Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to EE/Eluru
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:01EE220:10+4918h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+34EE222:41+4018h 21m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1016 km55 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40-EE200:36-17h 56m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45-EE208:16-22h 31m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-EE208:16-22h 31m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1085 km48 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00+10EE203:38+1:0717h 38m9
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1057 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:53EE215:40+2:3522h 10m15
S      
IISL
GNWL1122 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+41EE217:06+4518h 46m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1047 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+21BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21EE??22:26+4222h 13m4
S      
1048 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR001:35+15KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7EE212:11+5634h 36m-6
    T  
1625 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR001:35+15PGTArr +9/Dep +1245m+3EE019:48+4266h 13m2
no arr/dep
2188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21EE??00:35+4720h 25m-2
      S
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +102h 42m-15EE??00:36+5620h 26m-6
  TW   
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14EE??00:36+4020h 26m-8
    T  
1085 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SRR013:10+1:17JTJArr +1:20/Dep +123h 12m-1:08EE310:26+1:0093h 16m8
     F 
3968 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+1:34JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0EE??10:26+1:0021h 16m1
S TW   
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR013:10+49JTJArr +1:18/Dep +123h 12m-1:06EE310:26+1:0069h 16m0
 M  T  
2830 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+21JTJArr +13/Dep +123h 12m-1EE??10:26+1:0021h 16m1
      S
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...SRR??14:25+46TPTYArr +40/Dep +735m-33EE??13:59+2:3423h 34m47
SMTWTFS
1016 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SRR??14:25+46KPDArr +21/Dep +111h 52m-10EE??10:26+1:0020h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmsanuakk123-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...SRR615:25+36MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46EE216:13+1:0772h 48m28
S T  F 
3757 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...SRR??16:00+30MAOArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1EE??03:46+2335h 46m22
 M     
1547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...SRR??16:45+34MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0EE??03:46+2335h 1m12
 M WT S
1547 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+45MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36EE??03:46+2334h 36m15
   W   
1547 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...OTP??18:05+31BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14EE??16:09+5922h 4m-11
SMTWTFS
1004 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...OTP??18:05+31BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8EE??14:14+5920h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1004 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...OTP??18:05+31BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2EE??12:11+5618h 6m-10
    T  
1004 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??18:20+28MASArr +2/Dep +82h 40m+6EE??16:09+5921h 49m0
 MT    
1116 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+23MASArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4EE??16:09+5920h 44m-17
SMTWTFS
1072 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...OTP??20:10+32MASArr +42/Dep +82h 55m-34EE??16:09+5919h 59m-11
SMTWTFS
1072 kmGopal*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+26BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14EE??17:38+2321h 28m7
      S
1048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...OTP??20:10+32KPDArr +50/Dep +73h 47m-43EE??17:45+3821h 35m-4
S      
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+26OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27EE??16:09+5919h 59m0
      S
1047 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+1:11MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0EE??16:09+5919h 36m-11
SMTWTFS
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+1:11KPDArr /Dep +72h 22m+0EE??17:45+3821h 12m-4
S      
1057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...PNQ??21:45+8MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9EE??07:26+3033h 41m6
SMTWTFS
1568 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...PNQ??21:45+8MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7EE??06:26+3732h 41m2
   W   
1572 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...PNQ??21:45+8MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9EE??06:26+5532h 41m2
S      
1572 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...PNQ121:45+8TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19EE206:26+1:1256h 41m10
S  W   
1909 kmRAJMOHAN-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+23KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22EE??17:45+3819h 55m0
S      
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +20/Dep +845m-12EE??16:09+5918h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
1072 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+26BZAArr /Dep +840m+0EE??17:38+2319h 33m4
 M     
1016 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+53MASArr +22/Dep +24h 40m-20EE??22:41+4123h 51m-4
     F 
1116 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR222:50+53MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1EE218:41+1:1219h 51m-7
  T    
1117 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site