Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
3 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRSRR615:05+1:11JUC118:10+2:2251h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2908 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+26JRC308:10+3:2258h 5m45
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3089 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROTP123:15+49JRC308:10+2:3856h 55m48
     F 
IISL3A
 3075 km54 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...SRR600:50+22NZMArr +52/Dep +33h 10m-49JRC101:05+1:3048h 15m15
   W FS
2960 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...SRR600:50+22BRCArr +31/Dep +152h 52m-16JRC103:36+2:0874h 46m24
   W FS
3948 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...SRR600:50+22NZMArr +52/Dep +193h 50m-33JUC121:12+1:0044h 22m-1
   W FS
2902 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...SRR600:50+22NZMArr +52/Dep +88h 10m-44JRC102:32+1:1449h 42m-2
   W FS
2897 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...SRR600:50+22NZMArr +52/Dep +1:381h 0m+46JUC120:22+2:0643h 32m6
   W FS
2902 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...SRR600:50+22NZMArr +52/Dep +94h 50m-43JRC123:07+5446h 17m-3
   W FS
2897 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...SRR607:20+29LTTArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56JRC110:45+2:2951h 25m11
    T  
2925 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...OTP011:40+22DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0JRC104:45+3:5789h 5m45
      S
3523 kmPrayas*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...SRR??15:05+43UMBArr +1:17/Dep +346h 30m-43JRC??00:10+1:0257h 5m3
 M    S
2904 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...SRR??15:05+43NDLSArr +53/Dep +1:382h 20m+45JUC??20:22+2:0653h 17m5
 M    S
2909 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...SRR??15:05+43CDGArr +1:14/Dep 1h 25m+0JUC??19:48+3752h 43m-4
 M    S
2952 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...SRR??15:05+43NDLSArr +53/Dep +96h 10m-44JRC??23:07+5456h 2m-4
 M    S
2904 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...SRR615:25+37NZMArr +3:42/Dep +32h 35m-3:39JRC101:05+1:3057h 40m17
SMTWTFS
3083 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...SRR615:25+37NZMArr +3:42/Dep +87h 35m-3:34JRC102:32+1:1459h 7m0
SMTWTFS
3020 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...SRR615:25+37NZMArr +3:42/Dep +4:151h 2m+33JUC321:45+5:14102h 20m41
  TW  S
3032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...SRR615:25+37NZMArr +3:42/Dep +193h 15m-3:23JUC121:12+1:0053h 47m1
SMTWTFS
3025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...SRR615:25+37NZMArr +3:42/Dep +94h 15m-3:33JRC123:07+5455h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
3020 kmRony-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...SRR??16:45+33LTTArr +39/Dep +14h 45m-38JRC??03:36+2:0858h 51m16
SMTWTFS
2996 kmMJ*^-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...OTP??18:05+33NZMArr /Dep +93h 11m+0JRC??01:05+1:3055h 0m7
SMTWTFS
3096 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...OTP??18:05+33NDLSArr /Dep +192h 45m+0JUC??21:12+1:0051h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
3065 kmHussain*^~-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...OTP??18:05+33NDLSArr /Dep +4:311h 15m+0JUC??21:45+5:1451h 40m31
 M  TF 
3065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...OTP??18:05+33ETArr /Dep +313h 10m+0JRC??05:45+4:1259h 40m65
SMTWTFS
3118 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...OTP??18:05+33NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0JRC??06:16-60h 11m42
SMTWTFS
3059 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...OTP??18:05+33NDLSArr /Dep +93h 45m+0JRC??23:07+5453h 2m-11
SMTWTFS
3060 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+29ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8JRC??02:52+4:3480h 32m82
 MT    
3958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...TCR220:10+23BPLArr +1:10/Dep 2h 45m+0JRC104:45+3:5780h 35m50
  T    
3799 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...TCR??20:10+23NZMArr +3:52/Dep +451h 50m-3:07JRC??03:36+2:0855h 26m23
  T    
3163 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...TCR220:10+26ETArr +33/Dep 2h 35m+0JRC104:45+3:5780h 35m54
      S
3890 kmGopal*^~-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...TCR??20:10+23NZMArr +3:52/Dep +2:375h 25m-1:15JRC??08:10+3:4860h 0m64
  T    
3120 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...TCR220:10+26NZMArr +3:01/Dep +83h 40m-2:53JRC102:32+1:1454h 22m1
      S
3097 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...SRR022:30+50KOTAArr +1:33/Dep +311h 15m-1:02JRC103:36+2:0877h 6m26
S      
3337 kmVinay Kumar~-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...SRR622:30+26ADIArr +12/Dep +63h 10m-6JUC311:10+5284h 40m10
no arr/dep
3421 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site