Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRSRR615:05+54JUC120:50+2853h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2907 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+46JRC308:10+3558h 5m45
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL3090 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSROTP123:15+51JRC308:10+4456h 55m48
     F 
IISL
3A
 3077 km54 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...SRR??00:50+11NZMArr +8/Dep +222h 55m-6JRC??01:05+4872h 15m15
   W FS
2958 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...SRR??00:50+11BRCArr +18/Dep +1823h 21m+0JRC??03:36+4574h 46m24
   W FS
2962 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...SRR??00:50+11NZMArr +8/Dep +423h 35m-4JUC??21:12+3168h 22m-1
   W FS
2900 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...SRR??00:50+11NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 45m-8LDH??00:57+748h 7m-5
   W FS
2843 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...SRR??00:50+11NZMArr +8/Dep +13h 55m-7JRC??02:32+3049h 42m-2
   W FS
2895 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...SRR??00:50+11NZMArr +8/Dep +1320h 45m+5JUC??20:22+3467h 32m6
   W FS
2900 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...SRR??00:50+11NZMArr +8/Dep +135m-7JRC??23:07+3546h 17m-3
   W FS
2895 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...SRR??07:20+34LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03JRC??10:45+5175h 25m11
no arr/dep
2924 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...OTP??11:40+16DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0JRC??04:45+1:4565h 5m45
      S
3244 kmCheetah*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...SRR??13:05+44NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02JRC??01:05+4860h 0m17
SMTWTFS
3082 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...SRR??13:05+44NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03JRC??02:32+3061h 27m0
SMTWTFS
3019 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...SRR??13:05+44NZMArr +1:04/Dep +1:381h 2m+34JUC??21:45+2:0556h 40m41
 M  TF 
3031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...SRR??13:05+44NZMArr +1:04/Dep +43h 15m-1:00JUC??21:12+3156h 7m1
SMTWTFS
3024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...SRR??13:05+44NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03JRC??23:07+3558h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
3019 kmRony-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...SRR??15:05+48UMBArr +19/Dep +215h 10m+2JRC??00:10+4457h 5m3
 M    S
2903 kmGopal*^-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...SRR??15:05+48NDLSArr +2/Dep +1330m+11JUC??20:22+3453h 17m5
 M    S
2907 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...SRR??15:05+48CDGArr +15/Dep +123h 45m-14JUC??19:48+2976h 43m-4
 M    S
2950 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...SRR??15:05+48NDLSArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1JRC??23:07+3556h 2m-4
 M    S
2902 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...SRR??16:45+31LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23JRC??03:36+4558h 51m16
SMTWTFS
2995 kmMJ*^-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...OTP??18:05+26NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21JRC??01:05+4855h 0m7
SMTWTFS
3097 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...OTP??18:05+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31JUC??21:12+3151h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
3066 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...OTP??18:05+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35LDH??00:57+754h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
3009 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...OTP??18:05+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14JUC??21:45+2:0551h 40m31
 M  TF 
3066 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...OTP??18:05+26ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6JRC??05:45+1:4359h 40m65
SMTWTFS
3120 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...OTP118:05-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0JRC106:16-108h 11m47
SMTWTFS
3060 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...OTP??18:05+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34JRC??23:07+3553h 2m-11
SMTWTFS
3061 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21JRC??02:52+2:0180h 32m82
 MT    
3960 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...TCR??20:10+27BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0JRC??04:45+1:4556h 35m50
  T    
3105 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...TCR??20:10+27NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27JRC??03:36+4555h 26m23
  T    
3164 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...TCR??20:10+18NZMArr +1:08/Dep +03h 30m-1:08LDH??00:57+752h 47m-2
      S
3046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...TCR??20:10+18ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0JRC??04:45+1:4556h 35m54
      S
3105 kmGopal*^-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...TCR??20:10+27NZMArr +36/Dep +175h 25m-19JRC??08:10+4660h 0m64
  T    
3121 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...TCR??20:10+18NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07JRC??02:32+3054h 22m1
      S
3098 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...SRR??22:30+14KOTAArr +1:05/Dep +2321h 55m-42JRC??03:36+4577h 6m26
S      
2961 kmVinay Kumar~-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...SRR??22:30+35ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16JUC??11:10+860h 40m9
     F 
2922 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.