1016 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+44JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35EE??10:26+2721h 16m1
S TW   
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+1:08JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50EE??10:26+2721h 16m0
 M  T  
1016 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+21JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6EE??10:26+2721h 16m1
      S
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...SRR??14:25+57TPTYArr +52/Dep +1535m-37EE??13:59+2:1423h 34m48
SMTWTFS
1017 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SRR??14:25+57KPDArr +22/Dep +71h 52m-15EE??10:26+2720h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmsanuakk123-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...SRR??15:25+45MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51EE??16:14+1:0348h 49m28
 M W  S
2479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...SRR??16:00+22MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2EE??03:46+2235h 46m22
 M     
1547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...SRR??16:45+30MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55EE??03:46+2235h 1m12
 M WT S
1547 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+48MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35EE??03:46+2234h 36m15
   W   
1547 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...OTP??18:05+38BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8EE??16:09+2922h 4m-11
SMTWTFS
1004 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...OTP??18:05+38BZAArr +21/Dep +213h 30m+0EE??14:14+4220h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1004 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...OTP??18:05+38BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0EE??12:11+5518h 6m-10
    T  
1004 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??18:20+36MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12EE??16:09+2921h 49m0
 MT    
1117 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11EE??16:09+2920h 44m-17
SMTWTFS
1073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...OTP??20:10+26MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35EE??16:09+2919h 59m-11
SMTWTFS
1073 kmGopal*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8EE??17:38+2121h 28m7
      S
1048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...OTP??20:10+26KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37EE??17:45+3621h 35m-4
S      
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2EE??16:09+2919h 59m0
      S
1047 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+59MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40EE??16:09+2919h 36m-11
SMTWTFS
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+59KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51EE??17:45+3621h 12m-4
S      
1057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2EE??07:26+2733h 41m6
SMTWTFS
1568 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3EE??06:26+2232h 41m2
   W   
1572 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3EE??06:26+2832h 41m2
S      
1572 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...PNQ??21:45+5TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8EE??06:26+3032h 41m10
 M  T  
1573 kmRAJMOHAN-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+24KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21EE??17:45+3619h 55m0
S      
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+24MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18EE??16:09+2918h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
1073 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+26BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8EE??17:38+2119h 33m4
 M     
1017 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+1:03MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22EE??22:41+3323h 51m-4
     F 
1117 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+1:03MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22EE??18:41+2019h 51m-7
  T    
1117 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site