Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to EE/Eluru
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:34EE220:10+1:1518h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1058 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:11EE222:41+1:0918h 21m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km55 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+30EE200:36+3917h 56m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1058 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+20EE208:16+4022h 31m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-EE208:16-22h 31m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km48 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+3:15EE215:40+3:2722h 10m15
S      
IISL
GNWL1123 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30+9:00EE215:40-22h 10m15
S      
IISL
 1123 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+17EE217:06+3018h 46m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+25BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13EE??22:26+3922h 13m4
S      
1048 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+15KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0EE??12:11+3734h 36m-6
    T  
1627 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR??01:35+15PGTArr +9/Dep +745m-2EE??19:48+3118h 13m2
    T  
1026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+28KPDArr /Dep +92h 42m+0EE??00:35+5320h 25m-2
      S
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+28KPDArr /Dep +282h 42m+0EE??00:36+1:0220h 26m-6
  TW   
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+28MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0EE??00:36+3120h 26m-8
    T  
1086 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SRR??13:10+19JTJArr +13/Dep +313h 12m+18EE??10:26+4121h 16m8
     F 
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+25JTJArr /Dep +313h 12m+0EE??10:26+4121h 16m1
S TW   
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+54JTJArr /Dep +313h 12m+0EE??10:26+4121h 16m0
 M  T  
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+25JTJArr +14/Dep +313h 12m+17EE??10:26+4121h 16m1
      S
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...SRR??14:25+52TPTYArr +34/Dep +1135m-23EE??13:59+1:5623h 34m47
SMTWTFS
1017 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SRR??14:25+52KPDArr +15/Dep +241h 52m+9EE??10:26+4120h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmsanuakk123-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...SRR??15:25+43MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00EE??16:14+1:1148h 49m28
 M W  S
2478 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...SRR??16:00+51MAOArr +19/Dep +184h 35m-1EE??03:46+2835h 46m22
 M     
1547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...SRR??16:45+37MAOArr +1:18/Dep +182h 55m-1:00EE??03:46+2835h 1m11
 M WT S
1547 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+51MAOArr +1:28/Dep +184h 0m-1:10EE??03:46+2834h 36m15
   W   
1547 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...OTP??18:05+32BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14EE??16:09+4322h 4m-11
SMTWTFS
1004 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...OTP??18:05+32BZAArr +11/Dep +203h 30m+9EE??14:14+4420h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1004 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...OTP??18:05+32BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15EE??12:11+3718h 6m-10
    T  
1004 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??18:20+35MASArr +2/Dep +102h 40m+8EE??16:09+4321h 49m0
 MT    
1117 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+26MASArr +8/Dep +103h 5m+2EE??16:09+4320h 44m-17
SMTWTFS
1073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...OTP??20:10+22MASArr +36/Dep +102h 55m-26EE??16:09+4319h 59m-11
SMTWTFS
1073 kmGopal*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22EE??17:38+2521h 28m7
      S
1048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...OTP??20:10+22KPDArr +35/Dep +43h 47m-31EE??17:45+3621h 35m-4
S      
1014 kmBMTIR*^~-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +10/Dep +281h 15m+18EE??16:09+4319h 59m0
      S
1048 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20EE??16:09+4319h 36m-11
SMTWTFS
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+50KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38EE??17:45+3621h 12m-4
S      
1057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...PNQ??21:45+6MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2EE??07:26+2933h 41m6
SMTWTFS
1568 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...PNQ??21:45+6MSArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2EE??06:26+2932h 41m2
   W   
1572 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...PNQ??21:45+6MSArr +6/Dep +41h 55m-2EE??06:26+2532h 41m2
S      
1572 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...PNQ??21:45+6TPJArr +9/Dep +152h 0m+6EE??06:26+4132h 41m10
 M  T  
1572 kmRAJMOHAN-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+18KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 37m-12EE??17:45+3619h 55m0
S      
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+18MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4EE??16:09+4318h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
1073 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+43BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0EE??17:38+2519h 33m4
 M     
1017 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +9/Dep +14h 40m-8EE??22:41+3623h 51m-4
     F 
1117 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9EE??18:41+2319h 51m-7
  T    
1117 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site